Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay

Event informationShow entries by organisationHide team lineups

Name: Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Friday 19 April 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

86 teams entered in total.

Open Sprint Relay (46)

NameTeam lineup
Australopers / Orienteering Association of WA 44
1Mick Cooper8636571
2Karen Wild-Allen8660010
3Simon Allen1398634
Garingal Orienteers / Orienteering Association of WA 14
1Nikolett Halmai9121083
2Istvan Kertesz1931365
3Ron Junghans1931318
Orienteering Association of WA / Abominable O-Men 6
1Ian Prosser8391060
2John Scown1931395
3Ann Scown1931396
Orienteering Association of WA / ALEXSON ORIENTEERING CLUB / Bushflyers / Red Roos 33
1Maurice Patten7201555
2Valerie Barker1600556
3Shin Ho YU8238238
Orienteering Association of WA / ALEXSON ORIENTEERING CLUB / Red Roos 32
1Bill Jones1602092
2Kerryne Jones9200773
3Lai Kuen Candy Chui8168168
Orienteering Association of WA / Australopers / Esk Valley 7
1Kim Carroll1391796
2Gary Carroll1391795
3Valerie Brammall1391841
Orienteering Association of WA / Australopers / Esk Valley 9
1Paul Pacque1406110
2Chris Brown1406101
3Liz Butler1391822
Orienteering Association of WA / Australopers / Tintookies Orienteers / Tjuringa Orienteers 45
1Robert Smith2080255
2Jane Pulford1391814
3Aylwin Lim2065558
Orienteering Association of WA / Australopers 10
1Jemery Day2009863
2Bill Butler1391825
3Sally Wayte1398640
Orienteering Association of WA / Australopers 2
1Mike Calder1391800
2Ian Rathbone1391815
3Lindsay Pender1391801
Orienteering Association of WA / Australopers 42
1
2
3
Orienteering Association of WA / Australopers 43
1Greg Hawthorne7155158
2Sue Hancock405084
3Will Whittington8633224
Orienteering Association of WA / Australopers 8
1Jeff Dunn2009883
2Matthew Cohen8652433
3Andrea Schiwy8212502
Orienteering Association of WA / Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Yalanga Orienteers 35
1Tim Hatley2042980
2Elizabeth Hatley204284
3Patsy Burley
Orienteering Association of WA / Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 36
1Dennis Trewin11162
2Edward Plummer1392439
3Helen Alexander502570
Orienteering Association of WA / Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 22
1Carolyn Jackson8633225
2Bill Vandendool7204446
3
Orienteering Association of WA / Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 3
1Bruce Paterson7676767
2Prue Dobbin1392686
3Suzanne O'Callaghan1392689
Orienteering Association of WA / Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 37
1Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins2099379
2Stephen Collins364270
3
Orienteering Association of WA / Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 46
1Martin Kozma8654856
2Judi Herkes204009
3
Orienteering Association of WA / Bendigo Orienteers / Melbourne Forest Racers 31
1Warren Key8031878
2David Jaffe8664853
3Dianne Searle8654975
Orienteering Association of WA / Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Garingal Orienteers 26
