Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to 2021 - CSU - Public Sprint

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: 2021 - CSU - Public Sprint
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Goldseekers Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Friday 2 April 2021

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

270 competitors entered in total.

Abominable O-Men (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Edith GrayAbominable O-MenWomen Long8116911
Ann ScownAbominable O-MenWomen Middle8654854
John ScownAbominable O-MenMen Long8643990
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-MenWomen Middle8092706
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-MenMen Long8051665
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-MenMen Middle8100404

Australopers (18)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Meisha AustinAustralopersWomen Long9101506
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopersWomen Easy8643992
Martin BicevskisAustralopersMen Middle8633235
Janet BushAustralopersWomen Middle1391780
Charlie CooperAustralopersMen Long8664058
Mick CooperAustralopersMen Long8636571
Jeff DunnAustralopersMen Long8664056
Bert ElsonAustralopersMen Middle8664060
Helena GriggsAustralopersWomen Middle8664309
Wayne GriggsAustralopersMen Middle1403672
Jan HardyAustralopersWomen Middle1418737
Cathy McCombAustralopersWomen Long8650877
Jett McCombAustralopersMen Long8652440
Jonathan McCombAustralopersMen Long8647255
Zali McCombAustralopersWomen Long8652432
Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopersWomen Long8654984
Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopersWomen Long8654971
Sally WayteAustralopersWomen Middle8625606

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos OrienteersWomen Middle502570
Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersMen Long8668722
Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersWomen Middle204284
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersMen Long8667937
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersWomen Middle8269014
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersWomen Long2099379
Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos OrienteersWomen Middle1392689
Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos OrienteersMen Middle7204446

Bendigo Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dianne SearleBendigo OrienteersWomen Middle8654975
Peter SearleBendigo OrienteersMen Middle8660484

Bennelong Northside Orienteers (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside OrienteersMen Long8200560
Peter HopperBennelong Northside OrienteersMen Long8001139
Bob MorganBennelong Northside OrienteersMen Long2052055
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside OrienteersMen Long8660008

Bibbulmun Orienteers (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Amy DuftyBibbulmun OrienteersWomen Easy1470356
Liam DuftyBibbulmun OrienteersMen Long1407376
Lois WestBibbulmun OrienteersWomen Middle1391612
Rachel WestBibbulmun OrienteersWomen Middle1391620
Rob WestBibbulmun OrienteersMen Middle1391611

Big Foot Orienteers (22)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot OrienteersMen Long8645226
Julia BarbourBig Foot OrienteersWomen Long8030605
Louise BarbourBig Foot OrienteersWomen Long8362005
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot OrienteersWomen Middle235800
Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot OrienteersWomen Long2082554
Alton FreemanBig Foot OrienteersMen Easy8020199
Mark FreemanBig Foot OrienteersMen Long8641070
Oliver FreemanBig Foot OrienteersMen Middle8001141
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot OrienteersWomen Easy9010999
Simon GeorgeBig Foot OrienteersMen Middle8657536
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot OrienteersMen Long8090363
Amanda MackieBig Foot OrienteersWomen Long8667624
Hamish MackieBig Foot OrienteersMen Long8645940
Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot OrienteersMen Middle8007037
Joanna ParrBig Foot OrienteersWomen Middle2026307
Daniel SherlockBig Foot OrienteersMen Long402410
Matthew SherlockBig Foot OrienteersMen Long1405977
Stephanie SherlockBig Foot OrienteersWomen Long1470373
Mark ShinglerBig Foot OrienteersMen Long8040162
Nea ShinglerBig Foot OrienteersWomen Middle8080405
Paula ShinglerBig Foot OrienteersWomen Easy8080563
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot OrienteersMen Long8660006

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Liz BourneBullecourt Boulder BoundersWomen Long2068482
Lochlann HoganBullecourt Boulder BoundersMen Long8680021

Bushflyers (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Valerie BarkerBushflyersWomen Middle8007027
Toni BrownBushflyersWomen Long8051962
Susan HallissyBushflyersWomen Long8241070
Carol HardingBushflyersWomen Middle8001505
Jenny HawkinsBushflyersWomen Middle9101013
David PolandBushflyersMen Long1600561
Chris StocksBushflyersWomen Easy2067714
Matthew StocksBushflyersMen Middle8652588
Brendan WilsonBushflyersMen Long8220202
Greg WilsonBushflyersMen Long8181070
Joseph WilsonBushflyersMen Long8021003

Convergence (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Regis MainotConvergenceMen Long1963081

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubMen Middle7418067
Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubMen Middle8664850
Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubWomen Middle8000172
Pamela KingDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubWomen Middle8652591
Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubMen Long8122218
Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubWomen Middle8001524
Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubMen Middle8641493

Enoggeroos (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alison BryantEnoggeroosWomen Long9200638
Callum BryantEnoggeroosMen Easy8062010
Dylan BryantEnoggeroosMen Long8022006
Miles BryantEnoggeroosMen Middle8032008
Tony BryantEnoggeroosMen Long8021977
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroosMen Easy2082217
Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroosMen Long2082542
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroosWomen Middle2082549
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroosMen Middle2084718
Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroosWomen Long8680014
Cliff HowardEnoggeroosMen Long258863

