Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event A

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series: Junior League #4, Mt Ainslie North - Event A
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 15 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team

Mod 1: M: Open

5 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRR A31:555:48
2Paul de JonghBS A35:49+3:546:30
3Matthew PurcellGS A43:02+11:077:49
4Andrew SlatteryRR A49:13+17:188:56

Mod 1: M: Junior

5 500 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A32:115:51
2Ryan StocksBS A33:00+0:496:00
3Owen RadajewskiPO A47:57+15:468:43
4Will MadlGS A49:24+17:138:58
5Henry GotzingerGS A50:39+18:289:12
6Connor LineenGS A51:25+19:149:20
7Patrick Shelton AgarAO A53:13+21:029:40
8Nicholas BrennanGS A54:05+21:549:50
9Lachlan HoGS A54:28+22:179:54
10Joseph WilsonBS A55:59+23:4810:10
11Zack NoyesGS A57:42+25:3110:29
12John AllenGS A1:08:06+35:5512:22
13Michael GuthriePO A1:08:10+35:5912:23
14Tommy CharlesRR A1:10:37+38:2612:50
15Alex RicksRR A1:11:42+39:3113:02
16Lincoln BattBS A1:13:57+41:4613:26
17Sébastien BouGS A1:35:03+1:02:5217:16
18Callum BennettGS A2:03:59+1:31:4822:32

Mod 1: M: Masters

5 500 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A30:135:29
2Tate NeedhamRR A37:35+7:226:50
3Ben RattrayRR A38:46+8:337:02
4Matthew StocksBS A39:00+8:477:05
5Nathan GuinnessPO A44:29+14:168:05
6James HeyesPO A45:18+15:058:14
7Jonathan RicksRR A49:07+18:548:55
8Fedor IskhakovRR A49:27+19:148:59
9Gareth ProsserNo club membership50:22+20:099:09
10Stephen StillAO A50:56+20:439:15
11Andrew CheffersWE A53:54+23:419:48
12Jono LineenAO A55:00+24:4710:00
13John Shelton AgarAO A56:49+26:3610:19
14Jose ZapataRR A59:18+29:0510:46
15Chris AndersenBS A1:00:30+30:1711:00
16James BradleyPO A1:01:57+31:4411:15
17Peter MillerBS A1:03:31+33:1811:32
17Andrew HobsonBS A1:03:31+33:1811:32
19Bill JonesRR A1:08:51+38:3812:31
20Martin CharlesRR A1:14:51+44:3813:36
21Keith FifieldRR A1:24:45+54:3215:24
22Ian CrellinPO A1:48:00+1:17:4719:38
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched
Peter AntcliffBS Amispunched
Mark BourneAO Amispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Amispunched

Mod 1: W: Junior

5 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A49:188:57
2Justine HobsonBS A50:03+0:459:06
3Ellen JohnsonBS A56:17+6:5910:14
4Elise PalethorpeCAS A1:00:41+11:2311:02
5Ivy ProsserNo club membership1:09:48+20:3012:41
6Lauren CharlesRR A1:14:53+25:3513:36

Mod 1: W: Masters

5 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A42:137:40
2Shannon JonesAO A46:00+3:478:21
3Marina IskhakovaRR A46:25+4:128:26
4Cath ChalmersRR A51:02+8:499:16
5Alison InglisBS A51:54+9:419:26
6Allison JonesRR A53:11+10:589:40
7Mace NeveRR A56:27+14:1410:15
8Silke SpeierBS A57:51+15:3810:31
9Hilary WoodCC N59:30+17:1710:49
10Tara SutherlandPO A1:01:27+19:1411:10
11Carol HardingBS A1:08:07+25:5412:23
12Diana HallamPO A1:25:46+43:3315:35

Mod 2: M: Junior

3 500 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby LangBS A22:326:26
2David StocksBS A23:32+1:006:43
3Elye DentRR A33:23+10:519:32
4Hayden DentRR A39:37+17:0511:19
5Charlie SeddonBS A42:45+20:1312:12
6Joshua MansellBS A43:08+20:3612:19
7Jacob MillerBS A45:26+22:5412:58
8Aidan GuinnessPO A48:40+26:0813:54
9William LavertyGS A48:43+26:1113:55
10Angus McKeeBS A50:10+27:3814:20
11Max BradleyPO A50:21+27:4914:23
12Thomas FisherPO A52:23+29:5114:58
13Max WalterRR A52:43+30:1115:03
14Nathan PearsonGS A56:47+34:1516:13
15Nicholas LawranceGS A1:00:26+37:5417:16
16Jack GroseBS A1:34:47+1:12:1527:04
Haochen NiuGS Amispunched
Justin KruseGS Amispunched
Oliver GotzingerGS Amispunched
William PickeringRR Amispunched
Ewan GregsonRR Amispunched

