Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Sydney Summer Series and 29th Anniversary Cup / Sydney Map Running #17 South Turramurra

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Sydney Summer Series and 29th Anniversary Cup / Sydney Map Running #17 South Turramurra
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 29 January 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

31 competitors entered in total.

Junior Men Line (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers2084712
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers8652437

Open Men Line (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ciaran MathewsonGaringal Orienteers1011215
Joshua SimmonsGaringal Orienteers2133845

Open Women Line (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers8668729

Masters Men Line (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers8680013
Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers8644571
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers8660004

Masters Women Line (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers2037130
Rachel GrindlayNo club membership2037087
Carolyn HauptGaringal Orienteers7200115

Veteran Men Line (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers2037731
Robert HayenBennelong Northside Orienteers
Richard MountstephensBig Foot Orienteers8020295
Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers8644573
Samuel TsangBennelong Northside Orienteers364450

Veteran Women Line (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2064910
Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers8647249

Super Veteran Men Line (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Brian BranniganBennelong Northside Orienteers8650874
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers7002150
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers2037114
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162

Super Veteran Women Line (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563

Legends Men Line (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers402384
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664300
Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers8020294
John GilesGaringal Orienteers2101975

Walking Men Line (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers8660006