Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up Creek

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: ACT Long Distance Championships: ACT League #11, NSW SL #13, Slap Up Creek
Organisers: Orienteering NSW / Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 September 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

249 competitors entered in total.

M21A (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club8652589
Gareth CandyAbominable O-Men1396390
Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men8657700
Paul de JonghBushflyers8241193
Martin DentRed Roos8631650
Matt DoyleAbominable O-Men9101510
Mark GregsonRed Roos8650864
Dave MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers1602064
Ian MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200064
Brodie NankervisEsk Valley9005158
Jesse PiiroinenBushflyers2014120
Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men8340196
Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers8652590

M21AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers403550
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848
Jose ZapataRed Roos1602058

M10 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Connor DentRed Roos8668728
Hayden DentRed Roos8667637

M12A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8020199
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers2056434

M14A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207321
Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8668968
Bodie TerrillBushflyers2108472
Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076518
Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2080246

M16A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toby LangBushflyers8680081
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9041004
David StocksBushflyers8636575
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers8667932
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2080261
Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076524

M20A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers2062803
Patrick MillerBushflyers8650360
Tristan MillerBushflyers8644933
Ryan StocksBushflyers8650871
Brendan WilsonBushflyers8220202
Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club8680078

M35A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers9002311
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1931365

M40A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200639
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos8667631
Ben RattrayRed Roos8663331

M45A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Paul CuthbertParawanga Orienteers9200624
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers1931376
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers8667636
James HeyesParawanga Orienteers1400718
Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers7204447
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
Peter MillerBushflyers2038400
Tate NeedhamRed Roos9005194
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers9101018
Gareth ProsserNo club membership2125686
Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers2108471
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588
Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1398390
Greg WilsonBushflyers8181070

M50A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1392476
Graham AtkinsParawanga Orienteers2140238
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers9201059
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
John MorrisIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2052052
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9005341
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers8654859
Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers8654985

M55A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Martin EtheringtonParawanga Orienteers364098
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers2052041
Stephen GoggsRed Roos1602071
Jack LaingParawanga Orienteers211680
Maurice PattenRed Roos7201555
Ari PiiroinenBushflyers2024109
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060
Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers1180180
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8645939
Martin WehnerWeston Emus44163
Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075070

M60A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Russell BlatchfordIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1398393
Michael BurtRed Roos9200884
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers9101699
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers9101123
David JenkinsBushflyers9200776
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men8654851
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1400057
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Eoin RotheryRed Roos8640950
Ross StewartBushflyers7207809
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club2057060
Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club2053113
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers9201791
Mark WilmottNo club membership2073076

M65A (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteers2074217
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers8657688
Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers1399620
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers8655032
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
Bill JonesRed Roos1602092
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1931382
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers7001111
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917
John ScownAbominable O-Men8643990
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865
Geoff WoodOrienteering ACT200093

M70A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert AllisonRed Roos7441447
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers2036851
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1396168
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club409747
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Hugh MooreRed Roos409759
Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos8061949
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391

M75A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers409735
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
John FosterWeston Emus
David HoggParawanga Orienteers41211
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers9005206
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
John SuominenWeston Emus2014115
John SuttonRed Roos200094

M80A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Geoffrey DabbBushflyers44109
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200772
Robert MouattRed Roos41217

M85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eino MeuronenBushflyers44166

W21A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers2024107
Grace CraneAbominable O-Men1006143
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9200646
Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers9160376
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8655395
Rebecca MintyOrienteering ACT2118675
Briohny SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8643989
Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers8041226

W21AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hind NeedhamRed Roos2053105

W10 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers264033
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207322
Mira WalterRed Roos2110776

W12A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Layla GoshtiParawanga Orienteers44142
Ella HoggParawanga Orienteers264032
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos8002027
Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers2108294

W14A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201363
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers2056455
Aoife RotheryRed Roos8645938
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men9062709
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8649289

W16A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club9201737
Justine HobsonBushflyers7041810
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984
Natalie MillerBushflyers1124327
Zoe TerrillBushflyers2108456

W20A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ella CuthbertParawanga Orienteers8642296
Ivy ProsserBushflyers8499242
Caitlin YoungBushflyers8653101

W35A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Phoebe DentRed Roos1602090
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Mace NeveRed Roos8650367

W40A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kathie DentRed Roos8667936
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers9200889
Marina IskhakovaRed Roos8670914
Allison JonesRed Roos1200903

W45A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Belinda AllisonRed Roos7191973
Cath ChalmersRed Roos8642221
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075055
Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers7205854
Silke SpeierBushflyers2020616
Shiona WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2076504

W50A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Edith GrayAbominable O-Men9005192
Alison InglisBushflyers2038391
Susan KitchenerBig Foot Orienteers
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers1396330
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2037723
Chris StocksBushflyers2067714
Kirsten WehnerWeston Emus200089
Kelly YoungBushflyers2073089

W55A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club7003013
Toni BrownBushflyers1600571
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers9101030
Carol HardingBushflyers2038395
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers8667624
Carol OsborneBig Foot Orienteers402404
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Jane SayeAbominable O-Men200072

W60A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers8660483
Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1396182
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers2118894
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men1405978
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers8655400

W65A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Valerie BarkerBushflyers1600556
Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200063
Coral DowBushflyers2076513
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men8654854

W70A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1407398
Jenny HawkinsBushflyers9101013
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200771
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1403161

W75A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club44209
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777

W85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783

M35AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club4626649

M45AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers9201742
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers7002150
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431

M55AS (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tom de JonghBushflyers8230959
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers7201552
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1400061
Cameron OsborneBig Foot Orienteers402405
Ron PallasUringa Orienteers1421093

M65AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael D'AscenzoBushflyers200079
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432
Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200062

W35AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300063

W45AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers335381
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers250493

W55AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane BarnettBushflyers2054787
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2053130
Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1400073

W65AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2038381
Robyn D'AscenzoBushflyers405068

MJuniorB (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207323
William NolanUringa Orienteers2042977
Josh RobardsBushflyers2118515

WOpenB (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane BolandUringa Orienteers2056451
Kelly CandyAbominable O-Men49701
Susan HallissyBushflyers8241070
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207324
Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers2101998
Amy TingRed Roos407986
Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers9101021

M/WOpenEasy (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sue HealyUringa Orienteers1931369

M95A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hermann WehnerWeston Emus41216

M/W10Novice (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jessica CandyAbominable O-Men504292
Layla DentRed Roos1418747
Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos2062824
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers2118685
Alma WalterRed Roos41249