Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to 2019 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: 2019 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 7 July 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

61 competitors entered in total.

Men Long (17)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers2073095
Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers8037113
Mathew CollinNo club membership8668723
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers8680013
Gregory DominishGaringal Orienteers2048072
Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1407417
Graeme HillWestern and Hills Orienteers2087827
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers2037106
Glenn HorrocksGaringal Orienteers9101751
Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers2037092
Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers8667361
Joel PutnamBennelong Northside Orienteers8665490
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8250602
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2026319
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers8646110
Tristan WhiteGaringal Orienteers2054758

Men Medium (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers402384
Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers2062817
Wayne EliotUringa Orienteers9101690
Christopher FrainGaringal Orienteers2037105
Michael FreeGaringal Orienteers8644579
Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers1931337
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers8338448
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8645941
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers402177

Men Short (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers7003159
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402480
Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers9200781
YC LeeGaringal Orienteers8020888
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers7002150
David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers2025159
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers44206
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club7000000
Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers2037099
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers1400070

Women Long (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers8656768
Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers8001143
Melissa RobertsonCentral Coast Orienteers9201355

Women Medium (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers2118700
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8657696
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2064910
Helen ParkerWestern and Hills Orienteers9200782
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563

Women Short (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers2116437
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers7003160
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091
Elizabeth LewisSouthern Highlands Orienteers9201786
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers8667624
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club7200358
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers213692
Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2108279
Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2125694
Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2101974
Jill WoodruffGaringal Orienteers2054786