Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series Junior League 1 Weston Park - Event A

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series Junior League 1 Weston Park - Event A
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 25 July 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 Mens Open | Mod1 Mens Junior | Mod1 Mens Masters | Mod1 Womens Open | Mod1 Womens Junior | Mod1 Womens Masters | Mod1 Team | Mod2 Mens Open | Mod2 Mens Junior | Mod2 Mens Masters | Mod2 Womens Open | Mod2 Womens Junior | Mod2 Womens Masters | Mod2 Team | Easy Mens Open | Easy Mens Junior | Easy Mens Masters | Easy Womens Open | Easy Womens Junior | Easy Womens Masters | Easy Team | VEasy Mens Open | VEasy Mens Junior | VEasy Mens Masters | VEasy Womens Open | VEasy Womens Junior | VEasy Womens Masters | VEasy Team

RR A

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryMod 2: M Masters (16)25:367:18
2Aoife RotheryMod 2: W Junior (11)28:34+4:538:09
2Kathie DentMod 1: W Masters (11)25:27+0:265:55
2Mark GregsonMod 1: M Masters (29)22:29+1:585:13
3Andrew SlatteryMod 1: M Open (4)26:42+5:056:12
3Tate NeedhamMod 1: M Masters (29)22:43+2:125:16
3Allison JonesMod 1: W Masters (11)29:38+4:376:53
4Cath ChalmersMod 1: W Masters (11)30:18+5:177:02
4Layla DentVEasy: W Junior (6)15:08+4:0710:05
5Jonathan RicksMod 1: M Masters (29)25:04+4:335:49
5Phoebe DentMod 1: W Masters (11)34:17+9:167:58
5Marta LinehanVEasy: W Junior (6)30:01+19:0020:00
6Robert AllisonMod 2: M Masters (16)36:16+10:4010:21
6Annabel ScottMod 2: W Junior (11)33:28+9:479:33
7Hind NeedhamMod 2: W Masters (20)38:12+10:5610:54
9Michael TedeschiMod 2: M Masters (16)39:59+14:2311:25
9Max WalterMod 2: M Junior (16)39:09+20:3511:11
12Ewan GregsonMod 2: M Junior (16)1:00:39+42:0517:19
13Robert MouattMod 2: M Masters (16)59:10+33:3416:54
14Kerryne JonesMod 2: W Masters (20)44:17+17:0112:39
14Stephen GoggsMod 1: M Masters (29)32:09+11:387:28
16Alex RicksMod 1: M Junior (25)33:19+13:107:44
16Bill JonesMod 1: M Masters (29)36:23+15:528:27
20Martin CharlesMod 1: M Masters (29)38:10+17:398:52
22Michael BurtMod 1: M Masters (29)41:54+21:239:44
22Tommy CharlesMod 1: M Junior (25)45:11+25:0210:30
Maurice PattenMod 1: M Masters (29)mispunched
Judy AllisonMod 2: W Masters (20)mispunched
Hayden DentMod 2: M Junior (16)mispunched
Jose ZapataMod 1: M Masters (29)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.