Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)

Event informationEnterShow entries by organisation

Name: Sprint Adelaide (All days entry only)
Organisers: Orienteering Australia / Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 25 January 2019 - Monday 28 January 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

39 competitors entered in total.

Open (21)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dante AfnanYalanga Orienteers8641498
Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers9201365
Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers8641487
Bridget AndersonOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club2013205
Robert BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club8652589
Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club1392403
Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers8641495
William DaveyMelbourne Forest Racers2082546
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657686
Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club8008500
Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club9101996
Tara MelhuishParawanga Orienteers8650352
Meredith NormanTjuringa Orienteers9005346
Ethan PenckYalanga Orienteers8668787
Olivia SprodTintookies Orienteers9101752
Lanita SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club9005187
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931330
Simon UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1395955
Oliver WilliamsSA Arrows8368595
Joe WoodleyOrienteering Victoria8657664
Caitlin YoungBushflyers8653101

Medium (17)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lucy BurleyYalanga Orienteers2118883
Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers352038
Peter CuttenWallaringa Orienteering Club407965
Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8664850
Erica DimentTintookies Orienteers405708
Trevor DimentTintookies Orienteers405730
Philip EelesSouthampton Orienteering Club1396122
Fern HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club1396886
Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8652591
Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club9101691
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers8652598
Desmond NormanTjuringa Orienteers9561007
Ana PenckYalanga Orienteers8654857
Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers204010
Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1395959
Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club1392401
Harry WaterhouseTjuringa Orienteers405710

Short (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Janet HillyardTjuringa Orienteers44228