Esk Valley (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Valerie BrammallEsk ValleyWomen Middle1391841
Chris BrownEsk ValleyWomen Middle1406101
Paul PacqueEsk ValleyMen Long1406110

Eureka Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Judy PrendergastEureka OrienteersWomen Middle2042971
Roch PrendergastEureka OrienteersMen Middle8000170

Garingal Orienteers (17)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ross BarrGaringal OrienteersMen Middle8660005
Barbara HillGaringal OrienteersWomen Long8652439
Tony HillGaringal OrienteersMen Long8650870
Adam HorleyGaringal OrienteersMen Middle8644571
Aiden HorleyGaringal OrienteersMen Easy8045089
Cooper HorleyGaringal OrienteersMen Long8652437
Iona HorleyGaringal OrienteersWomen Easy8644571
Kirsten HorleyGaringal OrienteersWomen Easy8045089
Carol JacobsonGaringal OrienteersWomen Middle2037097
Ken JacobsonGaringal OrienteersMen Middle2037096
Ian JessupGaringal OrienteersMen Long1931387
Kieran JosephGaringal OrienteersMen Middle8001269
Melissa JosephGaringal OrienteersWomen Middle8001277
Barbara JunghansGaringal OrienteersWomen Easy8652586
Ron JunghansGaringal OrienteersMen Easy8650869
James LithgowGaringal OrienteersMen Long8652598
Warwick SelbyGaringal OrienteersMen Long8652594

Goldseekers Orienteers (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sally DevenishGoldseekers OrienteersWomen Middle9101026
Clinton RussellGoldseekers OrienteersMen Long8001736
Evan RussellGoldseekers OrienteersMen Easy402424

Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersMen Middle2099388
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersMen Long8253300
Dayle GreenIllawarra Kareelah OrienteersWomen Middle9170965

Kulgun 225 Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jan CandyKulgun 225 OrienteersWomen Long1407398
Russell CandyKulgun 225 OrienteersMen Long8654981

LOST (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Edward PlummerLOSTMen Long1392439

Melbourne Forest Racers (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest RacersMen Long8652436
Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest RacersWomen Long8655397
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest RacersWomen Long8002097
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest RacersMen Long8031878

Newcastle Orienteering Club (16)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering ClubMen Long8001545
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubMen Long8643987
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubWomen Easy8654972
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubWomen Long8660003
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering ClubWomen Middle8652435
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering ClubMen Long7300060
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering ClubMen Middle8020390
Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering ClubWomen Long8640284
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering ClubMen Easy44154
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering ClubMen Long8655036
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering ClubWomen Middle7668668
Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering ClubMen Middle402472
Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering ClubWomen Middle8668788
Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering ClubMen Long8667363
Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering ClubMen Long8664854
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering ClubMen Long8061057

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Geoff ArmstrongNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubMen Middle8065045

No club membership (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ruby DowdellNo club membershipWomen Easy
Lukas ErneNo club membershipMen Long8012269
Mara ErneNo club membershipWomen Easy8080607
Martina ErneNo club membershipWomen Middle8050870
Linda KohnNo club membershipWomen Long981686
Stuart LawrieNo club membershipMen Long1391770

Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubMen Middle9101378
Peter MayNorthern Tablelands Orienteering ClubMen Middle9101520

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Leith SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubMen Long8045131
Zara SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubWomen Long2134502
Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubMen Middle8001520
Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering ClubWomen Easy8518808

Orienteering ACT (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACTMen Long8652599

Orienteering Tasmania (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andrea SchiwyOrienteering TasmaniaWomen Easy8212502

Orienteering WA (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Carol BrownlieOrienteering WAWomen Middle1400702
Ken BrownlieOrienteering WAMen Middle1392056

Parawanga Orienteers (19)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Paul CuthbertParawanga OrienteersMen Long9200624
Elizabeth DunbarParawanga OrienteersWomen Middle2118894
Darryl ErbacherParawanga OrienteersMen Middle8641497
Sue GarrParawanga OrienteersWomen Middle8001552
Tony GarrParawanga OrienteersMen Long9101123
Jon GlanvilleParawanga OrienteersMen Long2052041
John HardingParawanga OrienteersMen Middle8001134
Andy HoggParawanga OrienteersMen Long7204447
Cathy HoggParawanga OrienteersWomen Long8103008
David HoggParawanga OrienteersMen Middle8020195
Ella HoggParawanga OrienteersWomen Easy264032
Katy HoggParawanga OrienteersWomen Easy264033
Luca HoggParawanga OrienteersWomen Easy8004570
Makhaya HoggParawanga OrienteersMen Middle8090101
Sandra HoggParawanga OrienteersWomen Middle41214
Rohan HyslopParawanga OrienteersMen Long8090125
Pat MiethkeParawanga OrienteersWomen Long1403161
Natalie SmithParawanga OrienteersWomen Middle7205854
Tara SutherlandParawanga OrienteersWomen Long2066404

