Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WRE

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 + WRE
Organisers: Melbourne Forest Racers / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 7 March 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

89 competitors entered in total.

M21E (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Devon BeckmanHawkes Bay7777710
Rob BennettNSW Stingers8652589
Simeon BurrillQLD Cyclones8670506
Aidan DawsonNSW Stingers8140796
Riley de JongQLD Cyclones9101998
Elliott MeelenQLD Cyclones8020194
Stephen MelhuishCBR Cockatoos8061481
Brodie NankervisTAS Foresters8185590
Kurt NeumannQLD Cyclones8000883
Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers8002287
Rob PrestonNSW Stingers8654982
Toby WilsonNSW Stingers8652590

W21E (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jenny CasanovaSA Arrows1392403
Anna DowlingTAS Foresters9005155
Zoe DowlingTAS Foresters9005159
Belinda LawfordCBR Cockatoos8290591
Krystal NeumannQLD Cyclones8009911
Winnie OakhillQLD Cyclones9201057
Kathryn PrestonVIC Victoria8655389
Briohny SeamanNSW Stingers8643989
Anna SheldonQLD Cyclones8041226
Sophie ThomasQLD Cyclones7888883
Erin van der PeetVIC Victoria

M20E (10)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mason ArthurVIC Victoria8641499
Torren ArthurVIC Victoria8643988
Duncan CurrieNSW Stingers8646125
Andrew KerrCBR Cockatoos8000360
Michael LoughnanVIC Victoria8636573
Brody McCarthyVIC Victoria8657689
Blake ReinbottQLD Cyclones2068425
Grant ReinbottQLD Cyclones2068426
Hadyn TangVIC Victoria2101878
Callum WhiteVIC Victoria8065053

W20E (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ellie de JongQLD Cyclones2068532
Abigail GeorgeSA Arrows9201051
Joanna GeorgeSA Arrows8654974
Melissa MaillotCO28655392

Junior Boys (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Matthew BocquetNo club membership

Junior Girls (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8670351
Cecilia MaillotCO22054397

Senior Girls (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sally BarlowDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8000169
Jemima Bradfield SmithCentral Highlands Orienteering Club1100998

M40 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Gary BuchanEureka Orienteers9002311
Alexander IkinBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7201559
Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers1405971
Laurent MaillotCO29173694
Warwick WilliamsEureka Orienteers8060165

W40 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Julie FrancisMelbourne Forest Racers14759
Anna HasanParawanga Orienteers8103238
Georgina MackenOrienteering Victoria9101760

M50 (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers9101375
Stephen BocquetNo club membership
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8668721
Stephen DunbarBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204187
David GeorgeTintookies Orienteers9101323
Rodney PhillipsMelbourne Forest Racers8657698
Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers8118018
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Greg WilsonBushflyers8181070

W50 (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane BarnettBushflyers2054787
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Susan GeorgeTintookies Orienteers1395956
Susan HallissyBushflyers8241070
Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8269014
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Ingrid MaillotCO22054383
Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers8230866

M60 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club8001545
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8001599
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club8654983
Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8000167
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667937
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060

W60 (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ainslie CumminsDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8000172
Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204284

M70 (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter BeggsTuckonie Orienteering Club204101
David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club2110752
Desmond GregoryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Dennis TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club11162

W70 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club2128300
Rosie SalvarisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2042999

M Open (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter ChenDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Matthew MaunderDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club9005187

W Open (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kate FrancisMelbourne Forest Racers8647254
Amy TingRed Roos407986

M/W Novice Open (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Brooke AyresBayside Kangaroos Orienteers