Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Kensington

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Melbourne City Race Weekend and Sprint Into Spring Race 2, Kensington
Organisers: Orienteering Victoria / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 12 October 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

127 competitors entered in total.

Mo Men (38)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8654850
Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8641499
Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8643988
Gavin BennetteYarra Valley Orienteering Club
Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers364270
Toby CooperBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers8646125
Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8664850
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club8654983
Peter DickiePeninsula and Plains8196850
Stephen DunbarBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204187
Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2086609
Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers8654849
Peter HodkinsonOrienteering Victoria8020816
Andrew HunterBayside Kangaroos Orienteers683113
Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers9201456
Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8644508
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8031878
David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers502573
Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8654856
Tom LothianBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7205857
Brody McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club8657689
Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club2800629
Brodie NankervisEsk Valley8185590
Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers8002287
Rodney PhillipsMelbourne Forest Racers8657698
Kerrin RattrayMelbourne Forest Racers8000527
Alex RicksRed Roos2091459
Jonathan RicksRed Roos2103867
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers8641492
Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8122218
Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2023883
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers8633228
Keith TonkinBorder Liners8141158
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931330
Callum WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1418746
Thomas WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club2057043
Warwick WilliamsEureka Orienteers8060165

Mo Women (22)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jessica AvalonNo club membership
Clare BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers7200204
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers8655397
Cassandra DuttonNo club membership
Kate FrancisMelbourne Forest Racers8647254
Kate GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7207408
Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers8638099
Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8642236
Susan KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8002282
Sarah LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8664310
Jeannette MerzOLG KAKOWA8638738
Heather O'DonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club1418743
Denise PikeDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2054762
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2037723
Rebecca ShawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8000164
Yulia ShutkovskayaNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club7570
Asha SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club9005160
Natasha ThackrayOrienteering WA8633236
Helen WalpoleDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2086632
Clare WilliamsNewcastle Orienteering Club
Isabella Zinzan-DickiePeninsula and Plains8140504

Sally Men (29)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club8636815
Ian BakerOrienteering Victoria204001
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers8660005
Peter BeggsTuckonie Orienteering Club204101
Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers8652436
Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club658076
Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers8130761
Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers8020190
John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667795
Desmond GregoryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Peter GroverDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2042663
Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204089
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers8652598
James LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8654858
Wayne LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8664299
Barry McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931301
Stuart McWilliamDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8636566
John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club204257
Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7200125
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers8667626
Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group7676767
Russell PiochNo club membership
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1931386
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109
Daniel StottNo club membership220935
Ashley WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club1414986
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865
Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8641493

Sally Women (27)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8667940
Brooke AyresBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Sheila AyresBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Aleisha BaldBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Sally BarlowDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8000169
Maya BennetteYarra Valley Orienteering Club7211208
Jemima Bradfield SmithCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1100998
Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1391841
Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club600777
Tegan HarrisNo club membership
Margaret KerteszEureka Orienteers1406073
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers9200357
Christine KiddierBorder Liners8630958
Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8652591
Carolyn LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2110756
Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667836
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2099379
Samantha LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2110755
Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club2048028
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers8667934
Natalie PiochNo club membership
Maree PlattBendigo Orienteers1411332
Rosie SalvarisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2042999
Sophie TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club8652593
Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club8664845
Eleanor WilliamsEureka Orienteers8240107
Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club767949

Usain Men/Women (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Joel CrothersDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2110773
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Joshua FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers8668730
Luke FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers8020198
Evan GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Mia GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Joshua LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2110760
Matthew LaytonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club2110753
Barbara McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club502576
Noel McVeyTuckonie Orienteering Club2042993
Lydia StottNo club membership