Range Runners Orienteering Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Felicity CrosatoRange Runners Orienteering ClubWomen Middle7212028

Red Roos (21)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed RoosWomen Middle1044244
Robert AllisonRed RoosMen Middle7441447
Michael BurtRed RoosMen Long8654977
Connor DentRed RoosMen Easy8668728
Elye DentRed RoosMen Easy8652596
Hayden DentRed RoosMen Easy8667637
Layla DentRed RoosWomen Easy1418747
Phoebe DentRed RoosWomen Long1602090
Keith FifieldRed RoosMen Long8654979
Fedor IskhakovRed RoosMen Long8667631
Ariadna IskhakovaRed RoosWomen Middle8002027
Veronika IskhakovaRed RoosWomen Easy1399374
Bill JonesRed RoosMen Middle1602092
Kerryne JonesRed RoosWomen Middle9200773
Jenna LinehanRed RoosWomen Middle8126544
Marta LinehanRed RoosWomen Easy2089798
Hind NeedhamRed RoosWomen Middle8103237
Tate NeedhamRed RoosMen Long8002262
Andrew SlatteryRed RoosMen Long8481848
Eric WainwrightRed RoosMen Middle8655391
Jose ZapataRed RoosMen Long1602058

ROC (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Richard WornerROCMen Long9101558

Southern Highlands Orienteers (7)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands OrienteersMen Long8260176
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands OrienteersMen Easy41322
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands OrienteersMen Easy414413
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands OrienteersWomen Middle8197703
Robert SprySouthern Highlands OrienteersMen Middle1602109
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands OrienteersMen Middle2036808
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands OrienteersWomen Middle1395366

South-West Orienteering Trekkers (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersMen Long8670337
Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersMen Middle8061433
Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersMen Easy9201562
Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering TrekkersWomen Middle9201563

Sunshine Orienteers Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers ClubMen Middle8519072

Tintookies Orienteers (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
David GeorgeTintookies OrienteersMen Long9101323
Susan GeorgeTintookies OrienteersWomen Long1395956
Robert SmithTintookies OrienteersMen Middle2080255

Ugly Gully Orienteers (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Juliana de NooyUgly Gully OrienteersWomen Long1399601
Peter EffeneyUgly Gully OrienteersMen Long9101508
Lance ReadUgly Gully OrienteersMen Long8118018
Wendy ReadUgly Gully OrienteersWomen Long8230866
Su Yan TayUgly Gully OrienteersWomen Middle1602118

Uringa Orienteers (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jane BolandUringa OrienteersWomen Long2056451
Melanie ChristieUringa OrienteersWomen Long2103587
Brian ClelandUringa OrienteersMen Middle8388040
Shane DoyleUringa OrienteersMen Long8646162
Dave LottyUringa OrienteersMen Middle2056432
Mary Jane MahonyUringa OrienteersWomen Middle8667625
Ant NolanUringa OrienteersMen Long7002144
Jonathan NolanUringa OrienteersMen Middle2056434
William NolanUringa OrienteersMen Middle2042977
Linda SestaUringa OrienteersWomen Middle8667371

Victorian ARDF Group (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF GroupMen Middle7676767

Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersMen Long8001599
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersWomen Easy8654855

Wallaringa Orienteering Club (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering ClubWomen Middle1392403
Jessica JarvisWallaringa Orienteering ClubWomen Easy2075090
Luke OvertonWallaringa Orienteering ClubMen Middle8001592
Mark OvertonWallaringa Orienteering ClubMen Long8001518
Meredith RaschWallaringa Orienteering ClubWomen Middle8001546

Western and Hills Orienteers (15)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills OrienteersMen Middle402493
Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills OrienteersWomen Long8001143
George KinneallyWestern and Hills OrienteersMen Easy2096703
Hamilton KinneallyWestern and Hills OrienteersMen Easy2037132
Aiden McQuillanWestern and Hills OrienteersMen Easy
Elliott McQuillanWestern and Hills OrienteersMen Easy2037153
Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills OrienteersWomen Middle2041041
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills OrienteersWomen Middle2054788
Dan SmithWestern and Hills OrienteersMen Long8670353
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills OrienteersMen Long2116431
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills OrienteersWomen Long2116417
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills OrienteersWomen Long2116436
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills OrienteersMen Long8667932
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills OrienteersMen Long2116412
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills OrienteersMen Long2116424

Weston Emus (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Martin WehnerWeston EmusMen Long44163

Wullundigong Orienteers of the West (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the WestWomen Easy7207404
Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the WestMen Middle2045590

Yalanga Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Steve CooperYalanga OrienteersMen Long8133148

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering ClubWomen Middle8643993
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubWomen Middle8636569
Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubMen Middle2800629
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubMen Long8641490
Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering ClubMen Long8643994
Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering ClubWomen Middle8007040