Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to 2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - Long

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: 2019 National Orienteering League (NOL 2) & NSW State League 2 - Long
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 31 March 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

389 competitors entered in total.

M20E (21)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dante AfnanSA Arrows8641498
Joshua AllenTAS Foresters8625462
Alvin CraigNSW Stingers8657141
Duncan CurrieNSW Stingers8646125
William DaveyVIC Victoria2082546
Jed FlemingTAS Foresters1391767
Thomas GarbelliniQLD Cyclones8640954
Alastair GeorgeNSW Stingers8657686
Thomas GordonNSW Stingers8644577
Daniel GrayQLD Cyclones8644940
Ryan GrayQLD Cyclones8650366
Angus HainesSA Arrows8008500
Glenn JamesVIC Victoria1206516
Jensen KeyVIC Victoria8644508
Angus LeungNSW Stingers2062803
Patrick MillerCBR Cockatoos8650360
Tristan MillerCBR Cockatoos8644933
Ethan PenckSA Arrows8668787
Noah PolandCBR Cockatoos8012001
Ewan ShinglerNSW Stingers8250602
Ryan StocksCBR Cockatoos8650871

W20E (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rachel AllenTAS Foresters8631656
Claire BurgessNSW Stingers8667630
Mikayla CooperTAS Foresters8636565
Ellen CurrieNSW Stingers8651791
Ella CuthbertCBR Cockatoos8642296
Abigail GeorgeSA Arrows9201051
Joanna GeorgeSA Arrows8654974
Venla-Linnea KarjalainenVIC Victoria9201890
Iida LehtonenNSW Stingers8644575
Tara MelhuishCBR Cockatoos8650352
Zoe MelhuishCBR Cockatoos8650358
Arabella PhillipsTAS Foresters8653103
Ivy ProsserCBR Cockatoos1600558
Emily SorensenSA Arrows2046699
Caitlin YoungCBR Cockatoos8653101

M21E (23)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce ArthurVIC Victoria8654850
Andrew BarnettCBR Cockatoos8642295
Robert BennettNSW Stingers8652589
Karl BicevskisTAS Foresters8664302
Andrew BrownNSW Stingers8668790
Matthew CraneCBR Cockatoos8657700
Jarrah DayCBR Cockatoos8656796
Martin DentCBR Cockatoos8631650
Matt DoyleCBR Cockatoos9101510
Cameron DuncanWA Nomads1407417
Wayne EliotWA Nomads9101690
Mark GregsonCBR Cockatoos8650864
Peter HobbsVIC Victoria7200123
Patrick JaffeVIC Victoria8260498
Maris JansonsOzons
Henry McNultyWA Nomads1207225
James McQuillanNSW Stingers8660004
Brodie NankervisTAS Foresters8185590
Hamish ProsserCBR Cockatoos8340196
Simon RouseVIC Victoria7011107
James SheldonQLD Cyclones7205853
Simon UppillSA Arrows8655407
Toby WilsonNSW Stingers8652590

W21E (19)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bridget AndersonSA Arrows8666126
Melissa AnnettsNSW Stingers2024107
Toni BachvarovaNSW Stingers8656768
Nicola BlatchfordNSW Stingers1392477
Jenny CasanovaSA Arrows1392403
Grace CraneCBR Cockatoos8636567
Jennifer EnderbyNSW Stingers9200646
Anna FitzgeraldNSW Stingers8651703
Rebecca GeorgeNSW Stingers8655395
Natasha KeyVIC Victoria8642236
Belinda LawfordCBR Cockatoos8290591
Tracy MarshNSW Stingers2019520
Nicole MealingNSW Stingers2075073
Krystal NeumannQLD Cyclones7999111
Laurina NeumannQLD Cyclones9101988
Aislinn PrendergastVIC Victoria8645246
Briohny SeamanNSW Stingers8643989
Anna SheldonQLD Cyclones8041226
Olivia SprodSA Arrows9101752

M/W10N (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lucy BrindleyGaringal Orienteers428798
Tane BrindleyGaringal Orienteers2028611
Layla DentRed Roos1418747
Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos
Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064909
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207322
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club44154
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116424
Harriet ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2101978

M10A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Connor DentRed Roos8668728
Hayden DentRed Roos8667637
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9101999

W10A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eleanor ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2108278

M12A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jake CutbushBig Foot Orienteers1400058
Toby CutbushBig Foot Orienteers44210
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207323
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2101976

W12A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lena BaracsiGaringal Orienteers
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos2062824
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers2056455
Alicia RobertsonBushflyers41245
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116436

M14A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1398391
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers8652437
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064908
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207321
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2027050
Henry RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers9430837

W14A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hanna BaracsiGaringal Orienteers
Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers1007733
Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers2062816
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8670351
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201363
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers9200357
Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8645938
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8649289
Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2101974

M16A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toby LangBushflyers9201055
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8652434
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8657697
Roy ProsserBushflyers2020613
David StocksBushflyers8636575
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116430
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116412

W16A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Luca BaracsiGaringal Orienteers8061103
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers2116437
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201737
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984
Natalie MillerBushflyers1124327
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers9080405
Zoe TerrillBushflyers2108456
Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2108279

M21AS (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Daniel Del DotEnoggeroos2086748
Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers9160376
Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers2084712
Jason RutkowskiGoldseekers Orienteers9751971
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848
Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers2038382

