Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: NSW Schools Championships - Sprints and State League 14A&B
Organisers: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers / Southern Highlands Orienteers
Date: Saturday 7 September 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

119 competitors entered in total.

Bennelong Northside Orienteers (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside OrienteersW65AS2038381
Terry BluettBennelong Northside OrienteersM70A1931383
Steve FlickBennelong Northside OrienteersM70A8664300
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside OrienteersM55A1602080
Peter HopperBennelong Northside OrienteersM55A2037106
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside OrienteersW50A2037091
Richard PattisonBennelong Northside OrienteersM21A8651704
Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside OrienteersW21A44124
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside OrienteersM65A8650865

Big Foot Orienteers (18)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot OrienteersM45A8645226
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot OrienteersW50A235800
Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot OrienteersW40A2082554
Miles EllisBig Foot OrienteersM45A8667636
Mark FreemanBig Foot OrienteersM50A8641070
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot OrienteersW45AS9010999
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot OrienteersW21A8655395
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot OrienteersM55AS8090363
Amanda MackieBig Foot OrienteersW55A8667624
Hamish MackieBig Foot OrienteersM50A8645940
Paul MarshBig Foot OrienteersM50A2025157
Cameron OsborneBig Foot OrienteersM55AS402405
Carol OsborneBig Foot OrienteersW55A402404
Eoin RotheryBig Foot OrienteersM60A8640950
Mark ShinglerBig Foot OrienteersM55A2025156
Paula ShinglerBig Foot OrienteersW55A2026301
Andy SimpsonBig Foot OrienteersM55A8645939
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot OrienteersM55A8660006

Central Coast Orienteers (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Nick DentCentral Coast OrienteersM65A8655032
Colin PriceCentral Coast OrienteersM65A8636570
Hilary WoodCentral Coast OrienteersW60A8655400

Garingal Orienteers (30)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal OrienteersW21A2024107
Peter AnnettsGaringal OrienteersM50A1392476
Toni BachvarovaGaringal OrienteersW21A8656768
Ross BarrGaringal OrienteersM70A2036851
Justine BrindleyGaringal OrienteersW Open B9005313
Lucy BrindleyGaringal OrienteersOpen Novice9005313
Mark BrindleyGaringal OrienteersM45AS9102933
Tane BrindleyGaringal OrienteersOpen Novice2028611
Aidan DawsonGaringal OrienteersM21A8140796
Barbara DawsonGaringal OrienteersW55AS8006162
Graeme DawsonGaringal OrienteersM55A8130761
Peter FozoGaringal OrienteersM35A1396235
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal OrienteersW35A1396236
Lloyd GledhillGaringal OrienteersM80A8657695
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal OrienteersW35A9121083
Kirsten HorleyGaringal OrienteersOpen Easy
Melissa JosephGaringal OrienteersW45A402387
Barbara JunghansGaringal OrienteersW65AS8652586
Ron JunghansGaringal OrienteersM75A8650869
Alex KennedyGaringal OrienteersM21A2024101
Jamie KennedyGaringal OrienteersM50A8664304
Tom KennedyGaringal OrienteersM20A2024103
Istvan KerteszGaringal OrienteersM35A8210982
Airdrie LongGaringal OrienteersW55A2103600
Peter McConaghyGaringal OrienteersM45A7207325
Jim MerchantGaringal OrienteersM70A2038384
Kevin RobertsGaringal OrienteersM55AS2052030
Andrew SmithGaringal OrienteersM21A8646110
Sue ThomsonGaringal OrienteersW75A213692
Toby WilsonGaringal OrienteersM21A8652590

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Russell BlatchfordIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersM60A1398393
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersM65A2058322
Shiona WillIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersW45A2076504

Newcastle Orienteering Club (18)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering ClubM55AS251300
Robert BennettNewcastle Orienteering ClubM21A8652589
Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering ClubW20A8667630
Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering ClubM55A8012051
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering ClubW45AS1931362
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering ClubW21A8670355
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering ClubM21A8668721
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubM40A9200639
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubW21A9200646
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering ClubW40A1392478
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering ClubM35AS7300060
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering ClubM65A1931382
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering ClubW55A8664062
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering ClubOpen Novice44154
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering ClubM60A1400057
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering ClubW50A7668668
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering ClubM60A8670918
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering ClubM60A2057060

Red Roos (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mace NeveRed RoosW21A8650367
Ben RattrayRed RoosM21A8663331

Southern Highlands Orienteers (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands OrienteersW Open B2087840
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands OrienteersM80A9200772
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands OrienteersW70A9200771
Douglas JaySouthern Highlands OrienteersM40A8652565
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands OrienteersM75A7200202
Elizabeth LewisSouthern Highlands OrienteersW Open B9201786
John McGannSouthern Highlands OrienteersM45A2133880
Craig RoachSouthern Highlands OrienteersM35A
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands OrienteersW55AS1395366
Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands OrienteersM45AS1602125

Uringa Orienteers (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Melanie ChristieUringa OrienteersW45A2103587
Maree DoyleUringa OrienteersW21A9191362
Shane DoyleUringa OrienteersM50A9201059
Sue HealyUringa OrienteersOpen Easy1931369
Dave LottyUringa OrienteersM65AS2056432
Helen MurphyUringa OrienteersW65A2053128
Terry MurphyUringa OrienteersM70A2053119
Ant NolanUringa OrienteersM45A7002144
Dick OgilvieUringa OrienteersM75A2036820
Maureen OgilvieUringa OrienteersW85A2054783
Linda SestaUringa OrienteersW50A2037723
Gayle ShepherdUringa OrienteersW55AS1400073

Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersM60A9101699
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersW60A8654855
Briohny SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersW21A8643989
Logan SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOpen Novice1602078
Ryder SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersOpen Novice1602074

Western and Hills Orienteers (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills OrienteersM45A2062817
Lee CoadyWestern and Hills OrienteersM40A9005152
Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills OrienteersW40A2037130
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills OrienteersM40A8680013
Ted MulherinWestern and Hills OrienteersM75A1931384
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills OrienteersM50A8654859
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills OrienteersM45AS2116431
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills OrienteersW45AS2116417
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills OrienteersOpen Novice2116424