Orienteering Australia

Official results for Keynes Gap

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Keynes Gap
Organiser: Yalanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 26 July 2020

Help us making our events better by filling out the participant questionnaire in 20 Hours at latest! (3 responses)

Classes: Show all | 1F | 1M | 1G | 2F | 2M | 2G | 3F | 3M | 3G | 4F | 4M | 4G | 5F | 5M | 5G | 6F | 6M | 6G | 7F | 7M | 7G | 8F | 8M | 8G

Course 1 Female

9 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail GeorgeTT S1:07:237:29
2Joanna GeorgeTT S1:08:35+1:127:37
3Bridget UppillOH S1:09:46+2:237:45
4Olivia SprodTT S1:14:25+7:028:16

Course 1 Male

9 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S45:525:05
2Dante AfnanYA S49:39+3:475:31
3Angus HainesOH S52:54+7:025:52
4Ethan PenckYA S57:51+11:596:25
5Max GrivellTT S1:03:26+17:347:02
6Oscar JohnstonTJ S1:05:55+20:037:19
7Jack MarschallTT S1:17:46+31:548:38

Course 2 Female

7 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Evalin BrautigamIMP632 SW S1:05:099:02
2Jenny CasanovaWA S1:08:42+3:339:32
3Zara SodenOH S1:23:23+18:1411:34
4Meredith NormanTJ S1:38:31+33:2213:40
5Cheryl BevelanderTJ S1:46:27+41:1814:47
6Susan GeorgeTT S1:54:08+48:5915:51

Course 2 Male

7 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg MorcomTJ S1:01:368:33
2Jordi FigarolaTJ S1:04:22+2:468:56
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:08:40+7:049:32
4David GeorgeTT S1:13:48+12:1210:15
5Andrew McCombOH S1:26:46+25:1012:03
6Desmond NormanTJ S1:32:06+30:3012:47
7Doug JohnstonTJ S1:34:42+33:0613:09
8Robert HembrowOH S1:41:27+39:5114:05

Course 3 Female

5 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lexie AshforthWA S57:4410:41
2Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S1:01:01+3:1711:17
3Fern HillyardWA S1:03:07+5:2311:41
4Lucy BurleyYA S1:04:37+6:5311:57
5Jemima LloydTT S1:06:45+9:0112:21
6Robin UppillOH S1:10:09+12:2512:59
7Evelyn ColwellOH S1:15:27+17:4313:58
8Kate MarschallTT S1:18:40+20:5614:34
9Sandra AfnanYA S1:24:48+27:0415:42
10Keren FaulknerTJ S1:36:30+38:4617:52
Abbie FaulknerTJ Sdid not start

Course 3 Male

5 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S41:217:39
2Ruhi AfnanYA S50:33+9:129:21
3Remi AfnanYA S52:25+11:049:42
4Tyson HillyardWA S54:19+12:5810:03
5Lewis CarterTJ S56:21+15:0010:26
6Adrian UppillOH S57:08+15:4710:34
7Nigel DobsonYA S1:06:12+24:5112:15
8Daniel MorcomTJ S1:06:55+25:3412:23
9Mitchell StephensYA S1:07:22+26:0112:28
10Trevor DimentTT S1:07:46+26:2512:32
11Mark OvertonWA S1:10:17+28:5613:00
12Robert SmithSA S1:14:10+32:4913:44
13Birger HoltermannCR S1:31:10+49:4916:52
14Robert TuckerYA S1:41:02+59:4118:42
Gerhard VelaitisYA Smispunched

Course 4 Female

3 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erica DimentTT S41:3213:50
2Ana PenckYA S47:12+5:4015:44
3Jacqueline StephensYA S54:27+12:5518:09
4Leila HendersonYA S56:01+14:2918:40
5Teri McCombOH S1:00:02+18:3020:00
6Zita SankauskasOH S1:03:36+22:0421:12
7Meredith RaschWA S1:11:43+30:1123:54
8Ruth NicolsonYA S1:26:27+44:5528:49

Course 4 Male

3 000 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert KrieslTT S38:5612:58
2Michael WestoverWA S40:34+1:3813:31
3Jeffrey DinningOH S42:08+3:1214:02
4Aylwin LimTJ S46:25+7:2915:28
5Peter KreminskiWA S48:40+9:4416:13
6James LloydTT S49:14+10:1816:24
7Al SankauskasOH S50:34+11:3816:51
8Craig ColwellOH S50:49+11:5316:56
9Robin EnglishWA S52:29+13:3317:29
10Frank TomasWA S54:26+15:3018:08
11John LyonTT S55:54+16:5818:38
12Ian WeisYA S56:01+17:0518:40
13Ian GrivellTT S1:04:19+25:2321:26
14John SuchOH S1:08:41+29:4522:53
15Doug McMurrayYA S1:13:06+34:1024:22
Doug FotheringhamYA Smispunched
Peter CuttenWA Smispunched

Course 4 Groups

3 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clive ArthurTT S43:5514:38
1Marian ArthurTT S43:5514:38
3Marcus CazzolatoTJ S1:03:42+19:4721:14
3Lan KellyTJ S1:03:42+19:4721:14
5Eliza GrivellTT S1:25:56+42:0128:38
5Emily MarschallTT S1:25:56+42:0128:38
Abbie FaulknerTJ Smispunched

Course 5 Female

4 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gemma BurleyYA S55:2512:53
2Jill CongediOH S1:30:50+35:2521:07
3Jenny HembrowOH S1:32:06+36:4121:25
4Carol SuchOH S2:00:38+1:05:1328:03

Course 5 Male

4 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke OvertonWA S55:4212:57

Course 5 Groups

4 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Keiran LivingstoneCR S1:38:0622:48
1Simon LivingstoneCR S1:38:0622:48

Course 6 Female

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patsy BurleyYA S52:1516:19
2Jessica JarvisWA S1:11:00+18:4522:11
3Ruth BeachCR S1:40:53+48:3831:31
Jennifer KennedyTT Sdid not start
Annabel LloydTT Sdid not start
Julia LloydTT Sdid not start

Course 6 Male

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S32:4010:12
2Mitchell MorcomTJ S36:18+3:3811:20

Course 7 Female

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fiona MorcomTJ S41:1117:54
Janet HillyardTJ Smispunched

Course 7 Male

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max FaulknerTJ S38:5016:53
James StephensYA Sdid not start

Course 7 Groups

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise LivingstoneCR S1:01:1826:39
1Nicole LivingstoneCR S1:01:1826:39

Course 8 Female

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scarlett AshforthWA S32:1118:55

Course 8 Male

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo WestoverWA S31:4618:41
2Patrick HillyardWA S45:40+13:5426:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.