Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event A

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #3, The Pinnacle - Event A
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Saturday 8 August 2020

Classes: Show all | M1MO | M1MJ | M1MM | M1WO | M1WJ | M1WM | M1Teams | M2MO | M2MJ | M2MM | M2WO | M2WJ | M2WM | M2Teams | EMO | EMJ | EMM | EWO | EWJ | EWM | ETeams | VEMO | VEMJ | VEMM | VEWO | VEWJ | VEWM | VETeams

Mod 1: M: Open

5 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A28:274:49
2Andrew SlatteryRR A41:41+13:147:03
3Matthew PurcellGS A42:54+14:277:16

Mod 1: M: Junior

5 900 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A30:355:11
2Andrew KerrPO A31:30+0:555:20
3Owen RadajewskiPO A37:01+6:266:16
4Braedy JaugietisGS A41:23+10:487:00
5Joseph WilsonBS A46:41+16:067:54
6Lachlan HoGS A53:40+23:059:05
7Connor LineenGS A55:02+24:279:19
8Michael GuthriePO A1:01:41+31:0610:27
9Lincoln BattBS A1:04:21+33:4610:54
10Tommy CharlesRR A1:07:47+37:1211:29
Zack NoyesGS Amispunched

Mod 1: M: Masters

5 900 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A28:314:50
2Mark BourneAO A31:51+3:205:23
3Tate NeedhamRR A34:02+5:315:46
4Ben RattrayRR A34:21+5:505:49
5Paul CuthbertPO A38:19+9:486:29
6Nathan GuinnessPO A38:55+10:246:35
7Matthew StocksBS A40:24+11:536:50
8Stephen StillAO A44:36+16:057:33
9James HeyesPO A44:58+16:277:37
10Leroy DickieRR45:55+17:247:46
11John Shelton AgarAO A49:06+20:358:19
12Finn MarslandNo club membership50:57+22:268:38
13Michael RadajewskiPO A51:46+23:158:46
14Jon GlanvillePO A53:20+24:499:02
15Jono LineenAO A55:11+26:409:21
16Dean KenneallyRR A57:00+28:299:39
17Tony SlatyerNo club1:01:25+32:5410:24
18Andrew HobsonBS A1:01:42+33:1110:27
19Grant BattersbyWE A1:02:56+34:2510:40
20Stephen GoggsRR A1:03:14+34:4310:43
21Michael BurtRR A1:07:46+39:1511:29
22Martin CharlesRR A1:07:51+39:2011:30
23Bill JonesRR A1:08:26+39:5511:35
24Andrew CheffersWE A1:09:48+41:1711:49
25David HoggPO A1:10:28+41:5711:56
Jonathan RicksRR Amispunched
Keith FifieldRR Amispunched
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched
Ken MansellBS Amispunched
Ari PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Maurice PattenRR Amispunched
Ian CrellinPO Amispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Amispunched

Mod 1: W: Junior

5 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A48:068:09
2Justine HobsonBS A54:12+6:069:11

Mod 1: W: Masters

5 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A41:166:59
2Allison JonesRR A45:13+3:577:39
3Mace NeveRR A45:17+4:017:40
4Carol HardingBS A1:02:59+21:4310:40
5Penny BrothersRR A1:24:29+43:1314:19
Shannon JonesAO Amispunched
Silke SpeierBS Amispunched

Mod 2: M: Open

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jesse PiiroinenBS A29:327:46

Mod 2: M: Junior

3 800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby LangBS A21:575:46
2David StocksBS A22:36+0:395:56
3Nicholas BrennanGS A31:56+9:598:24
4Hayden DentRR A35:27+13:309:19
5Jacob MillerBS A36:15+14:189:32
6Joshua MansellBS A36:49+14:529:41
7Charlie SeddonBS A38:11+16:1410:02
8Elye DentRR A39:14+17:1710:19
9Angus McKeeBS A47:03+25:0612:22
10Max WalterRR A1:10:42+48:4518:36
11Mica WalterRR1:10:43+48:4618:36
12Jack GroseBS A1:25:30+1:03:3322:30
Thomas FisherPO Amispunched

