Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to NSW Sprint Championships

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: NSW Sprint Championships
Organiser: Big Foot Orienteers
Date: Sunday 10 November 2019

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

189 competitors entered in total.

M/W10N (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tane BrindleyGaringal Orienteers9102825
Iona HorleyGaringal Orienteers
Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos2062824
Eino LehtonenGaringal Orienteers2045699
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322

W10A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lucy BrindleyGaringal Orienteers428798
Ailie CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers7204453
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207322

M10A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kari MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064909
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413

W12A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos8002027
Lilja LehtonenGaringal Orienteers8020291

M12A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2101976

W14A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers1007733
Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteers2062816
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8654972
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers2056455
Abigail McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers2086607
Lyra SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8649289

M14A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Nat CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers7204449
Taine CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers2116437
Jamie MarshBig Foot Orienteers2064908
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207321
Oliver McFarlaneBig Foot Orienteers8007037
Donovan RobertsGaringal Orienteers2037120
Charlie WhiteNo club membership

W16A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers8644578
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8652435
Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers8644575
Andra LeungGaringal Orienteers2101984
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405

M16A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers8652437
Clyde McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8652434
Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club8657697
Kelvin MengUringa Orienteers
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers8667932
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8670917

M Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207323

W20A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers8651791
Maria DeptulskaRed Roos8631442
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers8646115
Holly RobertsGaringal Orienteers2052022

M20A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alvin CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8657141
Duncan CurrieGaringal Orienteers8646125
Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers2084712
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103
Ewan ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8250602

W21A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers9191362
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8660003
Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers8651703
Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers8655395
Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers1931397
Marina IskhakovaRed Roos8670914

M21A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers8140796
Jakob DoyleUringa Orienteers9101316
Cameron DuncanKulgun 225 Orienteers1407417
Wayne EliotUringa Orienteers9101690
Patrick MillerBushflyers8650360
Hamish ProsserAbominable O-Men8340196
Fryderyk PryjmaParawanga Orienteers8001095
Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers8652590

W Open B (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Justine BrindleyGaringal Orienteers9005313
Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers2087840
Kirsten HorleyGaringal Orienteers8045089
Miia LehtonenGaringal Orienteers2118665
Elizabeth LewisSouthern Highlands Orienteers9201786
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207324

M Open B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Juha LehtonenGaringal Orienteers2120526

W35A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Heather CheddaGaringal Orienteers
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers8657691
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083

M35A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers8643986
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers8338448

M35AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Adam HorleyGaringal Orienteers8644571

W40A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Saacha DonaldsonBig Foot Orienteers2082554
Marguerite O'RourkeBig Foot Orienteers8630941
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers8197703

M40A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8643987
Fedor IskhakovRed Roos8667631
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers8260176

W45A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Karin HefftnerGaringal Orienteers2118700

M45A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers8645226
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers8667636
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club1398390

W45AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1931362
Kristie CarrollSouthern Highlands Orienteers7207812
Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers250493

M45AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers9102933
David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers8655393
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431
Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers1602125

W50A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers235800
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers8652439
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers8657696
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers2037723

M50A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8668721
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers8646162
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8253300
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers8650870
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers8664304
Paul MarshBig Foot Orienteers2025157
Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers8667361
Michael Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers8641492
Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers8654985

W55A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carol HardingBushflyers2038395
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers8667624
Joanna ParrBig Foot Orienteers2026307
Irina SafronovaNo club membership1399374
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563

M55A (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club8012051
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8001139
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers2084719
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers7002150
Bjorn MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club2053127
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Andy SimpsonBig Foot Orienteers8645939
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers8660006

W55AS (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers2037114
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2053130
Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1400073
Sandra StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers1395366
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402322

M55AS (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club251300
John BulmanGaringal Orienteers8664846
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers7201552
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1400061
Ron PallasUringa Orienteers1421093
Kevin RobertsGaringal Orienteers2052030
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109
Garry StewartSouthern Highlands Orienteers2036808

W60A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers7205855
Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers8667935

M60A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Russell BlatchfordIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1398393
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers8645942
Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers2052055
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers2065559
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8640950
Larry WeissGaringal Orienteers1400070

W65A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers8667934
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866

M65A (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers402384
Ian FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers402480
John HardingParawanga Orienteers9101994
Keith JayIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8665089
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers8001111
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570
Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers1931386
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865

M65AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dave LottyUringa Orienteers2056432
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2026303

W65AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2038381
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers8652586
Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club402338

W70A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carol JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037097
Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Orienteers1931316

M70A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers8660005
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664300
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers8649293
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club409747
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Terry MurphyUringa Orienteers8667626

W75A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers213692

M75A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Darryl ErbacherParawanga Orienteers8641497
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers8650869
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers9005206
Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers1931384
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820

W80A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788

M80A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Orienteers2053987
Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers8657695
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493

W85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783

Open Easy (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sue HealyUringa Orienteers1931369