Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HERE

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay ENTER HERE
Organiser: Orienteering Association of WA
Date: Friday 19 April 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

244 competitors entered in total.

Family Hard 1 (72)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Simon AllenAustralopers1398634
Martin BicevskisAustralopers8633235
Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201507
Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1399375
Toni BrownBushflyers8051962
Gary CarrollAustralopers1391795
Kim CarrollAustralopers1391796
Ben CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers8300469
Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers8642221
Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers1421099
Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers364270
Mick CooperAustralopers8636571
Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers352038
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7583468
Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers2082554
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers9201059
Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1407376
Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1407378
Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1399628
Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers264055
Jeff DunnAustralopers2009883
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200646
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1421085
Craig FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers683124
Keith FifieldRed Roos8654979
Ian FletcherLOST9201354
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082542
Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos8642015
Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082556
Robert GraiegLOST9201790
Callum HerriesNo club membership
Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club9101996
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers9200889
Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West9101756
David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers7003017
Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers2113462
Teemu KarjalainenMelbourne Forest Racers9201886
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8031878
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers8291030
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers8652598
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2099379
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Michael MaddenLOST264484
Bill MannNo club membership409653
Jim MannNo club membership264046
Kate MarschallTintookies Orienteers2056605
Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers41000
Riley McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1407419
Sharon McFarlaneBibbulmun Orienteers1407393
Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1391848
Digby MercerOrienteering Association of WA264472
Jean-Christophe MillotConvergence1000201
Daniel Antonio PereiraHKIOF1815323
Bruce RennieGreater Vancouver Orienteering Club999034
Robyn RennieGreater Vancouver Orienteering Club540610
Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West9101681
Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers8660484
David StocksBushflyers8636575
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588
Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club7207987
Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club8664845
John ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club9101684
Dennis TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club11162
Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1392401
Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers8660010
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers8660006
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers8655400
Joan WrightNo club membership1400729
Kelly YoungBushflyers2073089

Family Hard 2 (33)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Karl BicevskisAustralopers8664302
Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201562
Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers8190854
Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers7207975
Toby CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers8300104
Zachariah ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7202807
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201737
Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1407399
Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers1400074
Steve FletcherAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club302718
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers353123
Jen Graham-TaylorAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club418577
Fern HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club1396886
Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers2014117
Päivi KarjalainenMelbourne Forest Racers9201885
Sau lan LauNo club membership8669582
Fabrice LeconteCO29001034
Jessica MaddenLOST302709
Jack MarschallTintookies Orienteers2056604
Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West409642
Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley1398650
Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392689
Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers8668787
David PolandBushflyers8061959
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8640950
Kerryn SearleBendigo Orienteers204254
Chris StocksBushflyers2067714
Sandra TarrLOST204361
Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club8652593
Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1395959
Sally WayteAustralopers1398640
Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers1391620

Family Mod (43)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club2013205
Stephanie BeldjilaliCO28111696
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers8643992
Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201563
Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers409658
Gemma BurleyYalanga Orienteers2128302
Lucy BurleyYalanga Orienteers2118883
Patrick BurleyYalanga Orienteers
Patsy BurleyYalanga Orienteers
Adam ButlerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Liam ButlerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Mark ButlerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Marcus CazzolatoTjuringa Orienteers2086602
Tse king ChanNo club membership8669492
Matthew ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club7492148
Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1470356
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201363
Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers409655
Luke FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers1405975
Janet FletcherLOST1400704
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1398391
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082217
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082549
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos8660488
Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers257901
Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers1392049
Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers2113463
Anttijussi KarjalainenMelbourne Forest Racers9201893
Lachlan KentBendigo Orienteers1601477
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8002097
Caitlin MaddenLOST408648
Isaac MaddenLOST1391626
Cecilia MaillotCO22054397
Ingrid MaillotCO22054383
Laurent MaillotCO29173694
Melissa MaillotCO28655392
Ben MarschallTintookies Orienteers2082219
Donelda NilesEsk Valley1418735
Ana PenckYalanga Orienteers8654857
Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8645938
Dale TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1601480
Edmund ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club7205852

Open Hard 1 (41)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jennifer BinnsLOST1391618
Otti BisangFuersten OK Ettingen1396646
Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201509
Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1392056
Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053221
Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1407398
Matthew CohenAustralopers8652433
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Jemery DayAustralopers2009863
Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1399601
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers8655032
Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers9160376
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657536
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2042980
Greg HawthorneAustralopers7155158
Bill JonesRed Roos1602092
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers8664304
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1931365
Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8654856
Regis MainotCONVERGENCE1963081
Barry McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931301
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Andre MorkelOrienteering Association of WA1392052
Paul PacqueEsk Valley1406110
Maurice PattenRed Roos7201555
Edward PlummerLOST1392439
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060
Jane PulfordAustralopers1391814
Graeme RennieGreater Vancouver Orienteering Club910707
John ScownAbominable O-Men1931395
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594
Tony SimpkinsLOST1391617
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848
Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers9201739
Leith SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club348029
Zara SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club348036
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391
Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers8654985
Will WhittingtonAustralopers8633224
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865

Open Hard 2 (42)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers8641487
Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers502570
Valerie BarkerBushflyers1600556
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers2036851
Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1391841
Chris BrownEsk Valley1406101
Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1400702
Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders256670
Bill ButlerAustralopers1391825
Mike CalderAustralopers1391800
Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1392054
Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392686
Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1392048
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664300
Rod GrayEureka Orienteers9040455
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers1602080
Sue HancockAustralopers405084
Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204284
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers8655394
Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204009
Mike HoweLOST1400709
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Rosemary KullmannLOST1399622
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931331
Aylwin LimTjuringa Orienteers2065558
John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club204257
Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club2048028
Regina NeukomFuersten OK Ettingen1396359
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group7676767
Lindsay PenderAustralopers1391801
Jennifer PorterLOST1210761
Bill PullmanNo club membership1602120
Ian RathboneAustralopers1391815
Andrea SchiwyAustralopers8212502
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men1931396
Robert SmithTintookies Orienteers2080255
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteers2066404
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204446

Open Mod (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers9201365
Liz ButlerAustralopers1391822
Lai Kuen Candy ChuiALEXSON ORIENTEERING CLUB8168168
Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Club8650381
Roland EggliFuersten OK Ettingen503689
Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club8650369
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers1931318
Adrian MarschallTintookies Orienteers
Barbara McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club502576
George PughGreater Vancouver Orienteering Club9201960
Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers8654975
Duncan SullivanLOST9102010
Shin Ho YUALEXSON ORIENTEERING CLUB8238238