Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bellbird Grove, Brisbane Forest Park. Bush

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bellbird Grove, Brisbane Forest Park. Bush
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Thursday 8 April 2021

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew Mac NeillShort (12)42:5019:28

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Angela ParkerShort (12)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lulu WrenShort (12)mispunched

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Rhys McCarthyShort (12)1:56:4753:04

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ethan McCarthyShort (12)1:56:4753:04

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Lauren BaadeLong (12)39:36+4:4312:22

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Michael RosenbergLong (12)48:55+1:4115:17

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Jason RossLong (12)52:45+0:0716:29

EN Q

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HowardLong (12)30:489:37
2Fiona CrossleyMedium (4)1:07:28+22:0821:45
12Richard CrossleyLong (12)55:45+3:0017:25

no club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Ann WhitehouseLong (12)52:38+3:4316:26

QLD

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Neville CobboldShort (12)1:13:51+15:0833:34
6John CooperShort (12)1:18:23+1:0835:37
7Samantha WattShort (12)1:56:47+38:2453:04

SO Q

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Sue ClarkeLong (12)44:21+4:4413:51
6Walter KelemenLong (12)45:37+1:1614:15

TF Q

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Judith HayShort (12)43:04+0:1419:34
2Matthew RossShort (12)43:0419:34
3Karyn RossShort (12)58:43+15:3926:41
7Neil SimsonLong (12)45:54+0:1714:20

UG Q

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tony HowesLong (12)34:53+4:0510:54
3Ingrid AulikeMedium (4)1:21:10+13:4226:10
4Kristine Cairns-TraceyLong (12)39:37+0:0112:22
8James MitchellLong (12)47:14+1:2014:45

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Clive PopeShort (12)1:17:15+3:2435:06

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Phil ScottMedium (4)45:2014:37

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Thomas MarneyMedium (4)1:36:16+15:0631:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.