Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2

Event informationEnterShow entries by organisation

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2
Organisers: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 7 March 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

41 competitors entered in total.

M21E (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robert BennettOrienteering NSW8652589
Brodie NankervisEsk Valley8185590
Blair TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931330

W21E (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anna DowlingAustralopers9005155
Zoe DowlingAustralopers9005159
Belinda LawfordCBR Cockatoos8290591
Krystal NeumannQLD Cyclones8009911
Briohny SeamanNSW Stingers8643989
Anna SheldonQLD Cyclones8041226
Sophie ThomasQLD Cyclones7888883

M20E (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Duncan CurrieNSW Stingers8646125
Brody McCarthyVIC Victoria8657689
Blake ReinbottQLD Cyclones2068425
Grant ReinbottQLD Cyclones2068426

W20E (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ellie de JongQLD Cyclones2068532
Melissa MaillotCO28655392

W12 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8065050

Junior Boys (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Henri du ToitMelbourne Forest Racers8680057

Junior Girls (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cecilia MaillotCO22054397

M40 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Laurent MaillotCO29173694
Warwick WilliamsEureka Orienteers8060165

W40 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ilse du ToitMelbourne Forest Racers

M50 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers8118018
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Greg WilsonBushflyers8181070

W50 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Susan HallissyBushflyers8241070
Ingrid MaillotCO22054383
Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers8230866

M60 (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club8001545
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers8657688
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8001599
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060
Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos Orienteers9102279

W60 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers8660483
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8000172

M70 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club2110752

W70 (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club2128300
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club8636569

M/W Novice Open (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2037616