Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series Junior League 1 Weston Park - Event A

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series Junior League 1 Weston Park - Event A
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 25 July 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 Mens Open | Mod1 Mens Junior | Mod1 Mens Masters | Mod1 Womens Open | Mod1 Womens Junior | Mod1 Womens Masters | Mod1 Team | Mod2 Mens Open | Mod2 Mens Junior | Mod2 Mens Masters | Mod2 Womens Open | Mod2 Womens Junior | Mod2 Womens Masters | Mod2 Team | Easy Mens Open | Easy Mens Junior | Easy Mens Masters | Easy Womens Open | Easy Womens Junior | Easy Womens Masters | Easy Team | VEasy Mens Open | VEasy Mens Junior | VEasy Mens Masters | VEasy Womens Open | VEasy Womens Junior | VEasy Womens Masters | VEasy Team

Abominable O-Men

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Banjo Bluett-JonesVEasy: W Junior (6)11:017:20
1Shannon JonesMod 1: W Masters (11)25:015:49
1Ryan HedgesEasy: M Junior (9)25:0910:03
1Zaf Bluett-JonesVEasy: M Junior (2)14:019:20
1Mark BourneMod 1: M Masters (29)20:314:46
2Rui Bluett-JonesVEasy: W Junior (6)11:16+0:157:30
3Florence CraneVEasy: W Junior (6)14:58+3:579:58
4Ingrid Shelton AgarMod 2: W Junior (11)31:18+7:378:56
5Jennifer WebbMod 2: W Masters (20)34:45+7:299:55
6Edith GrayMod 1: W Masters (11)37:16+12:158:40
8Jono LineenMod 1: M Masters (29)27:26+6:556:22
8Conor BendleMod 2: M Masters (16)39:54+14:1811:24
15Patrick Shelton AgarMod 1: M Junior (25)32:51+12:427:38
19John Shelton AgarMod 1: M Masters (29)37:37+17:068:44
24Andrew ItalianoMod 1: M Masters (29)57:53+37:2213:27

ACT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jonathan PickeringMod 2: M Masters (16)33:33+7:579:35
4Aurelie LeaneEasy: W Junior (5)43:51+13:3917:32
11William PickeringMod 2: M Junior (16)1:00:35+42:0117:18
Bryant AllenMod 1: M Masters (29)mispunched