Mod 2: M: Masters

3 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob WalterRR A24:356:28
2Kenji WalterBS A29:48+5:137:50
3Robert FisherPO A33:51+9:168:54
4Greg WilsonBS A34:08+9:338:58
5Robert AllisonRR A40:45+16:1010:43
6Bryant AllenACT44:27+19:5211:41
7Chris HinchcliffeBS A51:55+27:2013:39
8Michael TedeschiRR A58:16+33:4115:20
9John SuominenWE A1:01:00+36:2516:03
10John HardingPO A1:07:08+42:3317:40
Conor BendleAO Amispunched

Mod 2: W: Junior

3 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PalethorpeCAS A26:447:02
2Chloe MillerBS A36:24+9:409:34
3Clare AlderCAS A41:16+14:3210:51
4Annabel ScottRR A45:00+18:1611:50
5Katherine HinchcliffeBS A51:44+25:0013:36
6Katherine LescinskyBS A1:19:07+52:2320:49
7Braden McGrathNo club1:24:02+57:1822:06
Mia WithefordBS Amispunched
Amber WalterBS Amispunched
Zoe TerrillBS Amispunched
Annette LescinskyBS Adid not finish

Mod 2: W: Masters

3 800 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vicky MansellBS A37:189:48
2Phoebe DentRR A38:31+1:1310:08
3Susanne HarryssonBS A40:17+2:5910:36
4Shelley SeddonBS A46:49+9:3112:19
5Jo HobsonBS A49:54+12:3613:07
6Judy AllisonRR A50:39+13:2113:19
7Valerie BarkerBS A50:46+13:2813:21
8Diana HallamPO A52:42+15:2413:52
9Ann IngwersenPO A54:02+16:4414:13
10Shannan ForrestPO A54:06+16:4814:14
11Deirdre SharkeyPO A54:56+17:3814:27
12Elizabeth DunbarPO A56:57+19:3914:59
13Pat MiethkePO A57:06+19:4815:01
14Jennifer WebbAO A57:57+20:3915:15
15Kerryne JonesRR A1:07:31+30:1317:46
16Hind NeedhamRR A1:07:35+30:1717:47
17Penny KingBS A1:19:06+41:4820:48
Kerry DickieRRmispunched
Helen FisherPO Amispunched
Barbara MartinPO Amispunched
Susan KeyMF Vmispunched
Erica LejinsPO Amispunched
Susan HallissyBS Adid not finish

Easy: M: Junior

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan YeatesBS A29:5412:27
2Thurein HalpinPO A34:5614:33
Ben MansellBS Acompleted

Easy: W: Junior

2 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily HinchcliffeBS A23:199:42
2Anastasia YeatesBS A30:35+7:1612:44
3Alice RadajewskiPO A33:40+10:2114:01
4Naomi PentonBS A35:32+12:1314:48
5Katherine MaundrellBS A38:10+14:5115:54
6Sanda HalpinPO A41:23+18:0417:14
7Aurelie LeanePO A48:18+24:5920:07
8Ruth MorrisonNo club membership48:26+25:0720:10
Georgia HallamPO Amispunched

Easy: W: Masters

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heidi WalterBS A1:03:1426:20

Easy: Teams

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew CowlingNo club membership45:3919:01

VEasy: M: Junior

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A17:148:37
2Jarrah BourneAO A23:11+5:5711:35
3Arlan LeanePO A31:36+14:2215:48

VEasy: M: Masters

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWE A1:01:0630:33

VEasy: W: Junior

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla DentRR A21:0510:32
2Marta LinehanOrienta SKI-O29:11+8:0614:35
3Rachel PentonBS A32:02+10:5716:01
Lola RattrayRR Amispunched
Aya RattrayRed Roosmispunched
Tessa RadajewskiPO Adid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.