Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to OY8 - Bush - Tingalpa Creek

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: OY8 - Bush - Tingalpa Creek
Organiser: Toohey Forest Orienteers
Date: Sunday 4 August 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

56 competitors entered in total.

Hard 1 - 10.0km (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club9101998
Thomas GarbelliniEnoggeroos8640954
Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers1392073
Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos9999933
Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers8041226
James SheldonOrienteering Queensland7205853

Hard 2 - 7.9km (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jared BrownNo club membership2109672
William CoxRange Runners Orienteering Club2053232
Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082542
Samuel GarbelliniEnoggeroos8642015
Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers8650366
Richard HatfullNo club membership
Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos8680050

Hard 3 - 6.1km (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1601731
Meredith GrayUgly Gully Orienteers9201052
Mikaela GrayUgly Gully Orienteers8650376
Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club2086749
Ross McGinnisSunshine Orienteers Club2086746
Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club2027089

Hard 4 - 4.5km (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1396182
Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1396168
Brian CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers258830
Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082556
Michelle-Renee JaneToohey Forest Orienteers2069294
Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club2027087
Frances PowellUgly Gully Orienteers1602055
Murray PowellUgly Gully Orienteers2067713
Mark RobertsParadise Lost Orienteers9102054
Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers Club213669
Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers1602118
Sophie ThomasNo club membership999333

Hard 5 - 2.9km (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Clémence BelleUgly Gully Orienteers7658001
Tony BryantEnoggeroos8021977
Christine CordwellToohey Forest Orienteers9101518
Alan W CoxToohey Forest Orienteers2075072
Pam CoxToohey Forest Orienteers258444
Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers2046676
Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers2046673
Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers2065543
Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers9101322

Moderate 1 - 3.9km (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dylan BryantEnoggeroos8022006
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082549
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos8660488
Lochlann HoganBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053217
Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers1392063
Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos2053235
Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos2053225

Moderate 2 - 3.1km (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Karen BeathNo club membership9201686
Alison BryantEnoggeroos9200638
Miles BryantEnoggeroos8032008
Elise CuchetNo club membership
Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos8280306
Malin Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos

Easy -2.3km (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082217
Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteers2053229

Very Easy - 1.9km (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Callum BryantEnoggeroos8062010