Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to QLD MTBO Champs

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: QLD MTBO Champs
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Saturday 31 August 2019 - Sunday 1 September 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

54 competitors entered in total.

W20 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rhiannon PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club402489

W21 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633225
Natasha ThackrayWullundigong Orienteers of the West9005326

W40 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Club8660482
Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club2075780
Nerrida ScottMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2025287

W50 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club8641500
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club8664062
Petrea RogersSunshine Orienteers Club2069298
Janelle SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club8667763
Julie StantonSunshine Orienteers Club2092286

W60 (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers9005210
Andrea HarrisParadise Lost Orienteers8657699
Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204448
Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club2027087
Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8652438
Jo WilsonDunedin8150257

W70 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club8636569

M14 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Caelan WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club8660012

M21 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers8633228
Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8650872

M40 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Steve AmorNo club membershipLegume
Ori GudesUringa Orienteers8657693
Craig JeffsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8657687
Rick MilneNo club membership2092284Killarney, Cullendore
Robert MilneMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2024106
Sam PatersonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8001140
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers8641492

M50 (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Gordon BossleyOrienteering Queensland2053249
Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club8650359
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club8664059
John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8652431
Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club8647250

M60 (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8654976
David FirmanEnoggeroos8636832
John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7203947
Stephen HibbertMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8665523
Bruce MederBush n Beach Orienteering Club887297Killarney, Cullendore
Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club2027089
Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club8644580
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club8670918
Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club8002026
Joe SherriffDunedin8230951
Darryl SmithAustralopers8667627
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204446

M70 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering Club8657144
Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers8656790
Anthony PeartMulti Terrain Bike OrienteersLegume

E-bike (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club2123253
Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club2041046
Paul MoirNo club membershipCullendore, Legume

Medium (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Roger WilliamsNewcastle Orienteering Club402457Cullendore, Legume
Peter YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers2075779