Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Edgewater

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Melbourne City Race Weekend - Sprint Into Spring Race 1, Edgewater
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Friday 11 October 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

120 competitors entered in total.

Mo Men (33)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8641499
Gavin BennetteYarra Valley Orienteering Club
Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers364270
Toby CooperBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers8646125
Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers8641495
Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8664850
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club8654983
Peter DickiePeninsula and Plains8196850
Stephen DunbarBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204187
Peter HodkinsonOrienteering Victoria8020816
Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers9201456
Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8644508
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8031878
David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers502573
Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8654856
Tom LothianBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7205857
Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club8657689
Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club2800629
Brodie NankervisEsk Valley8185590
Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers8002287
Rodney PhillipsMelbourne Forest Racers8657698
Kerrin RattrayMelbourne Forest Racers8000527
Alex RicksRed Roos2091459
Jonathan RicksRed Roos2103867
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers8641492
Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2023883
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers8633228
Keith TonkinBorder Liners8141158
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931330
Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1418746
Glen WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1418740
Warwick WilliamsEureka Orienteers8060165

Mo Women (16)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers7200204
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers8655397
Cassandra DuttonNo club membership
Kate FrancisMelbourne Forest Racers8647254
Kate GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7207408
Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers8638099
Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8642236
Sarah LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8664310
Heather O'DonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club1418743
Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2054762
Yulia ShutkovskayaNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club9005160
Natasha ThackrayOrienteering WA8633236
Helen WalpoleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2086632
Isabella Zinzan-DickiePeninsula and Plains8140504

Sally Men (30)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club8636815
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers8660005
Peter BeggsTuckonie Orienteering Club204101
Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers8652436
Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers8130761
Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers8020190
John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667795
Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8000171
Desmond GregoryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2042663
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667937
Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204089
Andrew HunterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers683113
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers8652598
James LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8654858
Wayne LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8664299
Stuart McWilliamDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8636566
John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club204257
Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7200125
Kevin MorrisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7200119
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers8667626
Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group7676767
Russell PiochNo club membership
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1931386
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594
Daniel StottNo club membership220935
Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1414986
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865
Martin WilsonBerkshire Orienteers8230647
Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8641493

Sally Women (30)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8667940
Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8650878
Brooke AyresBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Sheila AyresBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Aleisha BaldBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Sally BarlowDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8000169
Maya BennetteYarra Valley Orienteering Club7211208
Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1391841
Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club600777
Vida FoxNo club membership2043205
Tegan HarrisNo club membership
Margaret KerteszEureka Orienteers1406073
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers9200357
Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8002282
Christine KiddierBorder Liners8630958
Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8652591
Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667836
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2099379
Samantha LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2110755
Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club2048028
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers8667934
Natalie PiochNo club membership
Maree PlattBendigo Orienteers1411332
Rosie SalvarisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2042999
Rebecca ShawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8000164
Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club8652593
Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club8664845
Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club8007040
Eleanor WilliamsEureka Orienteers8240107
Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club767949

Usain Men/Women (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kailee CostelloNo club membership
Joel CrothersDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2110773
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Joshua FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers8668730
Luke FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers8020198
Evan GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Mia GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Amy HuntNo club membership
Noel McVeyTuckonie Orienteering Club2042993
Frederick MuthNo club membership
Lydia StottNo club membership