Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: National Orienteering League (NOL) & NSW Middle Championships (SL3) + ACT League #4
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Saturday 18 May 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

373 competitors entered in total.

M/W10N (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lucy BrindleyGaringal Orienteers428798
Tane BrindleyGaringal Orienteers2028611
Layla DentRed Roos1418747
Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos2062824
David KocsikGaringal Orienteers
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207322
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club44154
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers2118685
Logan SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers1602078
Ryder SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers1602074
Victoria SherlockBig Foot Orienteers
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116424
Harriet ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2101978

W10A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eleanor ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2108278

M10A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Connor DentRed Roos8668728
Hayden DentRed Roos8667637

W12A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lena BaracsiGaringal Orienteers
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos8002027
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers2056455
Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers2108294
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116436

M12A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9101999
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207323
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers2056434
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2101976

W14A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hanna BaracsiGaringal Orienteers
Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers1007733
Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers2062816
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8670351
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8654972
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8002097
Aoife RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8645938
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8649289
Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2101974

M14A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers8652437
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207321
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2027050
Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8668968
Daniel SherlockBig Foot Orienteers402410
Lachlan SherlockBig Foot Orienteers402411
Bodie TerrillBushflyers2108472
Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2080246

W16A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Luca BaracsiGaringal Orienteers8061103
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers2116437
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8652435
Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers8644575
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984
Natalie MillerBushflyers1124327
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405
Zoe TerrillBushflyers2108456
Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2108279

M16A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers1398391
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8657697
Roy ProsserBushflyers2020613
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116412
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2080261
Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076524

M Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
William NolanUringa Orienteers2042977

W Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2125694

W17-20E (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Claire BurgessNSW Stingers8667630
Ellen CurrieNSW Stingers8651791
Ella CuthbertCBR Cockatoos8642296
Serena DoyleNSW Stingers8646115
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers8650867
Tshinta HopperNSW Stingers8657696
Venla-Linnea KarjalainenVIC Victoria9201890
Tara MelhuishCBR Cockatoos8650352
Zoe MelhuishCBR Cockatoos8650358
Ivy ProsserCBR Cockatoos1600558
Miho YamazakiOrienteering ACT8652587
Caitlin YoungCBR Cockatoos8653101

W21E (16)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bridget AndersonSA Arrows8666126
Melissa AnnettsNSW Stingers2024107
Nicola BlatchfordNSW Stingers1392477
Grace CraneCBR Cockatoos1006143
Jennifer EnderbyNSW Stingers8660003
Anna FitzgeraldNSW Stingers8651703
Rebecca GeorgeNSW Stingers8655395
Marina IskhakovaCBR Cockatoos8670914
Ella JohnsonTAS Foresters1040851
Natasha KeyVIC Victoria8642236
Belinda LawfordCBR Cockatoos8290591
Krystal NeumannQLD Cyclones7999111
Mace NeveCBR Cockatoos8650367
Aislinn PrendergastVIC Victoria8645246
Briohny SeamanNSW Stingers8643989
Anna SheldonQLD Cyclones8041226

M21AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Joshua BlatchfordNo club membership9101330
Daniel Del DotEnoggeroos2086748
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1799488
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848

W Open B (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers9101757
Jane BolandUringa Orienteers2056451
Natalie GraingerGaringal Orienteers2086600
Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9170965
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207324
Hind NeedhamRed Roos2053105
Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers2101998
Stephanie SherlockBig Foot Orienteers1470373
Amy TingRed Roos407986
Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club2080250

M Open B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Orienteers2053987

Open Easy (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jacinta BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers2087812
Kirsten HorleyGaringal Orienteers
Felix von OertzenBushflyers2140235

W35A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Phoebe DentRed Roos1602090
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402190

M35A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos8667631
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1931365
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers8291030
Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402189
Io Pan WongYAOC8641520

W35AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers9101687
Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300063
Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2041041

M35AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300060
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers402177
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2026319
Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers2096703
William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club8680085

W40A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers2037130
Kathie DentRed Roos8667936
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club1392478
Andrea LuxGaringal Orienteers956
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers2019520
Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club9102921

M40A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers2037131
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8643987
Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers8652565
Gareth ProsserNo club membership2125686
Jose ZapataRed Roos1602058

W45A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8670355
Anna HyslopParawanga Orienteers1602094
Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075055
Jane PulfordAustralopers1391814
Silke SpeierBushflyers2020616
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417
Shiona WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2076504

M45A (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers2062817
Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers9002311
Paul CuthbertParawanga Orienteers9200624
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers8668786
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers8667636
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
Peter MillerBushflyers2038400
Tate NeedhamRed Roos9005194
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers9101018
Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers2108471
Matthew SherlockBig Foot Orienteers1405977
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431

W45AS (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club2084724
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers335381
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers353123
Helen MillsIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2046692
Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers2048822
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers250493

M45AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers9102933
Arpad KocsikGaringal Orienteers8091273
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers7002150
Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers1602125

