Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to "2020" NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra.

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: "2020" NSW Middle Championships - Eugowra.
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Saturday 10 April 2021

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

367 competitors entered in total.

M/W10N (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
David KocsikGaringal Orienteers
Aiden McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers1060184
Elliott McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2037153
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8052772
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322
Franklin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8652482

W10A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Justine de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers2037742
Layla DentRed Roos1418747
Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos1399374

W12A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207322
Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8103225

W14A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lena BaracsiGaringal Orienteers
Anneke CorryGaringal Orienteers8020298
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos8002027
Aoife RotheryRed Roos8645938
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8649289
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers8519787

W16A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hanna BaracsiGaringal Orienteers956
Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8030605
Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8362005
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8117881
Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8002097

W18A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Luca BaracsiGaringal Orienteers8061103
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8117852
Justine HobsonBushflyers8041810
Zali McCombAustralopers8652432
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405

W20A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mikayla CooperAustralopers8636565
Ella CuthbertParawanga Orienteers8642296
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers8646162
Abigail GeorgeTintookies Orienteers8065047
Joanna GeorgeTintookies Orienteers8654974

W21A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers8001597
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8004836
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8655395
Marina IskhakovaRed Roos8670914
Mace NeveRed Roos8650367
Briohny SeamanWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8643989
Emily SorensenTintookies Orienteers2046699

W35A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Phoebe DentRed Roos8636050
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers8657691
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers8121083
Moira KüfferYarra Valley Orienteering Club7204445
Alice MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402190

W21AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Karla BurnettGaringal Orienteers8009447
Tash ThackrayBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8633236

W35AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers9101687
Nerise McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers2041041

W40A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Emmanuelle ConvertWestern and Hills Orienteers2037130
Kathie DentRed Roos8667936
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club8004653
Sarah JonesBig Foot Orienteers8004688
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers8197703

W45A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Meisha AustinAustralopers8664851
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Anna HasanParawanga Orienteers8103238
Melissa JosephGaringal Orienteers8001277
Clare NethertonGaringal Orienteers8517120
Helen O'CallaghanBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075055
Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers8103239
Silke SpeierBushflyers8103227
Shiona WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2076504

W45AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Susan GeorgeTintookies Orienteers1395956
Jo HobsonBushflyers8639411
Andrea LuxGaringal Orienteers45388
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207324
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417

W50A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sheralee BaileyBennelong Northside Orienteers8645288
Cath ChalmersRed Roos8642221
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers2064910
Cathy McCombAustralopers8650877
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club7668668
Chris StocksBushflyers8103211

W55A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Vanessa FreemanBig Foot Orienteers9010999
Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers8001552
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers8004664
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club7200358
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers250493
Jo ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563
Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers9201739
Tara SutherlandParawanga Orienteers2066404

W55AS (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club7003013
Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders256670
Carolyn DaviesGaringal Orienteers1602088
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8130761
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2099379
Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club8004643
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club8636035
Julie ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2121098
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers8635982

W60A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers8660483
Geraldine ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1396182
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Maureen FitzpatrickWestern and Hills Orienteers8117899
Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club8643993
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8269014
Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men8518810
Kathy PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club8004675
Sally WayteAustralopers8625606
Margaret WilmottUringa Orienteers8667931
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers8655400

W65A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Valerie BarkerBushflyers8007027
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers8643992
Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1400702
Jane CalderAustralopers2009842
Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200063
Jan HardyAustralopers1418737
Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8002282
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers8667935
Alison RadfordBendigo Orienteers8655037
Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1602144
Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos8646163
Ann ScownAbominable O-Men8654854
Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers2065543
Anne WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders8001517

W65AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers8639406
Robyn D'AscenzoBushflyers8002258
Coral DowBushflyers2076513
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers8652586

W70A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos8001523
Jenny HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101013
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers8001142
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037097
Kerryne JonesRed Roos8636001

W75A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers8636040
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club8004649
Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club2128300
Helena GriggsAustralopers8664309
Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8664848
Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers8004650
Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers1931335
Ann SuttonRed Roos8004663

W80A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8635901
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788

M10A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Connor DentRed Roos8668728
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club8639401
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116424

M12A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eamon CorryGaringal Orienteers8020300
Hayden DentRed Roos8667637
Alton FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8020199
Arthur LusherGaringal Orienteers8001279
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207323
Owen SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8652487

M14A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elye DentRed Roos8652596
Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers8001269
Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2027050
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers2056434
Eddie StonerAustralopers8650370
Callum WalandCasuals NSW8061416
Alex WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2076518

M16A (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8643988
Charlie CooperAustralopers8664058
Oliver FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8001141
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers8652437
Jett McCombAustralopers8652440
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207321
Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8668968
Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8040855
Niko StonerAustralopers8066333
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116412
Jamie WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2080246
Sam WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club8020191

M18A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers2084712
Max GrivellTintookies Orienteers8643877
Toby LangBushflyers8680081
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8657697
Sean SmithGoldseekers Orienteers1392465
Rubin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8004421
David StocksBushflyers8004634
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers8667932
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8670917
Oscar WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club8680078

M20A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8641499
Ryan GrayUgly Gully Orienteers8650366
Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8644508
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8250602

M21A (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8654850
Rob BennettGoldseekers Orienteers8652589
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers8100283
Martin DentRed Roos8631650
Matt DoyleAbominable O-Men8002260
Alastair GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8657686
Daniel GrayUgly Gully Orienteers8142165
Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos8680050
Aston KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8642133
Eric SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8665840
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers8633228
Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers8652590

