Orienteering Australia

Competitors entered to NSW Sprint Championships

Event informationShow entries by organisation

Name: NSW Sprint Championships
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Saturday 21 March 2020

The entry list is updated every five minutes.

176 competitors entered in total.

M/W10N (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Lucy BrindleyGaringal Orienteers428798
Tane BrindleyGaringal Orienteers9102825
Miya EllisBig Foot Orienteers405020
Eino LehtonenGaringal Orienteers2045699
Nicola McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207322
Euan SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers41322

Men 10A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Rory SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers414413
Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116424

Men 12A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Eamon CorryGaringal Orienteers8020300
Ben McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207323

Men 14A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers8001269
Will KayWestern and Hills Orienteers2108298
Timothy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207321
Jonathan NolanUringa Orienteers2056434
Curtis PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers2101976
Callum WalandKnox Grammar School8061416

Women 14A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Anneke CorryGaringal Orienteers8020298
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8670351
Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8654972
Lilja LehtonenGaringal Orienteers2120526
Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers2056455
Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116436

Men 16A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers8652437
William NolanUringa Orienteers2042977
Seth SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116412

Women 16A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8652435
Iida LehtonenGaringal Orienteers8644575
Nea ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080405
Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2101974

Men 18A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers2084712
Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers8667932
Cameron WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8670917

Women 18A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers2116437
Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers8646115
Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2108279

Men 20A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tom KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024103

Women 20A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Tshinta HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8657696

Men 21A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Andrew BrownBig Foot Orienteers8100283
Aidan DawsonGaringal Orienteers8140796
Cameron DuncanWA Nomads8517587
Chris FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers9160376
Stephen MelhuishParawanga Orienteers8061481
Dylan ShermanBig Foot Orienteers8001138
Toby WilsonGaringal Orienteers8652590

Women 21A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers2024107
Maree DoyleUringa Orienteers8002650
Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8660003
Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers Orienteers8651703
Nicole MealingBig Foot Orienteers8021083
Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1602072

Men 21AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers2024101

Men 35A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers8210982
Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers8338448
James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers8660004
Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers8646110
Bart VonhoffBig Foot Orienteers8668790

Women 35A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Natalya FilippovaIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers1006956
Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers8657691
Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers9121083

Men 40A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club8643987
Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers8643986
Craig RoachSouthern Highlands Orienteers8001280
Angus SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers8260176

Women 40A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club1392478
Virpi KomulainenBennelong Northside Orienteers8224776
Ruth SheddenSouthern Highlands Orienteers8197703

Men 45A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers2062817
Paul CorryGaringal Orienteers
Miles EllisBig Foot Orienteers8667636
Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207325
Ant NolanUringa Orienteers7002144

Women 45A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers8656768
Jane BolandUringa Orienteers2056451
Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers2103587
Clare NethertonGaringal Orienteers
Shiona WillIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2076504

Men 45AS (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Mark BrindleyGaringal Orienteers9102933
Ori GudesUringa Orienteers8657693
Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116431
Stephan WagnerSouthern Highlands Orienteers1602125

Women 45AS (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers7207324
Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers2116417

Men 50A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers1392476
Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8668721
Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers8646162
Alan GardeBig Foot Orienteers2036856
Andrew KennedyWallaringa Orienteering Club1392409
Hamish MackieBig Foot Orienteers8645940
Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers402177

Women 50A (4)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club8670355
Barbara HillGaringal Orienteers8652439
Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers8657692
Linda SestaUringa Orienteers8667371

Men 55A (11)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
John BrayanGaringal Orienteers2073095
Peter CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club8000166
David GreenIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8253300
Tony HillGaringal Orienteers8650870
Peter HopperBennelong Northside Orienteers8001139
Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers8664304
Jim MackayUringa Orienteers7002150
Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers8667361
Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club8001553
Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers8654985
Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers8660006

Women 55A (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Sharon LambertBennelong Northside Orienteers2037091
Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers2103600
Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers8667624
Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club8668788
Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers8080563

Men 55AS (5)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers7201552
Ian JessupGaringal Orienteers1931387
Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers8090363
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1400061
Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers1602109

Women 55AS (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Diana CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club8664306
Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers8006162
Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club2037727
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club2053130
Gayle ShepherdUringa Orienteers1400073
Vicki WilmottIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers8140956

Men 60A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Michael BillinghurstWCOC (West Cumberland OC)8657445
Michael BurtRed Roos8654977
Melvyn CoxBennelong Northside Orienteers402378
Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers8200560
Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers8645942
Dom PitotBennelong Northside Orienteers8045209
Eoin RotheryBig Foot Orienteers8640950

Women 60A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers8655400

Men 65A (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ian CameronGaringal Orienteers9101327
Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers8655032
Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers8660008
Robert PrenticeNewcastle Orienteering Club8644580
Colin PriceCentral Coast Orienteers8636570
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers8650865

Women 65A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Robyn PallasCentral Coast Orienteers8650866

Men 65AS (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers2026303

Women 65AS (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Cheryl BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers2038381
Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers8652586
Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club402338

Men 70A (7)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers8660005
Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1931383
Steve FlickBennelong Northside Orienteers8664300
Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers8649293
Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club409747
Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers2087824
Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers8652594

Women 70A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Val HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers8001142
Mary Jane MahonyUringa Orienteers8667625
Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Orienteers1931316

Men 75A (8)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Kevin CurbyIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers2099388
Ken JacobsonGaringal Orienteers2037096
Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers8650869
John Le CarpentierSouthern Highlands Orienteers7200202
Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers8020296
Peter MeyerSouthern Highlands Orienteers9005206
Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers1931384
Dick OgilvieUringa Orienteers2036820

Women 75A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club44209
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers213692

Men 80A (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Frank AndersonCentral Coast Orienteers9200646
Brian ClelandUringa Orienteers8388040
John HodsdonSouthern Highlands Orienteers8000528

Women 80A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers2054788

Men 85A (2)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Orienteers2053987
Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers402493

Women 85A (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Maureen OgilvieUringa Orienteers2054783

Women Junior B (1)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers2125694

Men Open B (3)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Martin CroninSouthern Highlands Orienteers2134497
John FitzsimmonsSouthern Highlands Orienteers
Juha LehtonenGaringal Orienteers2120526

Women Open B (6)

NameOrganisationPunching card number
Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers2087840
Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club8007034
Helen GolderSouthern Highlands Orienteers8020383
Kirsten HorleyGaringal Orienteers8045089
Miia LehtonenGaringal Orienteers2118665
Elizabeth LewisSouthern Highlands Orienteers9201786