Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series Junior League 1 Weston Park - Event A

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series Junior League 1 Weston Park - Event A
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 25 July 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 Mens Open | Mod1 Mens Junior | Mod1 Mens Masters | Mod1 Womens Open | Mod1 Womens Junior | Mod1 Womens Masters | Mod1 Team | Mod2 Mens Open | Mod2 Mens Junior | Mod2 Mens Masters | Mod2 Womens Open | Mod2 Womens Junior | Mod2 Womens Masters | Mod2 Team | Easy Mens Open | Easy Mens Junior | Easy Mens Masters | Easy Womens Open | Easy Womens Junior | Easy Womens Masters | Easy Team | VEasy Mens Open | VEasy Mens Junior | VEasy Mens Masters | VEasy Womens Open | VEasy Womens Junior | VEasy Womens Masters | VEasy Team

BS A

49 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe MillerMod 2: W Junior (11)23:416:46
1Vicky MansellMod 2: W Masters (20)27:167:47
1Paul de JonghMod 1: M Open (4)21:375:01
1Robert D'AscenzoMod 2: M Open (1)36:5910:34
1Heidi WalterEasy: W Masters (2)40:5016:20
1Natalie MillerMod 1: W Junior (5)31:147:15
1Ryan StocksMod 1: M Junior (25)20:094:41
1David StocksMod 2: M Junior (16)18:345:18
2Jacob MillerMod 2: M Junior (16)24:33+5:597:00
2Toby LangMod 1: M Junior (25)21:53+1:445:05
2Josephine AndersenEasy: W Masters (2)44:17+3:2717:42
2Susanne HarryssonMod 2: W Masters (20)27:59+0:437:59
2Justine HobsonMod 1: W Junior (5)33:06+1:527:41
3Angus McKeeMod 2: M Junior (16)25:33+6:597:18
3Valerie BarkerMod 2: W Masters (20)30:12+2:568:37
3Ellen JohnsonMod 1: W Junior (5)33:28+2:147:46
4Ben MansellEasy: M Junior (9)37:30+12:2115:00
4Charlie SeddonMod 2: M Junior (16)27:56+9:227:58
4Shelley SeddonMod 2: W Masters (20)32:15+4:599:12
4Matthew StocksMod 1: M Masters (29)24:12+3:415:37
5Peter AndersenEasy: M Junior (9)44:10+19:0117:40
5Amber WalterMod 2: W Junior (11)32:47+9:069:22
6Ken MansellMod 1: M Masters (29)25:24+4:535:54
6Chris StocksMod 2: W Masters (20)36:01+8:4510:17
7Carol HardingMod 1: W Masters (11)40:14+15:139:21
7Katherine HinchcliffeMod 2: W Junior (11)41:49+18:0811:56
7Chris HinchcliffeMod 2: M Masters (16)38:49+13:1311:05
8Joseph WilsonMod 1: M Junior (25)29:09+9:006:46
9Elizabeth AndersenMod 2: W Junior (11)51:09+27:2814:36
9Mary BullockMod 1: W Masters (11)42:42+17:419:55
10Bruce BarnettMod 1: M Masters (29)30:00+9:296:58
11Susan HallissyMod 2: W Masters (20)40:50+13:3411:40
11Brendan WilsonMod 1: M Junior (25)29:44+9:356:54
12Pauli PiiroinenMod 2: M Masters (16)55:36+30:0015:53
13Penny KingMod 2: W Masters (20)43:37+16:2112:27
13Chris AndersenMod 1: M Masters (29)31:32+11:017:20
15Greg WilsonMod 1: M Masters (29)34:33+14:028:02
17Peter AntcliffMod 1: M Masters (29)37:19+16:488:40
17Robyn D'AscenzoMod 2: W Masters (20)47:54+20:3813:41
18Andrew HobsonMod 1: M Masters (29)37:24+16:538:41
21Lincoln BattMod 1: M Junior (25)42:59+22:509:59
25Michael D'AscenzoMod 1: M Masters (29)1:01:26+40:5514:17
Joshua MansellMod 2: M Junior (16)mispunched
Emily HinchcliffeMod 2: W Junior (11)mispunched
Katherine MaundrellEasy: W Junior (5)mispunched
Andrew JohnsonMod 1: M Masters (29)mispunched
Kenji WalterMod 2: M Masters (16)mispunched
Jesse PiiroinenMod 1: M Open (4)mispunched
Matthew GibsonEasy: M Junior (9)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.