Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Hills District - Ermington

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Hills District - Ermington
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 12 September 2020

Classes: Show all | Long Line Open | Long Line High School | Long Line Primary | Short Line Open | Short Line High School | Short Line Primary | Score Open | Score High School | Score Primary | Warm Up Open | Warm Up High School | Warm Up Primary | Group member or spectator

Long Line Open

4 500 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers26:46
2Roland SimpsonGaringal Orienteers29:01
3John MurrayWestern and Hills Orienteers33:04
4Lee CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers34:13
5Jim MackayUringa Orienteers34:23
6Anthony SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers34:37
7Silvia TeohWestern and Hills Orienteers34:41
8Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers35:01
9Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers35:03
10David NobleWestern and Hills Orienteers36:21
11Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers36:40
12David ChristieUringa Orienteers38:26
13Stephen DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers38:40
14Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers38:46
15Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers39:03
16Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers40:33
17Lynda CalderGaringal Orienteers43:26
18Gillian DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers44:22
19Martine ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers44:31
20Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers44:40
21Helen MurphyUringa Orienteers47:04
22Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers47:13
23Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers49:49
24Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers51:58
25Thomas LauNo club membership58:10
26Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:05:10
Aurelie ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

Long Line High School

4 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers27:25
2Taine CassarWestern and Hills Orienteers35:10
3Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers37:27
4Wil ThomasGaringal Orienteers38:07
5Eric Peilin LiuGaringal Orienteers39:16
6Jack UlizziNo club membership41:53
7Lachlan CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteers55:46
8Krystal LauNo club membership58:12
Niamh CassarWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

Long Line Primary

4 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Grace PeeblesNo club membership2:13:24
2Jessica LambertNo club membership2:13:29

Short Line Open

3 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers30:56
2Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers30:57
3Sue FroudeIllawarra Kareelah Orienteers33:09
4Richard ThomasGaringal Orienteers33:51
5Giavanni Ulizzi No club membership34:39
6Constance ValaisWestern and Hills Orienteers36:37
7Michael HanrattyGaringal Orienteers38:18
8Robyn DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers38:54
9Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers39:06
10Carol Anne El-ChaarUringa Orienteers41:03
11Lyn MalmgronSouthern Highlands Orienteers41:47
12Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers42:23
13Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers49:30
Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Short Line High School

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Maggie MackayUringa Orienteers28:52

Short Line Primary

3 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Matilda SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers29:44
2Joel SpringerWestern and Hills Orienteers40:15
3Olivia FuscaNo club membership42:41
4Ziqing LiuBig Foot Orienteers55:02
5Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:02:47
6Lachlan FaheyNo club membership1:05:53
7Liam FaheyNo club membership1:05:54
8Breanna LambertNo club membership1:14:48
Ziqing LiuBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Levi CoadyNo club membershipmispunched

Score Open

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stephen BlanksBig Foot Orienteers35029:59
2Liam ReidNo club membership32040:50
3Neville FathersSouthern Highlands Orienteers-201:01:01

Score Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Phoebe BlanksBig Foot Orienteers24037:27

Warm Up Open

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jack UlizziUringa Orienteers13:39
2Giovanni UlizziUringa Orienteers14:05

Warm Up Primary

1 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lachlan FaheyNo club membership11:52
2Liam FaheyNo club membership13:42
3Breanna LambertNo club membership19:00
Levi CoadyWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.