1James Lithgow8652598
2Gordon Wilson8650865
3Warwick Selby8652594
Orienteering Association of WA / Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Goldseekers Orienteers 39
1Chris Fitzgerald403550
2Steve Flick2036812
3Michael Halmy8200560
Orienteering Association of WA / Big Foot Orienteers / Southern Highlands Orienteers 40
1Simon George8657536
2Joanna Parr2026307
3Robert Spry1602109
Orienteering Association of WA / Bushflyers 4
1David Poland1600561
2Toni Brown1600571
3Kelly Young2073089
Orienteering Association of WA / Central Coast Orienteers / Garingal Orienteers 16
1Hilary Wood8655400
2Nick Dent8655032
3Ross Barr2036851
Orienteering Association of WA / CO2 20
1Laurent Maillot2054383
2Fabrice Leconte9001034
3
Orienteering Association of WA / Convergence / CONVERGENCE 25
1Regis Mainot1963081
2Jean-Christophe Millot1000201
3
Orienteering Association of WA / Eureka Orienteers 23
1Geoff Lawford8291030
2Jenny Bourne8190854
3Rod Gray9040455
Orienteering Association of WA / Fuersten OK Ettingen 18
1
2
3Roland Eggli503689
Orienteering Association of WA / Garingal Orienteers / Uringa Orienteers 38
1Colin Currie1399380
2Michael Warlters8654985
3Airdrie Long2103600
Orienteering Association of WA / Garingal Orienteers 24
1Jamie Kennedy8664304
2Tania Kennedy8657692
3
Orienteering Association of WA / LOST / none 5
1Tony Simpkins1391617
2
3Duncan Sullivan9102010
Orienteering Association of WA / none / Orienteering Queensland 29
1Philip Burrill2053221
2
3Iain Duncan8650381
Orienteering Association of WA / Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club / Tintookies Orienteers 41
1Leith Soden348029
2Zara Soden348036
3Adrian Marschall
Orienteering Association of WA / Orienteering Queensland 28
1Marion Burrill256670
2Juliana de Nooy1399601
3Ulla Heikkila8650369
Orienteering Association of WA / Parawanga Orienteers / Red Roos 34
1Andrew Slattery407986
2Tara Sutherland2066404
3
Orienteering Association of WA / Parawanga Orienteers / Southern Highlands Orienteers 21
1Darryl Erbacher8641497
2John Le Carpentier7200202
3
Orienteering Association of WA / Red Roos 13
1Eric Wainwright8655391
2Keith Fifield8654979
3
Orienteering Association of WA / Wallaringa Orienteering Club 17
1Tyson Hillyard9101996
2Fern Hillyard1396886
3
Orienteering Association of WA / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 11
1Barry McCrae1931301
2Kathy Liley1931331
3Barbara McCrae502576
Orienteering Association of WA / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 27
1Libby Meeking2048028
2John Meeking204257
3
Orienteering Association of WA 1
1Carol Brownlie1400702
2Jennifer Binns1391618
3Rosemary Kullmann1399622
Orienteering Association of WA 12
1Ken Brownlie1392056
2Phil Dufty264055
3Mike Howe1400709
Orienteering Association of WA 15
1Robert Graieg9201790
2Vanessa Smith9201739
3Digby Mercer264472
Orienteering Association of WA 19
1Russell Candy1392054
2Christine Howitt9101756
3Jan Candy1407398
Orienteering Association of WA 30
1Patrick Dufty1399628
2Michael Dufty1407378
3Sue Dowling1392048