BS A

49 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe MillerMod 2: W Junior (11)23:416:46
1Vicky MansellMod 2: W Masters (20)27:167:47
1Paul de JonghMod 1: M Open (4)21:375:01
1Robert D'AscenzoMod 2: M Open (1)36:5910:34
1Heidi WalterEasy: W Masters (2)40:5016:20
1Natalie MillerMod 1: W Junior (5)31:147:15
1Ryan StocksMod 1: M Junior (25)20:094:41
1David StocksMod 2: M Junior (16)18:345:18
2Jacob MillerMod 2: M Junior (16)24:33+5:597:00
2Toby LangMod 1: M Junior (25)21:53+1:445:05
2Josephine AndersenEasy: W Masters (2)44:17+3:2717:42
2Susanne HarryssonMod 2: W Masters (20)27:59+0:437:59
2Justine HobsonMod 1: W Junior (5)33:06+1:527:41
3Angus McKeeMod 2: M Junior (16)25:33+6:597:18
3Valerie BarkerMod 2: W Masters (20)30:12+2:568:37
3Ellen JohnsonMod 1: W Junior (5)33:28+2:147:46
4Ben MansellEasy: M Junior (9)37:30+12:2115:00
4Charlie SeddonMod 2: M Junior (16)27:56+9:227:58
4Shelley SeddonMod 2: W Masters (20)32:15+4:599:12
4Matthew StocksMod 1: M Masters (29)24:12+3:415:37
5Peter AndersenEasy: M Junior (9)44:10+19:0117:40
5Amber WalterMod 2: W Junior (11)32:47+9:069:22
6Ken MansellMod 1: M Masters (29)25:24+4:535:54
6Chris StocksMod 2: W Masters (20)36:01+8:4510:17
7Carol HardingMod 1: W Masters (11)40:14+15:139:21
7Katherine HinchcliffeMod 2: W Junior (11)41:49+18:0811:56
7Chris HinchcliffeMod 2: M Masters (16)38:49+13:1311:05
8Joseph WilsonMod 1: M Junior (25)29:09+9:006:46
9Elizabeth AndersenMod 2: W Junior (11)51:09+27:2814:36
9Mary BullockMod 1: W Masters (11)42:42+17:419:55
10Bruce BarnettMod 1: M Masters (29)30:00+9:296:58
11Susan HallissyMod 2: W Masters (20)40:50+13:3411:40
11Brendan WilsonMod 1: M Junior (25)29:44+9:356:54
12Pauli PiiroinenMod 2: M Masters (16)55:36+30:0015:53
13Penny KingMod 2: W Masters (20)43:37+16:2112:27
13Chris AndersenMod 1: M Masters (29)31:32+11:017:20
15Greg WilsonMod 1: M Masters (29)34:33+14:028:02
17Peter AntcliffMod 1: M Masters (29)37:19+16:488:40
17Robyn D'AscenzoMod 2: W Masters (20)47:54+20:3813:41
18Andrew HobsonMod 1: M Masters (29)37:24+16:538:41
21Lincoln BattMod 1: M Junior (25)42:59+22:509:59
25Michael D'AscenzoMod 1: M Masters (29)1:01:26+40:5514:17
Joshua MansellMod 2: M Junior (16)mispunched
Emily HinchcliffeMod 2: W Junior (11)mispunched
Katherine MaundrellEasy: W Junior (5)mispunched
Andrew JohnsonMod 1: M Masters (29)mispunched
Kenji WalterMod 2: M Masters (16)mispunched
Jesse PiiroinenMod 1: M Open (4)mispunched
Matthew GibsonEasy: M Junior (9)mispunched

CAS A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Elizabeth McGrathMod 2: W Masters (20)did not finish

GS A

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2William LavertyEasy: M Junior (9)25:21+0:1210:08
2Matthew PurcellMod 1: M Open (4)26:00+4:236:02
3Cara DallistonEasy: W Junior (5)41:42+11:3016:40
6Daniel RossMod 2: M Junior (16)32:31+13:579:17
6Braedy JaugietisMod 1: M Junior (25)26:23+6:146:08
7Oliver GotzingerMod 2: M Junior (16)32:37+14:039:19
7Will MadlMod 1: M Junior (25)28:38+8:296:39
9John AllenMod 1: M Junior (25)29:20+9:116:49
10Haochen NiuMod 2: M Junior (16)58:37+40:0316:44
10Nicholas BrennanMod 1: M Junior (25)29:24+9:156:50
12Lachlan HoMod 1: M Junior (25)30:17+10:087:02
13Connor LineenMod 1: M Junior (25)30:23+10:147:03
13Nicholas CresswellMod 2: M Junior (16)2:48:31+2:29:5748:08
14Henry GotzingerMod 1: M Junior (25)31:41+11:327:22
17Kai DewarMod 1: M Junior (25)34:08+13:597:56
18Tom O'BrienMod 1: M Junior (25)37:15+17:068:39
19Sébastien BouMod 1: M Junior (25)38:19+18:108:54
23Nathan PearsonMod 1: M Junior (25)59:09+39:0013:45
24Kaelen SorensenMod 1: M Junior (25)1:02:54+42:4514:37
Nicholas LawranceMod 1: M Junior (25)mispunched
Justin KruseEasy: M Junior (9)mispunched

