Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Northside - Allambie Heights

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Northside - Allambie Heights
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 8 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Long Line Open | Long Line High School | Long Line Primary | Short Line Open | Short Line High School | Short Line Primary | Score Open | Score High School | Score Primary | Warm Up Open | Warm Up High School | Warm Up Primary | Group member or spectator

Long Line Open

3 900 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Melissa ThomasBennelong Northside Orienteers32:47
2Dylan ShermanBig Foot Orienteers34:56
3Richard PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers38:10
4Serena DoyleUringa Orienteers38:21
5Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers38:26
6Shane DoyleUringa Orienteers39:44
7David BrayGaringal Orienteers41:51
8David StanleyGaringal Orienteers41:54
9Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers42:27
10Rachael PovahBennelong Northside44:08
11Simon NashBennelong Northside Orienteers45:57
12Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers46:37
13Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers47:10
14Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers48:06
15Rodney ParkinBennelong Northside Orienteers51:17
16Andrew HuxleyGaringal Orienteers52:29
17Clare NethertonGaringal Orienteers53:41
18Katherine CameronBennelong Northside Orienteers57:39
19Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers58:03
20Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers58:10
21Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers58:20
22Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers1:00:08
23Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers1:12:09
24Mark LusherGaringal Orienteers1:14:15
25Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers1:18:26
26Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers1:19:08
27David MorleyNo club membership1:29:04
28Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers1:29:09
29Jackie BrightonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:33:56
Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

Long Line High School

3 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers36:20
2Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteers50:55
3Katia BjorkmannNo club membership58:51
4Eamon CorryGaringal Orienteers58:58
5Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers59:50
6Eric Peilin LiuGaringal Orienteers1:10:40
Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteersmispunched

Short Line Open

2 900 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Caroline WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers29:16
2Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers30:55
3Jim MackayUringa Orienteers31:16
4Brett SewellBennelong Northside Orienteers32:06
5John BulmanGaringal Orienteers32:07
6Lisa GrantGaringal Orienteers32:54
7Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers35:31
8Andrew LumsdenBig Foot Orienteers39:23
9Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers48:02
10Natalie GraingerGaringal Orienteers51:10
11Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers55:21
12Lorna McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:03:43
13Dennis SparlingGaringal Orienteers1:05:32
14Kerrie SainsburyNo club membership1:05:36
15Julie PiggottNo club membership1:05:38
16Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers1:08:25
17Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteers1:10:19
18Simon, Jess and Jenima MitchellNo club membership1:11:01
19Carol Anne El-ChaarUringa Orienteers1:55:28

Short Line High School

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers57:41
2Abigail McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers1:03:24

Short Line Primary

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Eamon CorryGaringal Orienteers36:36
2Anthony VrachliotisGaringal Orienteers48:49
3Arthur LusherGaringal Orienteers59:21

Score Open

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rob WildigBennelong Northside Orienteers34033:18
2Kurt PreshawNo club membership32044:15
3Caroline WilsonBennelong Northside Orienteers29046:16
4Stephanie, Kira Ely and Anya PreshawNo club membership13046:01
5Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers12044:36
6Ian BlaydenGaringal Orienteers-7102:30:06

Score High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Skye and Luigi PagnozziNo club membership33037:48

Score Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Phoebe BlanksBig Foot Orienteers23040:03

Warm Up Open

900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Julie PiggottNo club membership23:37
1Kerrie SainsburyNo club membership23:37
3Ryan PattisonBennelong Northside Orienteers24:31

Warm Up High School

900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Katia BjorkmannNo club membership10:26
2Anneke CorryGaringal Orienteers10:29

Warm Up Primary

900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alix VrachliotisGaringal Orienteers31:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.