Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event A

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #2, Mt Taylor - Event A
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 1 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 Mens Open | Mod 1: M: Junior | Mod1 Mens Masters | Mod1 Womens Open | Mod1 Womens Junior | Mod1 Womens Masters | Mod1 Team | Mod2 Mens Open | Mod2 Mens Junior | Mod2 Mens Masters | Mod2 Womens Open | Mod2 Womens Junior | Mod2 Womens Masters | Mod2 Team | Easy Mens Open | Easy Mens Junior | Easy Mens Masters | Easy Womens Open | Easy Womens Junior | Easy Womens Masters | Easy Team | VEasy Mens Open | VEasy Mens Junior | VEasy Mens Masters | VEasy Womens Open | VEasy Womens Junior | VEasy Womens Masters | VEasy Team

Mod 1: M: Open

3 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A15:434:45
2Tomas KrajcaRR A15:55+0:124:49
3Andrew SlatteryRR A20:48+5:056:18
4Matthew PurcellGS A21:51+6:086:37
5Jon GlanvilleParawanga ACT26:04+10:217:53

Mod 1: M: Junior

3 300 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A15:234:39
2Patrick MillerBS A15:55+0:324:49
3Andrew KerrPO A16:18+0:554:56
4Owen RadajewskiPO A18:52+3:295:43
5Brendan WilsonBS A20:37+5:146:14
6Braedy JaugietisGS A20:44+5:216:16
7Will MadlGS A22:57+7:346:57
8Joseph WilsonBS A23:44+8:217:11
9Lachlan HoGS A23:49+8:267:13
10Zack NoyesGS A24:12+8:497:20
11Tom O'BrienGS A26:12+10:497:56
12Henry GotzingerGS A27:34+12:118:21
13Alex RicksRR A28:25+13:028:36
14John AllenGS A28:32+13:098:38
15Connor LineenGS A29:09+13:468:50
16Michael GuthriePO A31:09+15:469:26
17Sébastien BouGS A31:10+15:479:26
18Tommy CharlesRR A32:34+17:119:52
19Callum BennettGS A32:57+17:349:59
20Oliver GotzingerGS A41:32+26:0912:35
21Alexander CresswellGS A41:41+26:1812:37
Lewis NettleBushflyers ACTmispunched

Mod 1: M: Masters

3 300 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A15:414:45
2Mark BourneAO A17:12+1:315:12
3Tate NeedhamRR A17:56+2:155:26
4Mark GregsonRR A18:43+3:025:40
5James HeyesPO A19:49+4:086:00
6Matthew StocksBS A20:54+5:136:20
7Nathan GuinnessPO A20:55+5:146:20
8Fedor IskhakovRR A21:56+6:156:38
9Jonathan RicksRR A22:49+7:086:54
10Ken MansellBS A25:48+10:077:49
11Stephen GoggsRR A25:55+10:147:51
12John Shelton AgarAO A25:58+10:177:52
13Andrew CheffersWE A26:46+11:058:06
14Greg WilsonBS A27:07+11:268:13
15Michael RadajewskiPO A27:14+11:338:15
16Andrew Cumming ThomACT27:37+11:568:22
17Bill JonesACT28:40+12:598:41
18Chris AndersenBS A30:23+14:429:12
19Eric WainwrightRR A31:53+16:129:39
20Martin CharlesRR A32:02+16:219:42
21Peter AntcliffBS A33:10+17:2910:03
22David HoggPO A34:06+18:2510:20
23Jono LineenAO A35:39+19:5810:48
24Keith FifieldRR A37:26+21:4511:20
25Anthony SlatyerPO A38:01+22:2011:31
26Bryant AllenACT38:10+22:2911:33
27Michael D'AscenzoBS A53:56+38:1516:20
28Ian CrellinPO A58:19+42:3817:40
Antony MoorBS Amispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Amispunched

Mod 1: W: Open

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A21:056:23

Mod 1: W: Junior

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeNo club22:256:47
2Ellen JohnsonBS A23:20+0:557:04
3Justine HobsonBS A25:47+3:227:48
4Lauren CharlesRR A32:07+9:429:43

Mod 1: W: Masters

3 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A18:345:37
2Kathie DentRR A20:53+2:196:19
3Allison JonesRR A24:11+5:377:19
4Marina IskhakovaRR A25:20+6:467:40
5Ana HercegPO A28:19+9:458:34
6Susan KeyMF V32:09+13:359:44
7Diana HallamPO A32:49+14:159:56
8Edith GrayAO A34:38+16:0410:29
9Carol HardingBS A35:00+16:2610:36
10Penny BrothersRR A46:10+27:3613:59
Cath ChalmersRR Amispunched

