Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Oceania 2019 - Event 5b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 2 Single Day Entry Only

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Oceania 2019 - Event 5b Riverina Run 3 Days - Day 2 Single Day Entry Only
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Orienteering NSW
Date: Wednesday 2 October 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

64 competitors entered in total.

Men A (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rick ArmstrongAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8657138
Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8654850
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers8657688
Jordi CanadellBushflyers2118513
Riley de JongQLD Cyclones9101998
Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1391619
Callum FarmerCounties Manukau2017741
Mark GibbardOrienteering Ottawa9005301
Anton HallorOK Tisaren 8000007
Ross KellyAustralopers334999
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers8291030
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers8652598
Kurt NeumannEnoggeroos8000883
Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers9101322

Women A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anita BrattlandOrienteering Ottawa7599983
Ellie de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club2068532
Justine EdwardsCounties Manukau8666186
Sally LattimoreNelson8270974
Caroline PigerreUgly Gully Orienteers1396807
Briohny SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8643989
Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers2065543
Sophie ThomasNo club membership999333

Men B (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael BurtRed Roos9200884
Rob GardenNorth West8240649
Rod GrayEureka Orienteers8040455
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037106
Maurice PattenRed Roos7201555
Tony PerrottOrienteering Victoria2017010
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570
Neil SimsonToohey Forest Orienteers9201058
Ross StewartBushflyers7207809
Geoff WoodParawanga Orienteers200093

Women B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers1602118

Men C (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert AllisonRed Roos7441447
Lincoln ErmNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club7200122
Wayne LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8664299
John LyonTintookies Orienteers407914

Women C (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Valerie BarkerBushflyers1600556
Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200063
Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers9200621
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers8650867
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866
Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West7208040
Liz WoodOrienteering Victoria2017011

Men D (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109
Brett WeihartOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club9051121

Men E (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Xavier CanadellBushflyers2119142
James LloydTintookies Orienteers2125690
Peter ZinzanPeninsula and Plains8300646

Women E (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders256670
Sarah LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8664310
Briar PeatCounties Manukau216804
Melisa ZinzanPeninsula and Plains2097761

Men F (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Colin MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club2009868
Thomas ZinzanPeninsula and Plains9180808

Women F (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sue HealyUringa Orienteers1931369
Annabel LloydTintookies Orienteers2084705
Julia LloydTintookies Orienteers2130409
Sammy LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2110755
Carol MorgansYarra Valley Orienteering Club2009867

Men G (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hamish ZinzanPeninsula and Plains9190710