W50A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cath ChalmersBig Foot Orienteers8642221
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers8652439
Alison InglisBushflyers2038391
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2064910
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2037723
Chris StocksBushflyers2067714
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteers2066404

M50A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1392476
Peter AntcliffBushflyers2057046
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers8646162
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9650130
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers8650870
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers8664304
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers8654985

W55A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club7003013
Toni BrownBushflyers1600571
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers9101030
Carol HardingBushflyers2038395
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers8655394
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers8667624
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club8664062
Carol OsborneBig Foot Orienteers402404
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563

M55A (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1931362
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers8130761
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657536
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037106
David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers8664853
Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club2800629
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8645939
Greg TerrillBushflyers2108453
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers8660006

W55AS (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club2037727
Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers2042971
Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1400073
Jill WalkerParawanga Orienteers9101021
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402322

M55AS (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers7201552
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers1600560
Cameron OsborneBig Foot Orienteers402405
Ron PallasUringa Orienteers1421093
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109

W60A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers8660483
Jenny BourneEureka Orienteers8190854
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club8643993
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men1405978
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers8667935
Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers213681
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers8655400

M60A (22)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kerry BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club7003012
Russell BlatchfordIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1398393
Michael BurtRed Roos9200884
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT8652599
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers9101699
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club7003153
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers9101123
David JenkinsBushflyers2036806
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8031878
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers8652598
Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers8645942
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men8654851
Ken MillsIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2067708
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1400057
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club8670918
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8640950
Ross StewartBushflyers337199
Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers8665879

W65A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Valerie BarkerBushflyers1600556
Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200063
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Susan KeyMelbourne Forest Racers
Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8652591
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers9523399
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men8654854
Fiona WymerParawanga Orienteers402474

M65A (20)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers8657688
Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers1399620
Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club2066403
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers8655032
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402480
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
Bill JonesRed Roos1602092
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club1931382
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers7001111
Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers1931353
Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club402472
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1931386
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteers417917
John ScownAbominable O-Men8643990
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594
Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club8643994
Nicholas WilmottUringa Orienteers403529
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865
Boyd WymerParawanga Orienteers402473

W70A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers7003160
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2056443
Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101013
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200771
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers8667625

M70A (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert AllisonRed Roos7441447
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers8660005
Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8664850
Keith FifieldRed Roos8654979
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664300
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101378
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club409747
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers2087824
Hugh MooreRed Roos409759
Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos8061949
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391

W75A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers9200643
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club44209
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777

M75A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers7003159
Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers1200901
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers8650869
Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers9005206
Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers1931384
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers44206

W80A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788

M80A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers9200642
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers8668727
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers9200772
Robert MouattRed Roos41217

M65AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stephen HollowayWestern and Hills Orienteers2087836
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2026303
Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200062

W65AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers8652586
Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Orienteers1931316

M17-20E (17)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alvin CraigNSW Stingers8657141
Duncan CurrieNSW Stingers8646125
William DaveyVIC Victoria2082546
Alastair GeorgeNSW Stingers8657686
Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers2084712
Daniel GrayQLD Cyclones8644940
Ryan GrayQLD Cyclones8650366
Jensen KeyVIC Victoria8644508
Angus LeungNSW Stingers2062803
Brody McCarthyVIC Victoria8657689
Patrick MillerCBR Cockatoos8650360
Tristan MillerCBR Cockatoos8644933
Noah PolandCBR Cockatoos8012001
Ewan ShinglerNSW Stingers8250602
David StocksBushflyers8636575
Ryan StocksBushflyers8650871
Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076509

M21E (28)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce ArthurVIC Victoria8654850
Greg BarbourNSW Stingers8645226
Robert BennettNSW Stingers8652589
Karl BicevskisTAS Foresters8664302
Stephen CraigNSW Stingers8668721
Matthew CraneCBR Cockatoos8657700
Jarrah DayCBR Cockatoos8656796
Martin DentCBR Cockatoos8631650
Hadrien DevillepoixWA Nomads7207979
Matt DoyleCBR Cockatoos9101510
Cameron DuncanWA Nomads1407417
Wayne EliotWA Nomads9101690
Chris FitzgeraldNSW Stingers9160376
Mark GregsonCBR Cockatoos8650864
Patrick JaffeVIC Victoria8260498
Fredrik JohanssonVIC Victoria9005199
Teemu KarjalainenVIC Victoria9201886
Anatoly KulikovQLD Cyclones2086752
Brodie NankervisTAS Foresters8185590
Ben RattraySA Arrows8663331
Simon RouseVIC Victoria7011107
Jim RussellVIC Victoria7003014
Matthew SchepisiVIC Victoria8001080
James SheldonQLD Cyclones7205853
Ricky ThackrayWA Nomads8633228
Blair TrewinVIC Victoria1931330
Simon UppillSA Arrows8655407
Toby WilsonNSW Stingers8652590

M85A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eino MeuronenBushflyers44166
Kevin PaineBushflyers9201046

W85A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sue HealyUringa Orienteers1931369
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783