Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt Jerrabomberra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Classic Series: ACT League #3, Mt Jerrabomberra
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Sunday 16 August 2020

Classes: Show all | H1 MOpen | H1 MJunior | H1 MMaster | H1 WOpen | H1 WJunior | H1 WMaster | H1 Team | H2 MOpen | H2 MJunior | H2 MMaster | H2 WOpen | H2 WJunior | H2 WMaster | H2 Team | H3 MOpen | H3 MJunior | H3 MMaster | H3 WOpen | H3 WJunior | H3 WMaster | H3 Team | H4 MOpen | H4 MJunior | H4 MMaster | H4 WOpen | H4 WJunior | H4 WMaster | H4 Team | H5 MOpen | H5 MJunior | H5 MMaster | H5 WOpen | H5 WJunior | H5 WMaster | H5 Team | Mod1 MOpen | Mod1 MJunior | Mod1 MMaster | Mod1 WOpen | Mod1 WJunior | Mod1 WMaster | Mod1 Team | Mod2 MOpen | Mod2 MJunior | Mod2 MMaster | Mod2 WOpen | Mod2 WJunior | Mod2 WMaster | Mod2 Team | Easy MOpen | Easy MJunior | Easy MMaster | Easy WOpen | Easy WJunior | Easy WMaster | Easy Team | VEasy MOpen | VEasyMJunior | VEasyMMaster | VEasy WOpen | VEasyWJunior | VEasyWMaster | VEasy Team

Hard 1: Mens: Open

8 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRed Roos52:346:19
2Matthew PurcellGrammar Senior1:13:58+21:248:54
3Andrew SlatteryRed Roos1:16:27+23:539:12

Hard 1: Mens: Junior

8 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBushflyers54:516:36

Hard 1: Mens: Masters

8 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men51:146:10
2Martin DentRed Roos52:00+0:466:15
3Tate NeedhamRed Roos59:06+7:527:07
4Jonathan RicksRed Roos1:15:43+24:299:07
5Nathan GuinnessParawanga Orienteers1:20:19+29:059:40
6Tim CochraneParawanga Orienteers1:27:35+36:2110:33
7Fedor IskhakovRed Roos1:30:35+39:2110:54
8Grant BattersbyWeston Emus1:55:18+1:04:0413:53
James HeyesParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Hard 2: Mens: Masters

7 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBushflyers56:058:00
2Martin WehnerWeston Emus1:02:07+6:028:52
3John ScownAbominable O-Men1:14:00+17:5510:34
4Grant McDonaldAbominable O-Men1:15:11+19:0610:44
5Anthony PowellBushflyers1:24:46+28:4112:06
6Jon GlanvilleParawanga Orienteers1:42:36+46:3114:39
7Martin EtheringtonParawanga Orienteers2:00:38+1:04:3317:14

Hard 2: Womens: Masters

7 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAbominable O-Men56:518:07
2Kathie DentRed Roos1:02:57+6:068:59
3Marina IskhakovaRed Roos1:09:44+12:539:57
4Ana HercegParawanga Orienteers1:17:18+20:2711:02

Hard 3: Mens: Junior

6 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBushflyers45:007:22
2Owen RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers49:13+4:138:04
3Joseph WilsonBushflyers59:23+14:239:44
4Brendan WilsonBushflyers1:01:48+16:4810:07
5Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men1:10:34+25:3411:34

Hard 3: Mens: Masters

6 100 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian ProsserAbominable O-Men53:428:48
2Eoin RotheryRed Roos54:56+1:149:00
3Michael RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers59:46+6:049:47
4Phil WalkerParawanga Orienteers1:02:24+8:4210:13
5Samuel WilsonRed Roos1:05:06+11:2410:40
6John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men1:05:45+12:0310:46
7Rohan HyslopParawanga Orienteers1:06:48+13:0610:57
8Bruce BowenParawanga Orienteers1:09:07+15:2511:19
9Chris AndersenBushflyers1:09:30+15:4811:23
10Stephen GoggsRed Roos1:11:12+17:3011:40
11Ari PiiroinenBushflyers1:11:18+17:3611:41
12Stephen StillAbominable O-Men1:13:18+19:3612:00
13Tony GarrParawanga Orienteers1:13:25+19:4312:02
14Andrew HobsonBushflyers1:17:45+24:0312:44
15James DerlackiRed Roos1:19:02+25:2012:57
16Maurice PattenRed Roos1:25:46+32:0414:03
17Eric WainwrightRed Roos1:26:11+32:2914:07
18Keith FifieldRed Roos1:38:52+45:1016:12
Steve DoyleAbominable O-Menmispunched
Greg TerrillBushflyersmispunched
Michael BurtRed Roosdid not finish

