Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to 2021 - CSU - Public Sprint

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: 2021 - CSU - Public Sprint
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Goldseekers Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Friday 2 April 2021

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

403 competitors entered in total.

Men Long (121)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club8004597
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club8001545
David BrayGaringal Orienteers8643908
Dylan BryantEnoggeroos8022006
Tony BryantEnoggeroos8021977
Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers9002311
Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club8012051
Michael BurtRed Roos8654977
Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers8654981
Matthew CohenAustralopers8652433
Paul ColemanUringa Orienteers7207823
Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8668722
Charlie CooperAustralopers8664058
Mick CooperAustralopers8636571
Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers8133148
Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteers8652599
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Paul CuthbertParawanga Orienteers9200624
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8001599
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club8020385
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers8680013
Nigel DobsonYalanga Orienteers8035473
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers8646162
Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1407376
Jeff DunnAustralopers8664056
Peter EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers9101508
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8643987
Lukas ErneNo club membership8012269
Craig FeuerherdtBendigo Orienteers8639429
Keith FifieldRed Roos8654979
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8004840
Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082542
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers9101123
David GeorgeTintookies Orienteers9101323
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers2052041
Richard GoonanCentral Highlands Orienteering Club8668726
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8253300
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667937
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers8650870
Andrew HobsonBushflyers8636021
Andy HoggParawanga Orienteers7204447
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8001139
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers8644571
Cliff HowardEnoggeroos258863
Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos8680050
Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers8090125
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos8667631
David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers8664853
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club7300060
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers8667642
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8031878
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers8291030
Stuart LawrieNo club membership1391770
Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers2062803
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
James LithgowGaringal Orienteers8652598
Andrew MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Finn MackayUringa Orienteers2056452
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers8643871
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Isaac MaddenLOST8517585
Regis MainotConvergence1963081
Jonathan McCombAustralopers8647255
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207321
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8652434
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers8338448
Bruce MederBush n Beach Orienteering Club8643914
John MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club8065042
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers8680018
Glenn MeyerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club1391616
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Tate NeedhamRed Roos8002262
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers7002144
Paul PacqueEsk Valley1406110
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Maurice PattenRed Roos7201555
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club8655036
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2133868
David PolandBushflyers8061959
Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8103231
Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers8118018
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club8670918
Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8122218
Clinton RussellGoldseekers Orienteers8001736
John ScownAbominable O-Men8643990
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers8260176
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men8051665
Daniel SherlockBig Foot Orienteers402410
Matthew SherlockBig Foot Orienteers1405977
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club8667363
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848
Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers8670353
Eric SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8665840
Rubin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8004421
Leith SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club8045131
Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club8664854
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers8667932
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116412
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116424
Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers2026311
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club8061057
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club8641490
Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club8643994
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers8667628
Tim WardropYarra Valley Orienteering Club8647258
Martin WehnerWeston Emus44163
Brendan WilsonBushflyers8220202
Greg WilsonBushflyers8181070
Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteers2038382
Joseph WilsonBushflyers8021003
Ian WinnOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club407935
Richard WornerROC9101558
Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers8650872
Jose ZapataRed Roos8635910

Women Long (50)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Meisha AustinAustralopers9101506
Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8030605
Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8362005
Jane BolandUringa Orienteers2056451
Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder Bounders2068482
Alison BryantEnoggeroos9200638
Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers8667638
Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1407398
Kelly CandyAbominable O-Men8004628
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers8655397
Phoebe DentRed Roos8636050
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8660003
Melissa GangemiYarra Valley Orienteering Club8657143
Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos8680014
Susan GeorgeTintookies Orienteers1395956
Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers1931397
Edith GrayAbominable O-Men8116911
Susan HallissyBushflyers8241070
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers8655394
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers8652439
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers8103008
Marina IskhakovaRed Roos8670914
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8002097
Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers8001143
Linda KohnNo club membership981686
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2064910
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2099379
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers8652459
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers8667624
Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club8640284
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club8664062
Zali McCombAustralopers8652432
Libby MeekingYarra Valley Orienteering Club8635923
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1403161
Tara PowellAustralopers8680108
Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers8654984
Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers8230866
Stephanie SherlockBig Foot Orienteers1470373
Zara SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club2134502
Alison StubbsAustralopers8639438
Liana StubbsAustralopers8012030
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteers2066404
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers8519787
Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2108279
Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2101974
Kirsten WehnerWeston Emus200089

Men Middle (69)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers8641487
Robert AllisonRed Roos7441447
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers8636043
Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club8065045
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers8660005
Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club7418067
Martin BicevskisAustralopers8633235
Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1392056
Miles BryantEnoggeroos8032008
Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053221
Mike CalderAustralopers1391800
Greg CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club2075082
Ryan CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club2080241
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers8388040
Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers8635940
Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2099388
Bert ElsonAustralopers8664060
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club8002280
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8001141
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos2084718
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657536
Wayne GriggsAustralopers1403672
Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club2086749
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers7201552
John HardingParawanga Orienteers8001134
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101378
Greg HawthorneAustralopers7155158
David HoggParawanga Orienteers8020195
Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers8626539
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
Bill JonesRed Roos8635944
Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers8001269
Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers364265
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club8020390
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432
James LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8654858
Wayne LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8664299
Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers8645942
Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101520
Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club2800629
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207323
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8655393
Stuart McWilliamDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8000751
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers2056434
William NolanUringa Orienteers2042977
Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group8234328
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2101976
Geoff PowellAustralopers8045133
Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers8000170
Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club402472
Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8668968
Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers Club8519072
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men8100404
Robert SmithTintookies Orienteers2080255
Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8040855
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers8004666
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers8635963
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588
Dale TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1601480
Robert TuckerYalanga Orienteers352009
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391
Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2080246
Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075070
Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8641493