M35A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers8656768
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers8338448
Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers8021083
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers8646110
Samuel WilsonRed Roos8065044

M21AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Daniel Del DotBushflyers2086748
Robert HerkesGaringal Orienteers1799488
Andrew SlatteryRed Roos8481848

M35AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers8643986
Dan MartinCentral Coast Orienteers402189
Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers2026319
Jose ZapataRed Roos8635910

M40A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Vivien de Remy de CourcellesWestern and Hills Orienteers8680013
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8117870
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos8667631
Alan KüfferYarra Valley Orienteering Club1392591
Jonathan McCombAustralopers8647255
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers8660004
Ben RattrayRed Roos8663331
Simon RouseDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8122218
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers8260176
Anthony WhartonGoldseekers Orienteers2046939

M45A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers8667636
Brenton GrayUgly Gully Orienteers1601731
Douglas JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers8652565
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers7002144
Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8103231
Matthew StocksBushflyers8652588
Anthony StonerAustralopers8646165
Armands TeterisGaringal Orienteers8440448
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club8117851

M45AS (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew HobsonBushflyers8636021
Arpad KocsikGaringal Orienteers8091273
Mark LusherGaringal Orienteers2136382
Dmitry StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers8654859
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431
Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers1602125

M50A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers8636043
Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers8668786
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers8646162
Mark FreemanBig Foot Orienteers8641070

M55AS (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8065048
Robert BradleyWestern and Hills Orienteers8004485
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8001599
David JenkinsBushflyers8103228
Andrew MacDonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club8639427
Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers8643905
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers8635963

M55A (15)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Mick CooperAustralopers8636571
David GeorgeTintookies Orienteers9101323
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8001139
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers8667642
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers8652459
Regis MainotConvergence1963081
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8633232
Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers8667361
Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group8234328
Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers8626796
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8022637
Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers8654985
Tony WoolfordBush n Beach Orienteering Club2075070

M60A (23)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053221
Michael BurtRed Roos8654977
Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8668722
Andrew Cumming ThomParawanga Orienteers8652599
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club8020385
Jeff DunnAustralopers8664056
Martin EtheringtonParawanga Orienteers8002264
Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers8001554
Robert GraiegLOST9201790
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667937
Cliff HowardEnoggeroos258863
Warren KeyMelbourne Forest Racers8642236
Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men8654851
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club8655036
Tim PerryWestern and Hills Orienteers1931367
David PolandBushflyers8061959
Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club7000000
Eoin RotheryRed Roos8640950
Greg SmithGoldseekers Orienteers402454
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club8061057
Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club2053113

M65A (20)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West1421091
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers8657688
Mike CalderAustralopers1391800
Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club2066403
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers8655032
Bert ElsonAustralopers8664060
Murray HainesSunshine Orienteers Club2086749
Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club8020390
Geoff LawfordEureka Orienteers8291030
Bruce MederBush n Beach Orienteering Club8643914
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers8001111
Mark PetrieSunshine Orienteers Club8004422
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8117866
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers8001274
John ScownAbominable O-Men8643990
Russell TymGoldseekers Orienteers402475
Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club8643994
Nick WilmottUringa Orienteers8002279
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865

M65AS (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael D'AscenzoBushflyers8103233
Bill MonaghanParawanga Orienteers1600560
Brian PettifordNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club251280
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers8004666
Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers9101322
Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200062

M70A (20)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert AllisonRed Roos8004618
John AndersonGaringal Orienteers1399381
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers2036851
Martin BicevskisAustralopers8633235
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers8001273
Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1396168
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664300
John GilesGaringal Orienteers8643879
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club9101378
Bill JonesRed Roos8635944
Robert PrestonNewcastle Orienteering Club402472
Tony RadfordBendigo Orienteers8643991
Robert RapkinsEnoggeroos8061949
Alan SargeantBushflyers41213
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594
Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2058322
Robert SmithTintookies Orienteers2080255
Eric WainwrightRed Roos8655391
Barry WheelerTintookies Orienteers405742
Doug WilsonBullecourt Boulder Bounders8001528

M75A (13)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1392056
John ChellewBendigo Orienteers1392684
Bruce DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers1200901
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club2110752
Wayne GriggsAustralopers1403672
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteers2103590
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers8650869
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers8020296
Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers44206
Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Club8641488

M80A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers9200642
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers8000528
John SuttonRed Roos8004667

M85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493

M Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
William NolanUringa Orienteers2042977

M Open B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Thomas CarterGoldseekers Orienteers250497

W Open B (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers1007733
Esta BirdahicAustralopers8653195
Jane BolandUringa Orienteers2056451
Natalie GraingerGaringal Orienteers2086600
Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204284
Kirsten HorleyGaringal Orienteers8045089
Simone JaySouthern Highlands Orienteers8021941
Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053118
Maryanne SmithGoldseekers Orienteers1392470
Taria SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8619024
Amy TingRed Roos8489848

Open Very Easy (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392689
Lauren SpoonerCasuals NSW
Damon StaceyCasuals NSW

Open Easy (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen ClarkeGoldseekers Orienteers2046953
Curtis MillarCasuals NSW
Pauline PettifordNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club250495

Spectator (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Paul BarkerBushflyers
Janet DawkinsBennelong Northside Orienteers
Rossal WhartonGoldseekers Orienteers2046959