Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Melbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4
Organisers: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 8 March 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

91 competitors entered in total.

M21E (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Bruce ArthurVIC Victoria8654850
Devon BeckmanHawkes Bay7777710
Robert BennettNSW Stingers8652589
Simeon BurrillQLD Cyclones8670506
Aidan DawsonNSW Stingers8140796
Riley de JongQLD Cyclones9101998
Elliott MeelenQLD Cyclones8020194
Stephen MelhuishCBR Cockatoos8061481
Brodie NankervisTAS Foresters8185590
Kurt NeumannQLD Cyclones8000883
Rob PrestonNSW Stingers8654982
Daniel SchneiderDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Blair TrewinVIC Victoria1931330
Toby WilsonNSW Stingers8652590

W21E (12)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jenny CasanovaSA Arrows1392403
Anna DowlingTAS Foresters9005155
Zoe DowlingTAS Foresters9005159
Rebecca GeorgeNSW Stingers8655395
Belinda LawfordCBR Cockatoos8290591
Krystal NeumannQLD Cyclones8009911
Winnie OakhillQLD Cyclones9201057
Kathryn PrestonVIC Victoria8655389
Briohny SeamanNSW Stingers8643989
Anna SheldonQLD Cyclones8041226
Sophie ThomasQLD Cyclones7888883
Erin van der PeetVIC Victoria

M20E (9)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mason ArthurVIC Victoria8641499
Torren ArthurVIC Victoria8643988
Duncan CurrieNSW Stingers8646125
William DaveyVIC Victoria2082546
Andrew KerrCBR Cockatoos8000360
Michael LoughnanVIC Victoria8636573
Brody McCarthyVIC Victoria8657689
Blake ReinbottQLD Cyclones2068425
Grant ReinbottQLD Cyclones2068426

W20E (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ellie de JongQLD Cyclones2068532
Abigail GeorgeSA Arrows9201051
Joanna GeorgeSA Arrows8654974
Melissa MaillotCO28655392

W12 (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8103225

Junior Boys (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Henri du ToitMelbourne Forest Racers8680057
Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8668968

Junior Girls (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8650878
Cecilia MaillotCO22054397

Senior Girls (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sally BarlowDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club8000169

M40 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Christopher KentOrienteering Victoria
Laurent MaillotCO29173694
Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers8103231
Glen WhiteYarra Valley Orienteering Club8001594
Warwick WilliamsEureka Orienteers8060165

W40 (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers8667940
Sheila CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club502921
Ilse du ToitMelbourne Forest Racers
Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers8103239

M50 (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tim BarlowDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
David GeorgeTintookies Orienteers9101323
Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers8118018
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8040162
Greg WilsonBushflyers8181070

W50 (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Jane BarnettBushflyers2054787
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Susan GeorgeTintookies Orienteers1395956
Susan HallissyBushflyers8241070
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Ingrid MaillotCO22054383
Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers8230866

M60 (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club7418067
Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club8001545
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers8657688
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Alex DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8001599
Warwick DavisTuckonie Orienteering Club8654983
Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers8667937
Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men8391060

W60 (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers8660483
Debbie DaveyWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers8654855
Jenelle TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204155

M70 (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ian BakerOrienteering Victoria204001
Desmond GregoryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Jeff HughesNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club204349
Ralph KochYarra Valley Orienteering Club2042674
Barry McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club8020382
Ewen TempletonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7500500

W70 (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club2128300
Kathy LileyYarra Valley Orienteering Club8636569
Barbara McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club8001516
Rosie SalvarisBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2042999

W Open (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Zoe FlemingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers

M/W Novice Open (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tessa RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers2118685
Elijah SpencerDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club
Toby van der PeetBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7409777