Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT League #1, Isaacs Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT League #1, Isaacs Ridge
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Sunday 19 July 2020

Classes: Show all | H1 MOpen | H1 MJunior | H1 MMaster | H1 WOpen | H1 WJunior | H1 WMaster | H1 Team | H2 MOpen | H2 MJunior | H2 MMaster | H2 WOpen | H2 WJunior | H2 WMaster | H2 Team | H3 MOpen | H3 MJunior | H3 MMaster | H3 WOpen | H3 WJunior | H3 WMaster | H3 Team | H4 MOpen | H4 MJunior | H4 MMaster | H4 WOpen | H4 WJunior | H4 WMaster | H4 Team | H5 MOpen | H5 MJunior | H5 MMaster | H5 WOpen | H5 WJunior | H5 WMaster | H5 Team | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team

Hard 1: Mens: Open

8 310 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew CraneAO A49:015:53
2Tomas KrajcaRR A50:26+1:256:04
3Paul de JonghBS A50:37+1:366:05
4Stephen MelhuishPO A59:35+10:347:10
5Andrew SlatteryRR A1:16:58+27:579:15

Hard 1: Mens: Junior

8 310 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ryan StocksBS A50:026:01

Hard 1: Mens: Masters

8 310 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin DentRR A50:136:02
2Mark BourneAO A54:16+4:036:31
3Mark GregsonRR A55:25+5:126:40
4Tate NeedhamRR A1:02:34+12:217:31
5Matthew PurcellGS A1:15:42+25:299:06
6Graham AtkinsPO A1:17:22+27:099:18
7Grant BattersbyWE A1:48:13+58:0013:01
8Anthony SlatyerPO A2:47:47+1:57:3420:11

Hard 1: Womens: Open

8 310 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tara MelhuishPO A1:05:327:53

Hard 2: Mens: Junior

6 510 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew KerrPO A45:206:57
2Joseph WilsonBS A1:07:02+21:4210:17

Hard 2: Mens: Masters

6 510 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew StocksBS A50:147:42
2Ross StewartBS A1:01:24+11:109:25
3Martin WehnerWE A1:01:37+11:239:27
4James HeyesPO A1:08:25+18:1110:30
5Grant McDonaldAO A1:12:48+22:3411:10
6Jon GlanvillePO A1:14:15+24:0111:24
7Samuel WilsonRR A1:16:12+25:5811:42
8Bruce BowenPO A1:17:15+27:0111:51
9Tony GarrPO A1:22:45+32:3112:42
10Andrew Cumming ThomPO A1:24:08+33:5412:55
11Dean KenneallyRR A1:31:03+40:4913:59
12James DerlackiRR A1:35:01+44:4714:35
Maurice PattenRR Adid not finish
Ben RattrayRR Adid not finish

Hard 2: Womens: Masters

6 510 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ana HercegPO A1:14:1711:24

Hard 3: Mens: Open

5 130 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jesse PiiroinenBS A51:089:58

Hard 3: Mens: Junior

5 130 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David StocksBS A34:126:40
Brendan WilsonBS Amispunched
Patrick Shelton AgarAO Adid not start

Hard 3: Mens: Masters

5 130 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian ProsserAO A41:408:07
2Ari PiiroinenBS A44:47+3:078:43
3Davin FifieldRR A45:33+3:538:52
4Pavel KrajcaOOB TJ Jiskra Otrokovice50:07+8:279:46
5John Shelton AgarAO A50:45+9:059:53
6Stephen GoggsRR A56:22+14:4210:59
7Chris AndersenBS A58:00+16:2011:18
8Greg WilsonBS A59:05+17:2511:31 Download route in GPX format
9Andrew HobsonBS A59:38+17:5811:37
10Robert AllisonRR A1:01:09+19:2911:55
11Bill JonesRR A1:04:33+22:5312:34
12Hugh MooreRR A1:07:43+26:0313:12
13Keith FifieldRR A1:15:55+34:1514:47
Michael BurtRR Amispunched
Stephen StillAO Adid not start

