Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2

Event informationShow entries by class

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2
Organisers: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Saturday 7 March 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

100 competitors entered in total.

Abominable O-Men (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ian ProsserAbominable O-MenM608391060

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers (8)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Geoff AdamsBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM509101375
Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos OrienteersW60204284
Alexander IkinBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM407201559
Angelina KozmaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersW128065050
Neo KozmaBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM/W Novice Open2037616
Greg TamblynBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM609102279
Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersM707500500
Jenelle TempletonBayside Kangaroos OrienteersW60204155

Bendigo Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Dianne SearleBendigo OrienteersW708654975
Peter SearleBendigo OrienteersM708660484

Big Foot Orienteers (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Mark ShinglerBig Foot OrienteersM508040162

Bushflyers (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jane BarnettBushflyersW502054787
Susan HallissyBushflyersW508241070
Greg WilsonBushflyersM508181070

CBR Cockatoos (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Andrew KerrCBR CockatoosM20E8000360
Belinda LawfordCBR CockatoosW21E8290591
Stephen MelhuishCBR CockatoosM21E8061481

CO2 (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Cecilia MaillotCO2Junior Girls2054397
Ingrid MaillotCO2W502054383
Laurent MaillotCO2M409173694
Melissa MaillotCO2W20E8655392

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Sally BarlowDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubSenior Girls8000169
Peter ChenDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubM Open
Joel CrothersDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubM122110773
Ainslie CumminsDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubW60
Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubW608000172
Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering ClubM608000167

Eureka Orienteers (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bill BorrieEureka OrienteersM50353273
Gary BuchanEureka OrienteersM409002311
Warwick WilliamsEureka OrienteersM408060165

Garingal Orienteers (5)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Colin CurrieGaringal OrienteersM601399380
Barbara DawsonGaringal OrienteersW508006162
Juha LehtonenGaringal OrienteersM Open2120526
Miia LehtonenGaringal OrienteersW Open2118665
Airdrie LongGaringal OrienteersW502103600

Hawkes Bay (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Devon BeckmanHawkes BayM21E7777710

Melbourne Forest Racers (4)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest RacersW408667940
Henri du ToitMelbourne Forest RacersJunior Boys8680057
Ilse du ToitMelbourne Forest RacersW40
Dion KeechMelbourne Forest RacersM401405971

Newcastle Orienteering Club (1)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering ClubM608001545

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Nicole BaxterNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubW Open7202844
Helen EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubW607003157
Robert EdmondsNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubM607003154
Jeff HughesNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubM70204349
Laurie NivenNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubW601392595
David PrenticeNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClubM50406659

NSW Stingers (6)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Robert BennettNSW StingersM21E8652589
Duncan CurrieNSW StingersM20E8646125
Aidan DawsonNSW StingersM21E8140796
Rob PrestonNSW StingersM21E8654982
Briohny SeamanNSW StingersW21E8643989
Toby WilsonNSW StingersM21E8652590

Orienteering Victoria (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Ian BakerOrienteering VictoriaM70204001
Christopher KentOrienteering VictoriaM40

Parawanga Orienteers (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga OrienteersW608660483
Bruce BowenParawanga OrienteersM608657688
Anna HasanParawanga OrienteersW408103238

QLD Cyclones (11)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Simeon BurrillQLD CyclonesM21E8670506
Ellie de JongQLD CyclonesW20E2068532
Riley de JongQLD CyclonesM21E9101998
Elliott MeelenQLD CyclonesM21E8020194
Krystal NeumannQLD CyclonesW21E8009911
Kurt NeumannQLD CyclonesM21E8000883
Winnie OakhillQLD CyclonesW21E9201057
Blake ReinbottQLD CyclonesM20E2068425
Grant ReinbottQLD CyclonesM20E2068426
Anna SheldonQLD CyclonesW21E8041226
Sophie ThomasQLD CyclonesW21E7888883

SA Arrows (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Jenny CasanovaSA ArrowsW21E1392403
Abigail GeorgeSA ArrowsW20E9201051
Joanna GeorgeSA ArrowsW20E8654974

TAS Foresters (3)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Anna DowlingTAS ForestersW21E9005155
Zoe DowlingTAS ForestersW21E9005159
Brodie NankervisTAS ForestersM21E8185590

Tintookies Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
David GeorgeTintookies OrienteersM509101323
Susan GeorgeTintookies OrienteersW501395956

Ugly Gully Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Lance ReadUgly Gully OrienteersM508118018
Wendy ReadUgly Gully OrienteersW508230866

VIC Victoria (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Bruce ArthurVIC VictoriaM21E8654850
Mason ArthurVIC VictoriaM20E8641499
Torren ArthurVIC VictoriaM20E8643988
William DaveyVIC VictoriaM20E2082546
Michael LoughnanVIC VictoriaM20E8636573
Brody McCarthyVIC VictoriaM20E8657689
Kathryn PrestonVIC VictoriaW21E8655389
Hadyn TangVIC VictoriaM20E2101878
Blair TrewinVIC VictoriaM21E1931330

Wagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers (2)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersM608001599
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional OrienteersW608654855

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club (9)

NameOrganisationClassPunching card number
David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering ClubM702110752
Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering ClubW702128300
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering ClubW708636569
Barbara McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering ClubW708001516
Daniel StottYarra Valley Orienteering ClubM21E220935
Danielle StottYarra Valley Orienteering ClubW21E
Lydia StottYarra Valley Orienteering ClubM/W Novice Open
Dennis TrewinYarra Valley Orienteering ClubM7011162
Glen WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering ClubM408001594