Competitors entered to Macca's Maze

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: Macca's Maze
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Wednesday 2 October 2013

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

201 competitors entered in total.

Hard1-Men (41)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ruhi AfnanYalanga Orienteers407987
Graham AtkinsParawanga Orienteers41120
Andrew BarnettBushflyers2006737
Bruce BarnettBushflyers2020619
Andrew BlakersBushflyers44130
Nic CherryBendigo Orienteers1396834
Matthew CohenAustralopers1398631
Ed Cory-WrightNo club membership971006
Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers9601231
Graeme DawsonGaringal Orienteers1602105
Jemery DayAustralopers2009863
John ErwinEureka Orienteers7200213
Robert FellNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club502597
Matt GoodallNo club membership683117
Hamish GoodwinNo club membership216825
Kasimir GregoryNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club1931375
Mark GregsonUgly Gully Orienteers504909
John HardingBushflyers2038394
Tommy HayesAuckland9111997
Matthew HillGaringal Orienteers1392474
Ian JonesUringa Orienteers1395370
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers1931307
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers1931365
John LyonTintookies Orienteers407914
Nick MelhuishParawanga Orienteers1399384
Dave MiddletonNo club membership
Brodie NankervisEsk Valley9005158
Dirk NankervisEsk Valley1391765
Luke NicholsEsk Valley2009882
Cooper NohlmansTjuringa Orienteers449461
John OliverWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers402380
Bruce PeatNo club membership887285
Ian RathboneWellington Ranges1391815
Lance ReadUgly Gully Orienteers1180180
George RichardsonNo club membership364093
William RichardsonNo club membership7012345
Geoff StaceyParawanga Orienteers337191
Cameron TierNorth West806118
Gergo VerhasAuckland9200463
Geoff WoodParawanga Orienteers200093

Hard2-Men (32)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Simon AllenAustralopers1398634
Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1398393
Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers9005350
Michael BurridgeUgly Gully Orienteers1392062
Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders2053221
Andrew CameronBendigo Orienteers1602702
Gary CarrollAustralopers1391795
Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully Orienteers1396168
Colin CurrieGaringal Orienteers1399380
Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club658076
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers1602095
Bert ElsonAustralopers9200580
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands Orienteering Club41244
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers2042667
David JenkinsBushflyers2036806
Neil KaneNo club membership355344
Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers364265
Peter KreminskiWallaringa Orienteering Club407967
Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West9005324
Owen MeansNorth West887289
Tate NeedhamRed Roos9005194
Paul PacqueEsk Valley1391754
Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group7676767
Maurice PattenRed Roos245655
David PolandBushflyers1600561
Roch PrendergastEureka Orienteers1931353
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers9005007
Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club1396820
Trevor SauerSunshine Orienteers Club403510
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club402325
Arthur WatsonParawanga Orienteers41247

Hard3-Men (30)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers2036851
Mark BesleyDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club7418067
Mike CalderAustralopers1391800
Michael D'AscenzoBushflyers200079
Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club430986
Andrew de L'IsleNo club membership981634
Conrad ElsonNo club membership406193
Ian FletcherLOST1397476
John FoxAustralopers
Graham GalbraithBennelong Northside Orienteers2036854
Wayne GriggsNo club membership1391778
Barry HartParawanga Orienteers204016
Ian HoldenNo club membership
Alan HornWellington257907
Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204089
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers1931318
Andre LalandeNo club membership1000207
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Barry McCraeYarra Valley Orienteering Club1931301
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers2038384
Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers7200125
Terje MoenNorth West355357
Hugh MooreRed Roos409759
Robert MouattRed Roos41215
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820
John SheahanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers204029
Alan ThompsonRed Roos249556
Dennis TrewinBushflyers11162
Dale WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers2052026
Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200062

Mod1-Men (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Conor BendleAbominable O-Men
Merv BendleOrienteering Queensland2057052
Jimmy CameronBendigo Orienteers1392014
Graeme CarruthersWellington2027185
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus Orienteering Club204288

Mod2-Men (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Remi AfnanYalanga Orienteers2046690
Joshua AllenAustralopers2009857
John DaviesNo club membership364034
Dean GingellGaringal Orienteers2041048
Evan KeithTop End Orienteers
Michael KnightbridgeNorth West2041674
Niklas VogtBushflyers
Hermann WehnerWeston Emus41216

Easy-Men (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Charlie CheesleyNo club membership
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103

VEasy-Men (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Solomon CameronBendigo Orienteers1396783
Will FlemingEsk Valley1391766
Oliver GingellGaringal Orienteers2041033
Ewan GregsonUgly Gully Orienteers

Hard1-Women (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders417777
Lilian BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders2026306
Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers9651020
Lizzie InghamAbominable O-Men549943
Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers2041363
Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1392689
Wendy ReadUgly Gully Orienteers1396330
Hannah WallaceBushflyers1931357

Hard2-Women (26)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rebecca BatinPeninsula and Plains982056
Karen BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club1398389
Chris BrownEsk Valley1391761
Kim CarrollAustralopers1391796
Emma CarruthersWellington2027181
Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1391782
Jean Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains581024
Michele DawsonGaringal Orienteers9005154
Jacqui DoyleAbominable O-Men1399372
Hayley EwenNorth West982047
Marquita GeldermanNorth West670629
Carol HardingBushflyers2038395
Jan HardyAustralopers1391810
Sophie HarrisonPeninsula and Plains982065
Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers2020605
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers2037613
Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers2014117
Sonia HollandsCounties Manukau2033498
Lauren HolmesNorth West9877392
Phillippa PooleNo club membership403522
Judy PrendergastEureka Orienteers2042971
Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1391783
Kate SalmonNorth West887293
Andrea SchiwyNo club membership9622502
Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1398633
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers1956420

Hard3-Women (22)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Judy AllisonRed Roos1044244
Ann BaylisRed Roos249547
Vivien BloorPeninsula and Plains9807979
Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders256670
Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills Orienteers9200063
Robyn D'AscenzoBushflyers405068
Judy DavisAustralopers1391794
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1931363
Sally DevenishWestern Plains Orienteers428792
Trish FaulknerPeninsula and Plains207205
Janet FletcherLOST1400704
Rob GardenNorth West981693
Helena GriggsNo club membership1391779
Jenny HawkinsBushflyers41245
Dorothy KaneNo club membership355343
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers1931323
Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers430846
Barbara MartinParawanga Orienteers253399
Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1403161
Mary MoenNorth West355360
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers1602100
Meredyth SauerSunshine Orienteers Club403511

Mod1-Women (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers2054778
Jane CalderAustralopers2009842
Janet KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteers437239
Elaine MurdochGaringal Orienteers2048822

Mod2-Women (14)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Monika AnderschAustralopers
Jane BarnettBushflyers2054787
Chris BendleOrienteering Queensland
Robyn DaviesPeninsula and Plains364024
Georgina DibbleNorth West2041679
Joanna HillGaringal Orienteers2042675
Sophie JonesUringa Orienteers1395367
Kay KnightbridgeNorth West2041673
Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West982098
Zoe MelhuishParawanga Orienteers2020620
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783
Maggi SalmonNorth West432030

Easy-Women (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ellen CurrieGaringal Orienteers2054793
Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2036814
Charlotte de L'IsleNo club membership436810
Eloise FoxAustralopers
Clare JessupGaringal Orienteers2048830
Pat MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers223431
Kath OliverWagga and Riverina Occasional Orienteers2033920
Katie WallaceWestern Plains Orienteers2036847