Hard 3: Womens: Open

5 130 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Grace CraneAO A42:298:16

Hard 3: Womens: Junior

5 130 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Justine HobsonBS A55:0410:44

Hard 3: Womens: Masters

5 130 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shannon JonesAO A37:177:16
2Kathie DentRR A40:55+3:387:58
3Mace NeveRR A46:45+9:289:06
4Toni Brown.51:49+14:3210:06
5Chris StocksBS A1:05:13+27:5612:42
6Liz AbbottPO A1:05:15+27:5812:43
7Mary McDonaldAO A1:07:40+30:2313:11
8Melissa ClarkePO A1:11:27+34:1013:55
9Sue GarrPO A1:11:33+34:1613:56
10Penny BrothersRR A1:27:25+50:0817:02
11Colleen MockPO A1:27:59+50:4217:09
12Kirsten WehnerWE A1:32:42+55:2518:04

Hard 4: Mens: Masters

3 630 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David JenkinsBS A44:0612:08
2Alan SargeantBS A48:27+4:2113:20
3David HoggPO A50:45+6:3913:58
4Bryant AllenPO A56:09+12:0315:28
5John SuttonRR A1:01:47+17:4117:01
6Michael D'AscenzoBS A1:34:14+50:0825:57
John SuominenWE Adid not finish

Hard 4: Womens: Junior

3 630 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A42:0611:35

Hard 4: Womens: Masters

3 630 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenna LinehanRR A41:5511:32
2Susan KeyMF V48:27+6:3213:20
3Edith GrayAO A49:56+8:0113:45
4Valerie BarkerBS A50:26+8:3113:53
5Judy AllisonRR A54:26+12:3114:59
6Jo HobsonBS A1:01:31+19:3616:56
7Kerryne JonesRR A1:06:28+24:3318:18
8Pat MiethkePO A1:08:43+26:4818:55
9Lynwen ConnickBS A1:17:15+35:2021:16

Hard 5: Mens: Masters

1 890 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Pauli PiiroinenBS A32:0616:59
2Eino MeuronenBS A40:16+8:1021:18
3Robert MouattRR A59:09+27:0331:17

Hard 5: Womens: Masters

1 890 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robyn D'AscenzoBS A43:0522:47
2Ann SuttonRR A52:10+9:0527:36

Mod 1: Mens: Masters

4 280 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael MitchellBS A48:4011:22
2Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:30:29+41:4921:08
Ken MansellBS Adid not start

Mod 1: Womens: Masters

4 280 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mary BullockBS A1:23:1319:26

Mod 2: Mens: Open

3 030 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert D'AscenzoBS A34:0211:13

Mod 2: Mens: Junior

3 030 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hayden DentRR A24:358:06
2Elye DentRR A25:53+1:188:32
3Ewan GregsonRR A1:04:36+40:0121:19

Mod 2: Mens: Masters

3 030 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael TedeschiRR A42:5414:09
2Wayne GregsonRR A1:04:28+21:3421:16

Mod 2: Womens: Masters

3 030 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Susan HallissyBS A1:01:4020:21
2Sophie DaviesBS A1:11:41+10:0123:39

Easy: Mens: Junior

2 370 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Connor DentRR A27:4611:42
Joshua MansellBS Adid not start

Easy: Womens: Junior

2 370 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Izzie DerlackiRR Amispunched

VEasy: Mens: Junior

2 040 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A22:3011:01

VEasy: Mens: Masters

2 040 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hermann WehnerWE A58:5628:53

VEasy: Womens: Junior

2 040 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marta LinehanRR A16:388:09
2Layla DentRR A17:13+0:358:26
3Rui Bluett-JonesAO A18:28+1:509:03
4Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A25:19+8:4112:24
5Florence CraneAO A44:07+27:2921:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.