Women Middle (92)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers502570
Judy AllisonRed Roos8001523
Valerie BarkerBushflyers8007027
Jane BarnettBushflyers8518807
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers235800
Chris BrownEsk Valley1406101
Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1400702
Mary BullockNo club membership8004621
Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders256670
Debbie ByersBig Foot Orienteers7201554
Jane CalderAustralopers2009842
Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club1392403
Emma CatesYarra Valley Orienteering Club2080254
Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers2037130
Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers8004676
Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering Club7212028
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1399601
Sally DevenishGoldseekers Orienteers9101026
Prue DobbinAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8668724
Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8000172
Coral DowBushflyers2076513
Anna DowlingAustralopers9005155
Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers2118894
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8652435
Martina ErneNo club membership8050870
Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club8643993
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082549
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers8001552
Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers9170965
Helena GriggsAustralopers8664309
Sue HancockAustralopers405084
Carol HardingBushflyers8001505
Jan HardyAustralopers1418737
Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204284
Jenny HawkinsBushflyers9101013
Leila HendersonYalanga Orienteers8024709
Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers41214
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers8004650
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos8002027
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8269014
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037097
Kerryne JonesRed Roos8636001
Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers8001277
Elise KennedyBennelong Northside Orienteers8045146
Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8002282
Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2082555
Renate Leuenberger-WidmerBennelong Northside Orienteers8636831
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club8636569
Jenna LinehanRed Roos8126544
Sammy LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8667641
Sarah LoveDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8664310
Caitlin MaddenLOST8516185
Jessica MaddenLOST302709
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers8667625
Kate MarschallTintookies Orienteers2056605
Nicola MarshallAustralopers9200635
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers8002257
Cathy McCombAustralopers8650877
Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2041041
Maggie MeyerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788
Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers2048822
Hind NeedhamRed Roos8103237
Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392689
Heather O'DonnellYarra Valley Orienteering Club8001547
Jo ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Lilian PorepNo club membership2026306
Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers8001521
Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club8668788
Sally QuillNewcastle Orienteering Club7207807
Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1602144
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men8654854
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers8667371
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers8197703
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men8092706
Anna SkarbekMelbourne Forest Racers349666
Natalie SmithParawanga Orienteers7205854
Taria SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8619024
Bronwyn StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club1399379
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers8635982
Kathryn TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club2075076
Wendy TavernaCentral Highlands Orienteering Club8664845
Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers8655033
Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2125694
Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club8007040
Sally WayteAustralopers8625606
Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers1391620
Shiona WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2076504
Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8001524

Men Easy (26)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Zaf Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men8001541
Callum BryantEnoggeroos8062010
Connor DentRed Roos8668728
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
Hayden DentRed Roos8667637
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8020199
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082217
Aiden HorleyGaringal Orienteers2130414
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers8650869
George KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers2096703
Hamilton KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers2037132
Ben MarschallTintookies Orienteers2082219
Jett McCombAustralopers8652440
Aiden McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers
Elliott McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2037153
Will MeyerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Sam MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers8020232
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club44154
Daniel PorepNo club membership
Evan RussellGoldseekers Orienteers402424
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413
Franklin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8652482
Owen SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8652487
Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club7207987
Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076518

Women Easy (38)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sandra AfnanYalanga Orienteers9101014
Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8667940
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers8643992
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1931362
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers2037742
Layla DentRed Roos1418747
Ruby DowdellGoldseekers Orienteers
Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1470356
Margaret DuguidIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2056443
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8654972
Mara ErneNo club membership8080607
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9010999
Natalie GraingerGaringal Orienteers2086600
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers8121083
Jo HobsonBushflyers8639411
Ella HoggParawanga Orienteers264032
Katy HoggParawanga Orienteers264033
Iona HorleyGaringal Orienteers8001268
Kirsten HorleyGaringal Orienteers8045089
Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos1399374
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers8652586
Marta LinehanRed Roos2089798
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207322
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207324
Abigail McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers2086607
Lorna McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers2118506
Ava MeyerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Pauline NelBennelong Northside Orienteers2118684
Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075055
Sandi PowellAustralopers8680075
Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8103225
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8052772
Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers8103239
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563
Chris StocksBushflyers2067714
Sally-Anne TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club8220992
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8140956

Spectator (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Graham DowdellGoldseekers Orienteers
Tara DowdellGoldseekers Orienteers

Volunteer (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers8001273
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers8655032
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers8004664
Ron PallasOrienteering NSW1421093
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers8655400