Orienteering Australia

Official results for Pittwater - Middle Mayhem - Tas Middle Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pittwater - Middle Mayhem - Tas Middle Championships
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Sunday 25 October 2020

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12 | W12B | W14 | W14B | W16 | W16+B | W17-20 | W21 | W35 | W35-50AS | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80+ | W Open AS | M10 | M12 | M12B | M14 | M14B | M16 | M16+B | M17-20 | M21 | M35 | M35-50AS | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80+ | M Open AS | M/W Open A | M/W Open B | M/W Open C | M/W55+AS

W10

1 725 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Beatrix LouisCasuals TAS22:2312:58

W14

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsAustralopers24:199:21

W16

2 450 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombAustralopers34:1613:59
2Tara PowellAustralopers40:36+6:2016:34

W21

3 275 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAustralopers38:3211:45
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley38:38+0:0611:47
3Clare HawthorneAustralopers47:02+8:3014:21
4Mikayla CooperAustralopers50:37+12:0515:27
5Quinn BissettPathfinders1:05:13+26:4119:54

W35

2 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthea FeeAustralopers39:2414:19

W40

2 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy HawthorneAustralopers57:2023:24

W45

2 450 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandi PowellAustralopers1:29:2636:30
Meisha AustinAustralopersmispunched

W50

2 450 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo MitchellAustralopers41:2616:54
2Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers46:32+5:0618:59
3Miriam PalmerAustralopers48:15+6:4919:41
4Liz CanningAustralopers59:25+17:5924:15
5Gayle WestAustralopers59:36+18:1024:19
6Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:05:52+24:2626:53

W55

1 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers26:4713:44
2Chris BrownEsk Valley30:28+3:4115:37
3Andrea SchiwyAustralopers48:41+21:5424:57
4Christine MarshallAustralopers49:54+23:0725:35

W60

1 950 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally WayteAustralopers36:5818:57
2Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers38:30+1:3219:44
3Kate LucasAustralopers40:32+3:3420:47
4Jane CusickAustralopers49:28+12:3025:22
5Rosie RutledgeAustralopers50:19+13:2125:48
6Liz ButlerAustralopers1:25:44+48:4643:57
7Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:45:19+1:08:2154:00
Judy DavisAustralopersmispunched

W65

1 950 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan HardyAustralopers46:5024:01
2Barbara TassellAustralopers57:23+10:3329:25
3Jane CalderAustralopers1:17:45+30:5539:52
4Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:19:16+32:2640:38
5Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:23:41+36:5142:54
6Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:51:17+1:04:2757:04

W70

1 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary CaneAustralopers1:45:1653:58

W75

1 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helena GriggsAustralopers50:0425:40

W Open AS

2 450 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna DowlingAustralopers28:1811:33
2Shey BissettPathfinders1:19:34+51:1632:28

M12

1 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum DegenaarAustralopers13:487:04
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers21:47+7:5911:10

M14

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus DegenaarAustralopers23:178:57
2Eddie StonerAustralopers26:11+2:5410:04

M16

2 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerAustralopers27:5210:08
2Riley KerrEsk Valley29:21+1:2910:40
3Jett McCombAustralopers34:35+6:4312:34
4Thomas GardeAustralopers46:27+18:3516:53

M17-20

3 275 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom PoortenaarAustralopers38:0011:36
2Will WhittingtonAustralopers50:52+12:5215:31
3Ben PoortenaarAustralopers52:22+14:2215:59

M21

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joe DickinsonEsk Valley33:209:00
2Simon LouisAustralopers43:11+9:5111:40
3Dion McKenzieAustralopers44:58+11:3812:09
4Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley47:07+13:4712:44
5Jemery DayAustralopers51:27+18:0713:54

M35

3 275 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dane CavanaghAustralopers45:3713:55

M40

3 275 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CohenAustralopers30:599:27
2Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers1:03:58+32:5919:31
3Kris ClausonAustralopers1:22:46+51:4725:16

M45

2 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul EnkelaarAustralopers36:0913:08
2Anthony StonerAustralopers43:55+7:4615:58
3Simon StubbsAustralopers56:21+20:1220:29
Peter SmartAustralopersmispunched

M50

2 750 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sebastian BurgessAustralopers31:5411:36
2Paul LigginsAustralopers32:55+1:0111:58
3Darryl SmithAustralopers38:50+6:5614:07
4Jeff DunnAustralopers40:49+8:5514:50
5Mark WestAustralopers46:09+14:1516:46
6Bernard WalkerAustralopers53:15+21:2119:21
Hein PoortenaarAustralopersmispunched

M55

2 450 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon AllenAustralopers39:5316:16
2Mick CooperAustralopers51:04+11:1120:50
3Gary CarrollAustralopers55:13+15:2022:32
4Geoff PowellAustralopers1:02:54+23:0125:40

M60

2 450 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul PacqueEsk Valley43:2217:42
2Michael DowlingAustralopers44:44+1:2218:15
3Bill ButlerAustralopers50:23+7:0120:33
4Charles DragarAustralopers52:56+9:3421:36
5Simon PhillipsEsk Valley57:53+14:3123:37

M65

1 950 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David MarshallAustralopers23:5312:14
2Bert ElsonAustralopers31:35+7:4216:11
3Neil HawthorneAustralopers37:08+13:1519:02
4Mike CalderAustralopers39:38+15:4520:19
5Randall HopeAustralopers41:40+17:4721:22
6Renny DuckettAustralopers45:30+21:3723:20
7Mark HeyAustralopers58:24+34:3129:56

M70

1 950 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg HawthorneAustralopers34:0617:29
2Lindsay PenderAustralopers48:00+13:5424:36
3Rod BissettPathfinders55:28+21:2228:26
4Martin BicevskisAustralopers59:14+25:0830:22
Graham SargisonAustralopersmispunched
Julian RoscoeAustralopersmispunched

M75

1 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LaverAustralopers42:0321:33
2Wayne GriggsAustralopers46:50+4:4724:01
3Terry CavanaghAustralopers48:49+6:4625:02
4Ross KellyAustralopers1:22:51+40:4842:29

M Open AS

2 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dexter CanningAustralopers34:3912:36
2Bec ButlerAustralopers1:01:27+26:4822:20

M/W Open A

1 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Beverley MillerAustralopers1:10:1644:36

M/W Open B

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Russell KerrEsk Valley33:0912:45

M/W Open C

1 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dario RodriguezAustralopers26:3513:37
2Rodney MillerAustralopers39:36+13:0120:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.