Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Vic MTBO Series #1 - Torquay

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Vic MTBO Series #1 - Torquay
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Sunday 17 March 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

36 competitors entered in total.

Course 1 Men (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Scott GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7202840
Luke HainesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667933
Anthony JonesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2023882
Steven LawBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Tom LothianBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7205857
Alex RandallOrienteering Victoria502584
Andrew RowanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2023883
Ron ThomasBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Pete TrimbleNo club membership

Course 1 Women (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kate GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7207408
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225

Course 2 Men (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8654976
Stephen HanlonCentral Highlands Orienteering Club7200121
Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers1405971
Brett MartiniNo club membership
Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club2080250
Bruce PatersonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7676767
Mark PearsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2023886
Geoff RobinsonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers888159
Ed SteenbergenCentral Highlands Orienteering Club2025603
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204446

Course 3 Men (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ralph KochYarra Valley Orienteering Club2042674
Ian MackBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1395373
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8641488
Mark ValentineEureka Orienteers204110
Keith WadeTuckonie Orienteering Club2073085
Graham WallisDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2057048

Course 3 Women (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392686

Course 4 Men (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew CampbellAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club1398059
Blake GordonEureka Orienteers7200210
Kevin MorrisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7200119
Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers8660484

Course 4 Women (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers9005210
Dale Ann GordonEureka Orienteers7200211
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931331

Score (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers502570