Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to 2021 - CSU - Public Sprint

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: 2021 - CSU - Public Sprint
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Goldseekers Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Friday 2 April 2021

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

270 competitors entered in total.

Men Long (86)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club8001545
Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers8670337
Dylan BryantEnoggeroos8022006
Tony BryantEnoggeroos8021977
Michael BurtRed Roos8654977
Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers8654981
Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8668722
Charlie CooperAustralopers8664058
Mick CooperAustralopers8636571
Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers8133148
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT8652599
Paul CuthbertParawanga Orienteers9200624
Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers8652436
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8001599
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers8646162
Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1407376
Jeff DunnAustralopers8664056
Peter EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers9101508
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8643987
Lukas ErneNo club membership8012269
Keith FifieldRed Roos8654979
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082542
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers9101123
David GeorgeTintookies Orienteers9101323
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers2052041
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8253300
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667937
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers8650870
Lochlann HoganBullecourt Boulder Bounders8680021
Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers7204447
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8001139
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers8652437
Cliff HowardEnoggeroos258863
Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers8090125
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos8667631
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300060
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8031878
Stuart LawrieNo club membership1391770
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers8652598
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Regis MainotConvergence1963081
Jett McCombAustralopers8652440
Jonathan McCombAustralopers8647255
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Tate NeedhamRed Roos8002262
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers7002144
Mark OvertonWallaringa Orienteering Club8001518
Paul PacqueEsk Valley1406110
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club8655036
Edward PlummerLOST1392439
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers8118018
Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8122218
Clinton RussellGoldseekers Orienteers8001736
John ScownAbominable O-Men8643990
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers8260176
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men8051665
Daniel SherlockBig Foot Orienteers402410
Matthew SherlockBig Foot Orienteers1405977
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club8667363
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848
Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers8670353
Leith SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club8045131
Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club8664854
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers8667932
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116412
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116424
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club8061057
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club8641490
Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club8643994
Martin WehnerWeston Emus44163
Brendan WilsonBushflyers8220202
Greg WilsonBushflyers8181070
Joseph WilsonBushflyers8021003
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers8660006
Richard WornerROC9101558
Jose ZapataRed Roos1602058

Women Long (37)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Meisha AustinAustralopers9101506
Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8030605
Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8362005
Jane BolandUringa Orienteers2056451
Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders2068482
Toni BrownBushflyers8051962
Alison BryantEnoggeroos9200638
Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1407398
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers8655397
Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1399601
Phoebe DentRed Roos1602090
Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers2082554
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8660003
Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos8680014
Susan GeorgeTintookies Orienteers1395956
Edith GrayAbominable O-Men8116911
Susan HallissyBushflyers8241070
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers8652439
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers8103008
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8002097
Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers8001143
Linda KohnNo club membership981686
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2099379
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers8667624
Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club8640284
Cathy McCombAustralopers8650877
Zali McCombAustralopers8652432
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1403161
Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers8654984
Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers8654971
Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers8230866
Stephanie SherlockBig Foot Orienteers1470373
Zara SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club2134502
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteers2066404
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116436

Men Middle (50)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert AllisonRed Roos7441447
Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club8065045
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers8660005
Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club7418067
Martin BicevskisAustralopers8633235
Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers8061433
Ken BrownlieOrienteering WA1392056
Miles BryantEnoggeroos8032008
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers8388040
Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2099388
Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8664850
Bert ElsonAustralopers8664060
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8001141
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos2084718
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657536
Wayne GriggsAustralopers1403672
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493
John HardingParawanga Orienteers8001134
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101378
David HoggParawanga Orienteers8020195
Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers8090101
Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers8644571
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
Bill JonesRed Roos1602092
Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers8001269
Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West2045590
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club8020390
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432
Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101520
Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club2800629
Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers8007037
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers2056434
William NolanUringa Orienteers2042977
Luke OvertonWallaringa Orienteering Club8001592
Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group7676767
Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers8000170
Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club402472
Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers Club8519072
Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers8660484
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men8100404
Robert SmithTintookies Orienteers2080255
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers2036808
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588
Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club8001520
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7204446
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391
Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1391611
Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8641493

Women Middle (58)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers502570
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Valerie BarkerBushflyers8007027
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers235800
Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201563
Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1391841
Chris BrownEsk Valley1406101
Carol BrownlieOrienteering WA1400702
Janet BushAustralopers1391780
Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club1392403
Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club7212028
Sally DevenishGoldseekers Orienteers9101026
Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8000172
Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers2118894
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8652435
Martina ErneNo club membership8050870
Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club8643993
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082549
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers8001552
Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9170965
Helena GriggsAustralopers8664309
Carol HardingBushflyers8001505
Jan HardyAustralopers1418737
Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204284
Jenny HawkinsBushflyers9101013
Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers41214
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos8002027
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8269014
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037097
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers8001277
Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8652591
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club8636569
Jenna LinehanRed Roos8126544
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers8667625
Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2041041
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788
Hind NeedhamRed Roos8103237
Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392689
Jo ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers2042971
Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club8668788
Meredith RaschWallaringa Orienteering Club8001546
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men8654854
Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers8654975
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers8667371
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers8197703
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men8092706
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405
Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers7205854
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers1395366
Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers1602118
Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club8007040
Sally WayteAustralopers8625606
Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1391612
Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers1391620
Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8001524

Men Easy (17)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201562
Callum BryantEnoggeroos8062010
Connor DentRed Roos8668728
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
Hayden DentRed Roos8667637
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8020199
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082217
Aiden HorleyGaringal Orienteers8045089
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers8650869
George KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers2096703
Hamilton KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers2037132
Aiden McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers
Elliott McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2037153
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club44154
Evan RussellGoldseekers Orienteers402424
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413

Women Easy (22)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers8643992
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Layla DentRed Roos1418747
Ruby DowdellNo club membership
Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1470356
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8654972
Mara ErneNo club membership8080607
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9010999
Ella HoggParawanga Orienteers264032
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers264033
Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers8004570
Iona HorleyGaringal Orienteers8644571
Kirsten HorleyGaringal Orienteers8045089
Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos1399374
Jessica JarvisWallaringa Orienteering Club2075090
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers8652586
Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West7207404
Marta LinehanRed Roos2089798
Andrea SchiwyOrienteering Tasmania8212502
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563
Chris StocksBushflyers2067714
Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club8518808