PO A

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia HallamEasy: W Junior (5)30:1212:04
2Sanda HalpinEasy: W Junior (5)33:01+2:4913:12
2Robert FisherMod 2: M Masters (16)27:13+1:377:46
2Arlan LeaneVEasy: M Junior (2)16:58+2:5711:18
3Andrew KerrMod 1: M Junior (25)22:03+1:545:07
4Luca HoggMod 1: W Junior (5)36:08+4:548:24
4Owen RadajewskiMod 1: M Junior (25)25:41+5:325:58
5Thomas FisherMod 2: M Junior (16)32:21+13:479:14
7Elizabeth DunbarMod 2: W Masters (20)38:12+10:5610:54
7James HeyesMod 1: M Masters (29)25:44+5:135:59
8Layla GoshtiMod 2: W Junior (11)41:51+18:1011:57
8Deirdre SharkeyMod 1: W Masters (11)42:21+17:209:50
8Aidan GuinnessMod 2: M Junior (16)32:50+14:169:22
9Nathan GuinnessMod 1: M Masters (29)28:33+8:026:38
9Shannan ForrestMod 2: W Masters (20)38:32+11:1611:00
10Ann IngwersenMod 2: W Masters (20)40:16+13:0011:30
10Bill MonaghanMod 2: M Masters (16)44:55+19:1912:50
11Phil WalkerMod 1: M Masters (29)30:46+10:157:09
11Diana HallamMod 1: W Masters (11)48:35+23:3411:17
12Pat MiethkeMod 2: W Masters (20)40:53+13:3711:40
12Jon GlanvilleMod 1: M Masters (29)31:24+10:537:18
14John HardingMod 2: M Masters (16)1:00:31+34:5517:17
15Jill WalkerMod 2: W Masters (20)44:36+17:2012:44
16Erica LejinsMod 2: W Masters (20)45:57+18:4113:07
20Michael GuthrieMod 1: M Junior (25)38:49+18:409:01
21Anthony SlatyerMod 1: M Masters (29)38:23+17:528:55
23David HoggMod 1: M Masters (29)43:56+23:2510:13
Thurein HalpinEasy: M Junior (9)mispunched
Helen FisherMod 2: W Masters (20)mispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiMod 1: M Masters (29)mispunched

RR A

30 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryMod 2: M Masters (16)25:367:18
2Aoife RotheryMod 2: W Junior (11)28:34+4:538:09
2Kathie DentMod 1: W Masters (11)25:27+0:265:55
2Mark GregsonMod 1: M Masters (29)22:29+1:585:13
3Andrew SlatteryMod 1: M Open (4)26:42+5:056:12
3Tate NeedhamMod 1: M Masters (29)22:43+2:125:16
3Allison JonesMod 1: W Masters (11)29:38+4:376:53
4Cath ChalmersMod 1: W Masters (11)30:18+5:177:02
4Layla DentVEasy: W Junior (6)15:08+4:0710:05
5Jonathan RicksMod 1: M Masters (29)25:04+4:335:49
5Phoebe DentMod 1: W Masters (11)34:17+9:167:58
5Marta LinehanVEasy: W Junior (6)30:01+19:0020:00
6Robert AllisonMod 2: M Masters (16)36:16+10:4010:21
6Annabel ScottMod 2: W Junior (11)33:28+9:479:33
7Hind NeedhamMod 2: W Masters (20)38:12+10:5610:54
9Michael TedeschiMod 2: M Masters (16)39:59+14:2311:25
9Max WalterMod 2: M Junior (16)39:09+20:3511:11
12Ewan GregsonMod 2: M Junior (16)1:00:39+42:0517:19
13Robert MouattMod 2: M Masters (16)59:10+33:3416:54
14Kerryne JonesMod 2: W Masters (20)44:17+17:0112:39
14Stephen GoggsMod 1: M Masters (29)32:09+11:387:28
16Alex RicksMod 1: M Junior (25)33:19+13:107:44
16Bill JonesMod 1: M Masters (29)36:23+15:528:27
20Martin CharlesMod 1: M Masters (29)38:10+17:398:52
22Michael BurtMod 1: M Masters (29)41:54+21:239:44
22Tommy CharlesMod 1: M Junior (25)45:11+25:0210:30
Maurice PattenMod 1: M Masters (29)mispunched
Judy AllisonMod 2: W Masters (20)mispunched
Hayden DentMod 2: M Junior (16)mispunched
Jose ZapataMod 1: M Masters (29)did not finish

WE A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerEasy: M Masters (1)1:09:3727:50
11John SuominenMod 2: M Masters (16)45:22+19:4612:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.