Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry

Event informationEnterShow entries by organisation

Name: Aust 3 Days - Non Elite Entry
Organisers: Bennelong Northside Orienteers / Central Coast Orienteers / Goldseekers Orienteers / Orienteering NSW
Date: Saturday 11 April 2020 - Monday 13 April 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

333 competitors entered in total.

M/W10N (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Manon ChazalmartinConvergence
Layla DentRed Roos1418747
Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos1399374
George KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers2096703
Hamilton KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers2037132
Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2037616
Aiden McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers
Elliott McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2037153
Logan SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers1602078
Ryder SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers1602074
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322

Men 10A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Callum BryantEnoggeroos8062010
Louis ChazalmartinConvergence2051466
Connor DentRed Roos8668728
Hayden DentRed Roos8667637
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club44154
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116424

Women 10A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8065050

Men 12A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8020199
Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082217
Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064909

Women 12A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1470356
Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers8004570
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos8002027
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116436

Men 14A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Euan BestEsk Valley8667633
Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201507
Dylan BryantEnoggeroos8022006
Miles BryantEnoggeroos8032008
Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1407376
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos2084718
Makhaya HoggParawanga Orienteers8090101
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers8652437
Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers8001269
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064908
Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers8007037
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2027050
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers2056434
Eddie StonerAustralopers8650370
Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076518

Women 14A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8654972
Mara ErneNo club membership8080607
Jessica JarvisWallaringa Orienteering Club2075090
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8002097
Aoife RotheryRed Roos8645938
Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men8092706

Men 16A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers9201365
Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201509
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8001141
Jett McCombAustralopers8652440
Niko StonerAustralopers8642013
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116412
Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2080246
Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club8020191

Women 16A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sophie BestEsk Valley7207980
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8652435
Sara GarbelliniEnoggeroos8680014
Zali McCombAustralopers8652432
Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers8654971
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405

Men 20A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Leith SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club8045131
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers8667932

Men 21A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Daniel Del DotBushflyers2086748
Luke OvertonWallaringa Orienteering Club8001592

Women 21A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sally-Anne HendersonNewcastle Orienteering Club8220992

Men 21AS (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Fergus FitzwaterMelbourne Forest Racers44540
Lachlan HallettTop End Orienteers1392405
Tyson HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club9101996
Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers8644571
Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group7676767
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men8051665
Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men8100404
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848
Nicholas WilmottUringa Orienteers8002279
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers8660006

Men 35A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Christophe ChazalmartinConvergence1980552

Women 35A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Moira KüfferYarra Valley Orienteering Club7204445
Mace NeveRed Roos8650367

Men 35AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club8004597
Tony BryantEnoggeroos8021977
Steve DoyleAbominable O-Men352044
Alan KüfferYarra Valley Orienteering Club1392591
Dan SmithWestern and Hills Orienteers8670353

Women 35AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Marie ChazalmartinConvergence1396605
Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers2082554
Jenna LinehanRed Roos8126544
Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2041041

Men 40A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Matthew CohenAustralopers8652433
Hans EgefalkBendigo Orienteers444681
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8643987
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos8667631
Ben RattrayRed Roos8663331
Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8122218
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers8260176

Women 40A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sussan BestEsk Valley9102928
Susanne CasanovaTop End Orienteers1392404
Kathie DentRed Roos8667936
Fern HillyardWallaringa Orienteering Club1396886
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers8103008
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club1392478
Belinda KinneallyWestern and Hills Orienteers2037132
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers8197703
Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers1391620

Men 45A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Paul CuthbertParawanga Orienteers9200624
Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1391619
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers8667636
Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers8652565
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers7002144
Anthony StonerAustralopers8646165
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club8641490

Women 45A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jenny CasanovaWallaringa Orienteering Club1392403
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587Aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non Elites, Aust 3 Days - Day 2- Non Elites
Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers8001277
Tracy MarshBig Foot Orienteers2019520
Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075055

Men 45AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201562
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431

Women 45AS (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sandra AfnanYalanga Orienteers9101014
Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers9201563
Nicole DavisLOST7207813
Sally DevenishGoldseekers Orienteers9101026
Edith GrayAbominable O-Men8116911
Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392689
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417

Men 50A (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers8641487
Andrew CheffersWeston Emus8002256
Jean Paul CochereauConvergence1000213
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers8668786
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers8646162
Lukas ErneNo club membership8012269
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070
Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082542
Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers8090125
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers2025157
Jonathan McCombAustralopers8647255
Edward PlummerLOST1392439

Women 50A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cath ChalmersRed Roos8642221
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8660003
Martina ErneNo club membership8050870
Susan GeorgeTintookies Orienteers1395956
Cathy McCombAustralopers8650877
Miriam PalmerAustralopers8633237
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers8654984
Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers8230866
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers8667371
Zara SodenOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club2134502