Mod 2: M: Masters

3 500 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob WalterRR A27:207:48
2Nick DentCC N35:25+8:0510:07
3Pavel KrajcaOOB TJ Jiskra Otrokovice35:55+8:3510:15
4Michael RadajewskiPO A37:55+10:3510:50
5Robert AllisonRR A41:33+14:1311:52
6Greg WilsonBS A42:22+15:0212:06
7Kenji WalterBS A43:53+16:3312:32
8David HoggPO A44:00+16:4012:34
9Antony MoorBS A44:34+17:1412:44
10Michael BurtRR A45:52+18:3213:06
11Robert FisherPO A46:59+19:3913:25
12Bryant AllenPO A52:46+25:2615:04
13Jonathan PickeringRR A53:32+26:1215:17
14Braden McGrathCAS A55:04+27:4415:44
15Chris HinchcliffeBS A56:50+29:3016:14
16John HardingPO A1:00:17+32:5717:13
17Bill MonaghanParawanga ACT1:07:39+40:1919:19
18Conor BendleAO A1:09:07+41:4719:44
19John SuominenWE A1:10:55+43:3520:15
20Eino MeuronenBS A1:19:07+51:4722:36
21Michael TedeschiRR A1:26:16+58:5624:38
Robert MouattRR Amispunched
Morten PedersenPO Adid not finish

Mod 2: W: Open

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBSA50:3214:26

Mod 2: W: Junior

3 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRR A40:5811:42
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A42:40+1:4212:11
3Mika MoorBS A43:32+2:3412:26
3Annette LescinskyBS A43:32+2:3412:26
5Clare AlderCAS A43:58+3:0012:33
6Chloe MillerBS A46:14+5:1613:12
7Katherine HinchcliffeBS A55:01+14:0315:43
8Annabel ScottRR A1:02:57+21:5917:59
9Ariadna IskhakovaRR A1:11:47+30:4920:30
10Layla GoshtiPO A1:17:33+36:3522:09
Amber WalterBS Amispunched
Zoe TerrillBS Amispunched

Mod 2: W: Masters

3 500 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susanne HarryssonBS A36:4910:31
2Edith GrayAO A41:43+4:5411:55
3Jenna LinehanRR A44:20+7:3112:40
4Valerie BarkerBS A44:28+7:3912:42
5Penny KingBS A45:29+8:4012:59
6Judy AllisonRR A48:04+11:1513:44
7Shelley SeddonBS A49:20+12:3114:05
8Jo HobsonBS A50:08+13:1914:19
9Chris StocksBS A53:10+16:2115:11
10Elizabeth DunbarPO A57:12+20:2316:20
11Vicky MansellBS A57:22+20:3316:23
12Shannan ForrestPO A58:11+21:2216:37
13Erica LejinsPO A1:00:06+23:1717:10
14Deirdre SharkeyPO A1:00:40+23:5117:20
15Helen FisherPO A1:05:08+28:1918:36
16Barbara MartinPO A1:07:23+30:3419:15
17Kerryne JonesRR A1:08:44+31:5519:38
18Jennifer WebbAO A1:13:10+36:2120:54
19Hind NeedhamRR A1:20:24+43:3522:58
20Chris BendleDR V1:25:52+49:0324:32
Jill WalkerPO Amispunched

Mod 2: Teams

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew CowlingNo club membership1:34:1526:55

Easy: M: Junior

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A36:3311:47
2Ben MansellBS A40:13+3:4012:58
3Joe BatchelorNo club membership46:28+9:5514:59
4Aidan YeatesBS A51:52+15:1916:43
5Thurein HalpinPO A58:16+21:4318:47
Christopher TaudevinGS Amispunched
Peter AndersenBS Amispunched

Easy: M: Masters

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Merv BendleDR V39:5412:52
2Alan ThompsonRR A40:20+0:2613:00

Easy: W: Junior

3 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anastasia YeatesBS A35:0911:20
2Katherine MaundrellBS A36:09+1:0011:39
3Emily HinchcliffeBS A36:20+1:1111:43
4Naomi PentonBS A41:42+6:3313:27
5Sanda HalpinPO A45:58+10:4914:49
6Elizabeth AndersenBS A49:16+14:0715:53
7Ruth MorrisonNo club membership1:04:57+29:4820:57
8Aurelie LeanePO A1:07:17+32:0821:42
9Cara DallistonGS A1:08:48+33:3922:11

Easy: Teams

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah BruceNo club38:2512:23
2Anand DeopurkarNo club membership55:37+17:1217:56
3Andy IsbisterNo club membership1:00:04+21:3919:22

VEasy: M: Junior

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arlan LeanePO A18:0810:04
2Jasir AiiafGS A18:46+0:3810:25
3Jarrah BourneAO A26:01+7:5314:27

VEasy: W: Junior

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rui Bluett-JonesAO A14:358:06
2Layla DentRR A16:03+1:288:55
3Veronika IskhakovaRR A16:11+1:368:59
4Rachel PentonBS A28:29+13:5415:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.