Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Sparrow Hill

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: ACT MTBO Middle Distance Championships: Sparrow Hill
Organisers: Orienteering ACT / Red Roos
Date: Saturday 21 November 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

69 competitors entered in total.

Abominable O-Men (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Raynie McNeeAbominable O-MenW40
Sonya McNeeAbominable O-MenW20
David MedlockAbominable O-MenM50

Bennelong Northside Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside OrienteersM608200560

Bibbulmun Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun OrienteersM218633228

Big Foot Orienteers (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot OrienteersM408645226
Jock DavisBig Foot OrienteersM408668786
Amanda MackieBig Foot OrienteersW508667624
Hamish MackieBig Foot OrienteersM408645940
Nicola NyghBig Foot OrienteersW50250493
Eoin RotheryBig Foot OrienteersM608640950

Bushflyers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Toni BrownBushflyersW508051962
Ken YoungBushflyersM508024706

Casuals ACT (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Craig GeorgeCasuals ACTOpen 3
Tracy OliverCasuals ACTW40

Garingal Orienteers (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal OrienteersOpen 38121083
Ian JessupGaringal OrienteersM501931387
Istvan KerteszGaringal OrienteersOpen 38210982

Newcastle Orienteering Club (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering ClubE Bike M8643878
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering ClubM608020390
Robert LewinNewcastle Orienteering ClubM708657144
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering ClubW508664062
Simon McdonellNewcastle Orienteering ClubM408628328
Alec PowerNewcastle Orienteering ClubM161392479
Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering ClubM508664059
Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering ClubM408644580
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering ClubM608670918
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering ClubM608061057
Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering ClubM501398390

No club membership (10)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Seb DunneNo club membershipM218002265
Paul FischerNo club membershipM40
Jenny McLeodNo club membershipW50
Michael ReedNo club membershipM218654980
David SimpfendorferNo club membershipM401398381
Åge SkjervheimNo club membershipOpen 5
Emily Stewart-ReedNo club membershipW408643995
Dale WallaceNo club membershipE Bike M
Jason WrightNo club membershipOpen 3
Sean WrightNo club membershipOpen 31

Parawanga Orienteers (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga OrienteersW608660483
Bruce BowenParawanga OrienteersM608657688
Tim CochraneParawanga OrienteersM402116429
Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga OrienteersM608652599
Sue GarrParawanga OrienteersW508001552
Anna HasanParawanga OrienteersW408103238
Cathy HoggParawanga OrienteersW218103008
Makhaya HoggParawanga OrienteersM148090101
Rohan HyslopParawanga OrienteersM508090125
Ann IngwersenParawanga OrienteersW708004650
Frank van de LooParawanga OrienteersM508643915

Range Runners Orienteering Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering ClubW508641500

Red Roos (12)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
James ColwellRed RoosM142118881
Keith FifieldRed RoosM708654979
Fedor IskhakovRed RoosM218667631
Ariadna IskhakovaRed RoosW128002027
Marina IskhakovaRed RoosW218670914
Veronika IskhakovaRed RoosOpen 62062824
Bill JonesRed RoosM708635944
Aoife RotheryRed RoosW148645938
Isobel WalterRed RoosW122140274
Max WalterRed RoosM14337196
Mica WalterRed RoosM122103858
Rob WalterRed RoosM211200909

Southern Highlands Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands OrienteersM408260176

Sunshine Orienteers Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers ClubM608002026

Uringa Orienteers (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ori GudesUringa OrienteersM408657693
Ant NolanUringa OrienteersM407002144
Jonathan NolanUringa OrienteersM142056434

Weston Emus (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andrew CheffersWeston EmusM508002256