Men 55A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Steve CooperYalanga Orienteers8133148
Jemery DayAustralopers8004565
David GeorgeTintookies Orienteers9101323
Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657536
Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers2052041
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8001139
Martin KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8654856
Regis MainotConvergence1963081
Cormac McCarthyYarra Valley Orienteering Club2800629
Jean-Christophe MillotConvergence1000201
Mark OvertonWallaringa Orienteering Club8001518
Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers8118018
Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers8654985
Martin WehnerWeston Emus44163
Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075070

Women 55A (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Chris BrownEsk Valley1406101
Toni BrownBushflyers8051962
Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers8655397
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9010999
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers8001552
Sue HancockAustralopers405084
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers8667624
Christine MarshallAustralopers1391799
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers250493
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Andrea SchiwyOrienteering Tasmania8212502
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteers2066404
Su Yan TayUgly Gully Orienteers1602118

Men 55AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club7418067
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers9201742
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1400061

Women 55AS (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8000172
Karine LescaConvergence994998
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2099379
Teri McCombOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club407937
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2053130
Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1400073
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2121098Aust 3 Days - Day 1- Non Elites
Jocelyn WattsYarra Valley Orienteering Club8007040
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8140956

Men 60A (22)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club8001545
Michael BurtRed Roos8654977
Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8668722
Andrew Cumming ThomOrienteering ACT8652599
Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers8652436
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8001599
Jeff DunnAustralopers8664056
Peter EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers9101508
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers8001554
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667937
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8031878
David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8411006
Andrew McCombOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club8630823
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club8655036
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8640950
Noel SchoknechtLOST9005325
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club8061057
Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club2053113

Women 60A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers2048826
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers1399601
Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8668724
Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers2118894
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers335381
Carol HardingBushflyers8001505
Meredith RaschWallaringa Orienteering Club8001546
Sally WayteAustralopers1398640
Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers8667931

Men 65A (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mike CalderAustralopers1391800
Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club2066403
Bert ElsonAustralopers8664060
John HardingParawanga Orienteers8001134
Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West2045590
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club8020390
David MarshallAustralopers1391798
Richard MatthewsLOST7207710
Paul PacqueEsk Valley1406110
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570
John ScownAbominable O-Men8643990
Mike WardGaringal Orienteers2037154
Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1391611

Women 65A (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers8643992
Carol BrownlieOrienteering WA1400702
Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200063
Jan HardyAustralopers1418737
Kerryne JonesRed Roos9200773
Susan KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8002282
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1403161
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866
Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos8646163
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men8654854
Barbara TassellAustralopers1391751
Robin UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club8518808

Men 65AS (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Renny DuckettAustralopers1391781
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2058322
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2026303
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109
Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers9101322
Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200062
Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8641493

Women 65AS (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane CalderAustralopers2009842
Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204284
Sandra HoggParawanga Orienteers41214
Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West7207404
Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers8655037
Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers2065543
Jenelle TempletonNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club204155

Men 70A (19)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert AllisonRed Roos7441447
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers8660005
Martin BicevskisAustralopers8633235
Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers8654981
Russell CreedToohey Forest Orienteers1399620
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664300
Ron FrederickNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club502598
Bill JonesRed Roos1602092
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club409747
Noel McVeyTuckonie Orienteering Club2042993
James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteers258436
Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club402472
Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers8643991
Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos8061949
Peter RussellSunshine Orienteers Club213669
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594
Vincent SinickasYarra Valley Orienteering Club204207
Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7500500
Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club8001520

Women 70A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Janet BushAustralopers1391780
Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1407398
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers8001142
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037097
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers8652586
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club8636569
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers8667625
Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club8640284
Christine SinickasYarra Valley Orienteering Club204327
Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1391612

Men 75A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ken BrownlieOrienteering WA1392056
David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club2110752
Wayne GriggsAustralopers1403672
David HoggParawanga Orienteers8020195
Mike HoweLOST1400709
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers8650869
Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club9101691
James LaverAustralopers1398630
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers8020296
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers44206
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8641488
Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers8660484
Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club7207987

Women 75A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers9200643
Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1391841
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club44209
Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club2128300
Helena GriggsAustralopers8664309
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers9200777
Dianne SearleBendigo Orienteers8654975
Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club204083

Men 80A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers9200642
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers8668727
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers8000628

Women 80A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788

Men 85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493

Men Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
William NolanUringa Orienteers2042977

Women Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tiia MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064904

Men Open B (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Phil BestEsk Valley1391757
Trent SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers1602089

Women Open B (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Esta BirdahicAustralopers8653195
Jane BolandUringa Orienteers2056451
Alison BryantEnoggeroos9200638
Josephine GarbelliniEnoggeroos2082549
Sally QuillNewcastle Orienteering Club7207807
Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club767949

Open Easy (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sue HealyUringa Orienteers1931369