Orienteering Australia

Official results for Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, Bush

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Gap Creek East, Mt Coot-tha, Bush
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Thursday 8 October 2020

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew Mac NeillShort (11)32:5021:53

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Jennifer RonaldsShort (11)50:19+0:1433:32

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Samantha WilderShort (11)1:14:08+10:3849:25

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Gabriel ArendseShort (11)1:20:41+6:3353:47

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Timothy ArendseShort (11)1:20:4153:47

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Sean CrannyLong (14)1:08:56+2:2319:08

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Andrew PinsentLong (14)1:16:16+4:1921:11

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Jessica WestLong (14)1:24:50+5:0023:33

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Darryl WestLong (14)1:24:5023:33

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Michael RosenbergLong (14)1:28:40+0:5624:37

CAS Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Kevin PaiceLong (14)1:06:33+1:3018:29

EN Q

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Fiona CrossleyShort (11)54:25+4:0636:16
6Richard CrossleyLong (14)1:11:57+3:0119:59

ENQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Rhonda BowlingShort (11)50:05+6:3533:23

ENQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jim BowlingMedium (5)1:07:00+2:3131:54

ENQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ingo HettelingLong (14)1:05:03+13:4818:04

PLQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Andrea HarrisShort (11)1:03:30+9:0542:20

PLQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Mike NorwoodShort (11)1:03:3042:20

PLQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tarli YoungMedium (5)1:04:29+15:2230:42

QLD

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Neville CobboldShort (11)43:30+10:4029:00
12Dave EbzeryLong (14)1:42:17+13:3728:24

SO Q

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Sue ClarkeLong (14)1:19:50+3:3422:10
10Walter KelemenLong (14)1:27:44+2:5424:22

SOQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Julie StantonMedium (5)49:0723:23

TF Q

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Johanna Tavner-CornerMedium (5)1:09:12+2:1232:57
Tony Tavner-CornerMedium (5)mispunched

TTQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tony BowmanLong (14)47:5513:18

UG Q

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Su Yan TayLong (14)51:15+3:2014:14
James MitchellLong (14)mispunched

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7John CooperShort (11)1:14:0849:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.