W21AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers9101317
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers8650867

M35A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers8291030
Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club8664854

W35A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Marina IskhakovaRed Roos1602101
Mace NeveRed Roos1602076

M35AS (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers
Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300060
Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402189
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers402177
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2026319
William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2101877
Jose ZapataRed Roos1602058

W35AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Phoebe DentRed Roos1602090
Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers9101687
Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300063
Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402190
Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2041041

M40A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers2037131
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200639
Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers8652565
Ben RattrayRed Roos770909

W40A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kathie DentRed Roos8667936
Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers7200115
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club1392478
Danielle KoprivaUringa Orienteers2057054
Andrea LuxGaringal Orienteers45388
Brook MartinGaringal Orienteers1602132
Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club9102921

M45A (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8668721
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers1931376
Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers9200781
Arpad KocsikGaringal Orienteers8091273
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
Peter MillerBushflyers2038400
Tate NeedhamRed Roos9005194
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers9101018
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931330
Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1398390

W45A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8670355
Julie CutbushBig Foot Orienteers2064901
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417

M45AS (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers9201742
Steve DoyleAbominable O-Men352044
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers2056450
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8655393
Kris PattersonBullecourt Boulder Bounders258464
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers7001111
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers8654859
Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers1602125

W45AS (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers9101757
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club213638
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Sally DevenishGoldseekers Orienteers9101026
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers335381
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers353123
Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9170965
Jo HobsonBushflyers7692803
Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers2048822
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers250493
Silke SpeierBushflyers2020616
Chris StocksBushflyers2067714

M50A (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1392476
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers9201059
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9650130
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers8650870
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers8664304
Greg LaneParawanga Orienteers364416
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers2025157
Gareth ProsserNo club membership2125686
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers8641492
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8645939
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers8646110
Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers8654985

W50A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers8642221
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers8652439
Alison InglisBushflyers2038391
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2037723
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteers2066404
Alexa TroedsonBig Foot Orienteers2026305
Kelly YoungBushflyers2073089

M55A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Roger BourneNo club membership
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers2073095
Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1931362
Mick CooperAustralopers8636571
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers1602105
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657536
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060
Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers7003014
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2025156
Greg TerrillBushflyers2108453

W55A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club7003013
Toni BrownBushflyers1600571
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers9101030
Carol HardingBushflyers2038395
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers8655394
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers8667624
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club8664062
Carol OsborneBig Foot Orienteers402404
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers2026301

M55AS (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers7201552
David JenkinsBushflyers2036806
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers1600560
Dirk NankervisEsk Valley2009871
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1400061
Cameron OsborneBig Foot Orienteers402405
Ron PallasUringa Orienteers1421093
John RussellSouthern Highlands Orienteers353115
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109

W55AS (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers1602088
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club2037727
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2053130
Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers2042971
Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1400073
Erica SmithNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9102000
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402322

M60A (20)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kerry BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club7003012
Michael BurtRed Roos9200884
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT8652599
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers9101699
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club7003153
Rod EckelsGaringal Orienteers364438
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers9101123
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8031878
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers8652598
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men8654851
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1400057
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club9101758
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8640950
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club2057060
Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club2053113
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers8665879

W60A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers8660483
Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers8190854
Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders2068482
Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers2048826
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men1405978
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1931377
Jane SayeAbominable O-Men200072
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men1931396
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers8655400

M65A (18)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club7203953
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers8657688
Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers9101327
Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club2066403
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers8655032
Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers9005183
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402480
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
Bill JonesRed Roos1602092
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1931382
Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers8000170
Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club402472
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1931386
John ScownAbominable O-Men1931395
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers2037154
Alec WattNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club353124
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865

W65A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Valerie BarkerBushflyers1600556
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8630848
Susan KurrleGaringal Orienteers204175
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers9523399
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866
Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers9101411

M65AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eric BakerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club2036598
Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers9200784
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers2087824
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2026303

W65AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers8652586

M70A (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert AllisonRed Roos7441447
John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1399381
Maurice AnkerNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club2090976
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers2036851
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2099388
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664300
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101378
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club409747
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Hugh MooreRed Roos409759
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8641488
Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers9101422

W70A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers7003160
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2056443
Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101013
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200771
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037097
Jitka KoprivaUringa Orienteers2056437
Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club8640284
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1403161
Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers2041042

M75A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers7003159
Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers1200901
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers8650869
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers9005206
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers44206

W75A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club44209
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777

M80A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200772

W80A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788

W85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783

M Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2080261

W Junior B (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Justine HobsonBushflyers7041810
Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064904

M Open B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John HookBennelong Northside Orienteers2084717

W Open B (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jennie CrampGaringal Orienteers2118690
Natalie GraingerGaringal Orienteers2086600
Melissa GrantBennelong Northside Orienteers
Belinda KennyGaringal Orienteers2134500
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207324
Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053118
Hind NeedhamRed Roos2053105
Amy TingRed Roos407986
Sylvie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2125694
Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers9101021

Open Easy (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Justine BrindleyGaringal Orienteers9005313
Sue HealyUringa Orienteers1931369
Bodie TerrillBushflyers2108472