Mod 2: M: Open

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert D'AscenzoBS A24:2310:36

Mod 2: M: Junior

2 300 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A11:435:05
2Elye DentRR A15:09+3:266:35
3Matthew RobertsonGS A16:40+4:577:14
4Charlie SeddonBS A18:49+7:068:10
5Joshua MansellBS A19:14+7:318:21
6Jacob MillerBS A20:22+8:398:51
7Angus McKeeBS A20:38+8:558:58
8Thomas FisherPO A20:58+9:159:06
9Aidan GuinnessPO A21:14+9:319:13
10Max BradleyACT24:48+13:0510:46
11Hayden DentRR A26:39+14:5611:35
12Justin KruseGS A27:06+15:2311:46
13Max WalterRR A27:18+15:3511:52
14William LavertyGS A31:53+20:1013:51
15Nathan PearsonGS A33:10+21:2714:25
16Jack GroseBS A35:55+24:1215:36
17Daniel RossGS A40:53+29:1017:46
18William PickeringACT46:16+34:3320:06
19Ewan GregsonRR A46:30+34:4720:13
20Nicholas CresswellGS A52:09+40:2622:40
21Haochen NiuGS A56:09+44:2624:24

Mod 2: M: Masters

2 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert FisherPO A19:488:36
2Kenji WalterBS A20:07+0:198:44
3Robert AllisonRR A23:36+3:4810:15
4Jonathan PickeringACT23:53+4:0510:23
5Chris HinchcliffeBS A26:37+6:4911:34
6Conor BendleAO A26:49+7:0111:39
7Merv BendleDR V28:01+8:1312:10
8Braden McGrathCAS A31:35+11:4713:43
9John HardingPO A35:46+15:5815:33
10Bill MonaghanPO A37:16+17:2816:12
11Michael TedeschiRR A38:08+18:2016:34
12John SuominenWE A38:59+19:1116:56
13Robert MouattRR A47:16+27:2820:33
14Ari PiiroinenBS A55:51+36:0324:16

Mod 2: W: Open

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A25:0310:53
2Rebecca TedeschiRR A34:42+9:3915:05

Mod 2: W: Junior

2 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRR A19:308:28
2Clare AlderNo club21:13+1:439:13
3Katherine HinchcliffeBS A24:06+4:3610:28
4Annette LescinskyBS A24:33+5:0310:40
5Mika MoorBS A24:35+5:0510:41
6Ariadna IskhakovaRR A25:58+6:2811:17
7Katherine LescinskyBS A28:29+8:5912:23
8Annabel ScottRR A30:42+11:1213:20
9Amber WalterBS A33:28+13:5814:33
10Alice RadajewskiPO A38:17+18:4716:38

Mod 2: W: Masters

2 300 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vicky MansellBS A18:258:00
2Susanne HarryssonBushflyers ACT21:30+3:059:20
3Valerie BarkerBS A21:38+3:139:24
4Chris StocksBS A22:35+4:109:49
5Judy AllisonRR A25:17+6:5210:59
6Shelley SeddonBS A26:42+8:1711:36
7Johanna BradleyACT26:44+8:1911:37
8Penny KingBS A28:31+10:0612:23
9Ann IngwersenPO A28:37+10:1212:26
10Barbara MartinPO A29:16+10:5112:43
11Shannan ForrestPO A29:18+10:5312:44
12Kerryne JonesRR A29:28+11:0312:48
13Elizabeth DunbarPO A30:06+11:4113:05
14Helen FisherPO A30:21+11:5613:11
15Pat MiethkePO A30:32+12:0713:16
16Robyn D'AscenzoBS A34:22+15:5714:56
17Hind NeedhamRR A35:41+17:1615:30
18Erica LejinsPO A37:33+19:0816:19
19Jo HobsonBS A39:17+20:5217:04
20Chris BendleDR V1:00:29+42:0426:17

Easy: M: Junior

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan YeatesBS A18:058:36
2Thurein HalpinPO A22:13+4:0810:34
3Ben MansellBS A26:05+8:0012:25
4Peter AndersenBS A31:09+13:0414:50
Ryan HedgesAO Amispunched

Easy: W: Open

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lauren HanleyNo club membership20:419:50
2Katharine MillsNo club membership20:43+0:029:51
3Emma ShieldsNo club membership20:45+0:049:52

Easy: W: Junior

2 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katherine MaundrellBS A15:577:35
2Sanda HalpinPO A22:22+6:2510:39
3Georgia HallamPO A23:02+7:0510:58
4Naomi PentonBS A23:05+7:0810:59
5Emily HinchcliffeBS A28:12+12:1513:25
6Aurelie LeaneACT28:35+12:3813:36
7Ruth MornisonNo club membership40:11+24:1419:08

Easy: W: Masters

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heidi WalterBS A27:4713:13

Easy: Teams

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Oli, Angus Bishop, Sarah Bruce AndrewCAS Amispunched

VEasy: M: Junior

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A18:148:17
2Arlan LeanePO A24:27+6:1311:06
3Jarrah BourneAO A30:56+12:4214:03

VEasy: W: Junior

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anastasia YeatesBS A15:307:02
2Tessa RadajewskiPO A18:30+3:008:24
3Banjo Bluett-JonesAO A21:25+5:559:44
4Rui Bluett-JonesAO A21:32+6:029:47
5Layla DentRR A22:41+7:1110:18
6Rachel PentonBS A27:04+11:3412:18
Florence CraneAO Amispunched

VEasy: Teams

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalia Nicolic Carmen NikolicCAS A32:2314:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.