Family Sprint Relay (40)

NameTeam lineup
Bibbulmun Orienteers 1
1Liam Dufty1407376
2Rachel West1391620
3Amy Dufty1470356
Central Highlands Orienteering Club 1
1Wendy Taverna8664845
2Sophie Taverna8652593
3Dale Taverna1601480
HKIOF 1
1Daniel Antonio Pereira1815323
2Sau lan Lau8669582
3Tse king Chan8669492
Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1
1Kate Braid1399375
2Lachlan Braid7207975
3Rohan Braid409658
Kulgun 225 Orienteers 2
1Joseph Coleman1421099
2Zachariah Coleman
3Matthew Coleman
Orienteering Association of WA / Australopers 29
1Martin Bicevskis8633235
2Karl Bicevskis1391773
3Elizabeth Bicevskis8643992
Orienteering Association of WA / Bendigo Orienteers 24
1Peter Searle8660484
2Kerryn Searle204254
3Lachlan Kent1601477
Orienteering Association of WA / Bendigo Orienteers 30
1Craig Feuerherdt683124
2Lachlan Feuerherdt1400074
3Luke Feuerherdt1405975
Orienteering Association of WA / Big Foot Orienteers 3
1Mark Freeman8641070
2Oliver Freeman1398391
3Vanessa Freeman353123
Orienteering Association of WA / Big Foot Orienteers 4
1Eoin Rothery8640950
2Cath Chalmers8642221
3Aoife Rothery8645938
Orienteering Association of WA / Big Foot Orienteers 7
1Andrew Wisniewski8660006
2Saacha Donaldson2082554
3Oliver McFarlane41000
Orienteering Association of WA / Bushflyers 20
1Matthew Stocks8652588
2David Stocks8636575
3Chris Stocks2067714
Orienteering Association of WA / CO2 19
1Melissa Maillot2054395
2
3Cecilia Maillot2054397
Orienteering Association of WA / Enoggeroos 22
1Samuel Garbellini8642015
2Joseph Garbellini2082542
3Sara Garbellini2082556
Orienteering Association of WA / Enoggeroos 23
1Paul Garbellini2084718
2Josephine Garbellini2082549
3Adrian Garbellini2082217
Orienteering Association of WA / Esk Valley 8
1Eleanor McLean1398650
2Kenneth McLean1391848
3Donelda Niles1418735
Orienteering Association of WA / Greater Vancouver Orienteering Club 6
1Bruce Rennie999034
2Graeme Rennie910707
3Robyn Rennie540610
Orienteering Association of WA / LOST / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 11
1Alex Tarr7207987
2Sandra Tarr204361
3Isaac Madden1391626
Orienteering Association of WA / Melbourne Forest Racers 15
1Bruce Arthur8654850
2Mason Arthur8641499
3Torren Arthur8643988
Orienteering Association of WA / Melbourne Forest Racers 21
1Päivi Karjalainen9201885
2Teemu Karjalainen9201886
3Anttijussi Karjalainen9201893
Orienteering Association of WA / Newcastle Orienteering Club 10
1Stephen Craig8668721
2Martina Craig8670355
3Rebecca Craig8670351
Orienteering Association of WA / Newcastle Orienteering Club 28
1Damien Enderby9200639
2Mikayla Enderby9201737
3Erika Enderby9201363
Orienteering Association of WA / Parawanga Orienteers 13
1Cathy Hogg9200889
2Makhaya Hogg2014117
3Luca Hogg257901
Orienteering Association of WA / Parawanga Orienteers 17
1Nick Melhuish1399384
2Ana Herceg8655394
3Tara Melhuish8650352
Orienteering Association of WA / Tintookies Orienteers 31
1Jack Marschall2056604
2Kate Marschall2056605
3Ben Marschall2082219
Orienteering Association of WA / Tjuringa Orienteers 1
1Ben Cazzolato8300469
2Toby Cazzolato8300104
3Marcus Cazzolato2086602
Orienteering Association of WA / Yalanga Orienteers 2
1Ethan Penck8668787
2Steve Cooper352038
3Ana Penck8654857
Orienteering Association of WA / Yalanga Orienteers 25
1Patrick Burley
2Lucy Burley2118883
3Gemma Burley2128302
Orienteering Association of WA / Yalanga Orienteers 9
1Ruhi Afnan8641487
2Remi Afnan9201365
3Dante Afnan8641498
Orienteering Association of WA / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 12
1Michael Madden264484
2Jessica Madden302709
3Caitlin Madden408648
Orienteering Association of WA 14
1Paul Jarrett2113462
2Veronica Jarrett
3Juliette Jarrett1392049
Orienteering Association of WA 16
1Jaco Bosman9201562
2Eckart Bosman9201507
3Marlize Bosman9201563
Orienteering Association of WA 18
1Steve Fletcher302718
2Ian Fletcher9201354
3Janet Fletcher1400704
Orienteering Association of WA 26
1Andrea Eves1421085
2Mason Eves1407399
3Sasha Eves409655
Orienteering Association of WA 27
1Lily McFarlane1407375
2Riley McFarlane1407419
3Sharon McFarlane1407393
Orienteering Association of WA 32
1Sarah Richards9101681
2Oliver Martin9005321
3Michelle Martin409642
Orienteering Association of WA 33
1Mark Butler
2Liam Butler
3Adam Butler
Orienteering Association of WA 34
1Ceri Pass9201048
2
3
Orienteering Association of WA 5
1John Toomey9101684
2Jen Graham-Taylor418577
3Edmund Toomey7205852
Orienteering SA 1
1Adrian Uppill1395959
2Robin Uppill1392401
3Bridget Anderson2013205