Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Australian MTBO Champs -Long Distance

Event informationEnterShow entries by organisation

Name: Australian MTBO Champs -Long Distance
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 27 October 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

147 competitors entered in total.

M12 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Patrick CooperEureka Orienteers204048

W12 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos8002027

M14 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anakin TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club2043000

W14 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kyla MoorePeninsula and Plains432049

M16 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ryan MoorePeninsula and Plains2800781
Will WhittingtonAustralopers8633224

W20 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rhiannon PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club402489

M21 (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jack AllisonEureka Orienteers
David BirchNo club membership8626796
Conal Boland-BristowSouthland8657170
Tim DomanNewcastle Orienteering Club8000168
Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8000171
Luke HainesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667933
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos8667631
Tom LothianBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7205857
Alex RandallOrienteering Victoria502584
James RobertsonBendigo Orienteers683116
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers8633228
Harrison WaughOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8650872

W21 (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Thorlene EgertonOrienteering Victoria2048049
Kate GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7207408
Marquita GeldermanNorth West8290667
Marina IskhakovaRed Roos8670914
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225
Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West8646186
Jayne SalesMelbourne Forest Racers1250780
Natasha ThackrayOrienteering WA8633236

M40 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ori GudesUringa Orienteers8657693
Anthony JonesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2023882
Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers1405971
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers8641492
Brent SimpsonNo club membership
Peter SwansonBay of Plenty8230664
Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1398390

W40 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa BivianoBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8045211
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers8103008
Karen SimmonsEureka Orienteers8651723
Aurelia StrozikNewcastle Orienteering Club
Erin SwansonNo club membership8300474

M50 (27)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Fabrizio AndreoniAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club2017013
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers9002311
Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the West8646112
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Stephen HanlonCentral Highlands Orienteering Club7200121
Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers8647251
David KingWellington355339
Michael KnightbridgeNorth West2041674
Steven LawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Brett MartiniNo club membership
Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club
Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1391848
Alan MoorePeninsula and Plains2053334
Bruce PatersonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7676767
Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club8664059
Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers8667837
Brad SaundersBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8012082
John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8652431
Ed SteenbergenCentral Highlands Orienteering Club2025603
Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8650868
Duncan SullivanLOST8655390
Jonathan SutcliffeOrienteering Victoria8645241
Sandor TalasIsle of Man
Andrew WaughOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
John WhittingtonNo club membership204218

W50 (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club8641500
Monica DicksonEureka Orienteers7200208
Karena HanleyNo club membership8210128
Elizabeth HughesOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers8667624
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club8664062
Debbie McKayKulgun 225 Orienteers1407371
Julia MoorePeninsula and Plains418540
Janelle SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club8667763

M60 (28)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John AllisonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Dave ArmstrongPeninsula and Plains982083
Greg BristowPeninsula and Plains348211
Nick CollinsTaranaki8002000
Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8654976
Keith DawsonNo club membership8484828
Robert EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club7003154
David FirmanEnoggeroos8636832
Rob GardenNorth West8240649
John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667795
Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club2086749
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667937
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club
Ian MackBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1395373
Bruce MederBush n Beach Orienteering Club887297
Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club8644580
Steve PyattNorth West1408027
Graeme ReadPeninsula and Plains1406577
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club8670918
Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club8002026
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8640950
Michael SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club8667840
Joe SherriffDunedin8230951
Darryl SmithAustralopers8667627
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club8061057
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204446
Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club2053113
Steve WilliamsOrienteering SA352004

W60 (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Josie BolandPeninsula and Plains982077
Carolyn CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers9005210
Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392686
Helen EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club7003157
Kay HaarsmaTintookies Orienteers8667364
Andrea HarrisParadise Lost Orienteers8657699
Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667836
Alison MacDonaldNelson981626
Vivienne PrincePeninsula and Plains982081
Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers8655037
Jacqui SinclairTaranaki887294
Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8652438
Anthea WilliamsTjuringa Orienteers352005
Jo WilsonDunedin8150257

M70 (17)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rick ArmstrongAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8657138
Zuzu BurfordUringa Orienteers2056436
Andrew CampbellAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club1392017
John ChellewBendigo Orienteers1392684
Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers8660487
Chris GeldermanNorth West2113381
Rod HarrisNo club membership
Peter HillNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club1411335
Ralph KochYarra Valley Orienteering Club8654852
Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club8657144
Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers8656790
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8641488
Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers8643991
Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers8660484
David TilbrookOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club245681
John TrevivianOrienteering Victoria2017012
Michael WoodHutt Valley8653135

W70 (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Yett GeldermanNorth West2113429
Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers7200211
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club8636569

W80 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers502570

Rec-2 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2075779

Rec-3 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Blake SinclairTaranaki
Roger WilliamsNewcastle Orienteering Club402457

Rec-4 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Chanchal FoxenAustralopers4640997

e-bike 2 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club2123253
Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club2041046
Lee MerchantNo club membership407948