Hard 3: Womens: Junior

6 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Justine HobsonBushflyers1:00:079:51

Hard 3: Womens: Masters

6 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAbominable O-Men52:188:34
2Mace NeveRed Roos58:33+6:159:35
3Cath ChalmersRed Roos59:32+7:149:45
4Cathy HoggParawanga Orienteers1:00:29+8:119:54
5Carol HardingBushflyers1:18:16+25:5812:49
6Mary McDonaldAbominable O-Men1:19:54+27:3613:05
7Anna HasanParawanga Orienteers1:24:48+32:3013:54
8Sue GarrParawanga Orienteers1:29:30+37:1214:40
Alison InglisBushflyersmispunched

Hard 4: Mens: Junior

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tommy CharlesRed Roos1:00:2213:07

Hard 4: Mens: Masters

4 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jose ZapataRed Roos57:5312:35
2Robert AllisonRed Roos1:00:17+2:2413:06
3Greg WilsonBushflyers1:03:54+6:0113:53
4Hugh MooreRed Roos1:05:18+7:2514:11
5Mark ParsonsBushflyers1:08:24+10:3114:52
6David HoggParawanga Orienteers1:08:48+10:5514:57
7Martin CharlesRed Roos1:09:55+12:0215:11
8Richard BourneNo club membership1:11:25+13:3215:31
9Bill JonesRed Roos1:13:38+15:4516:00
10David JenkinsBushflyers1:23:11+25:1818:05
11Bryant AllenParawanga Orienteers1:23:12+25:1918:05
12John HardingParawanga Orienteers1:35:20+37:2720:43
13Christopher WardAbominable O-Men1:37:49+39:5621:15
14John SuttonRed Roos1:48:19+50:2623:32

Hard 4: Womens: Masters

4 600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentRed Roos55:4012:06
2Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers58:39+2:5912:45
3Silke SpeierBushflyers58:41+3:0112:45
4Valerie BarkerBushflyers1:06:24+10:4414:26
5Liz AbbottParawanga Orienteers1:06:47+11:0714:31
6Chris StocksBushflyers1:13:00+17:2015:52
7Deirdre SharkeyParawanga Orienteers1:19:55+24:1517:22
8Diana HallamParawanga Orienteers1:23:15+27:3518:05
9Elizabeth DunbarParawanga Orienteers1:26:41+31:0118:50
10Colleen MockParawanga Orienteers1:29:37+33:5719:28
11Jo HobsonBushflyers1:31:11+35:3119:49
12Shannan ForrestParawanga Orienteers1:31:23+35:4319:51
13Jane SayeAbominable O-Men1:31:57+36:1719:59
14Pat MiethkeParawanga Orienteers1:46:49+51:0923:13

Hard 5: Mens: Masters

2 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers34:1112:12
2John SuominenWeston Emus1:10:24+36:1325:08
Frank IngwersenParawanga Orienteersmispunched
Michael D'AscenzoBushflyersmispunched
Pauli PiiroinenBushflyersmispunched

Hard 5: Womens: Masters

2 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy AllisonRed Roos45:4716:21
2Christine ManitiParawanga Orienteers48:33+2:4617:20
3Ann IngwersenParawanga Orienteers50:02+4:1517:52
4Kerryne JonesRed Roos51:39+5:5218:26
5Kirsten WehnerWeston Emus1:00:19+14:3221:32
6Robyn D'AscenzoBushflyers1:14:29+28:4226:36
7Ann SuttonRed Roos1:34:40+48:5333:48
Ann ScownAbominable O-Menmispunched

Mod 1: Mens: Masters

4 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael MitchellBushflyers57:5712:52
2Narasimha Rao BandiParawanga Orienteers1:56:07+58:1025:48

Mod 1: Womens: Open

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carys ConnickBushflyers43:399:42

Mod 1: Womens: Masters

4 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally KingslandBushflyers1:18:1317:22
2Mary BullockBushflyers1:22:33+4:2018:20

Mod 2: Mens: Open

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert D'AscenzoBushflyers1:00:4917:22

Mod 2: Mens: Junior

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRed Roos28:338:09
2Hayden DentRed Roos38:54+10:2111:06

Mod 2: Mens: Masters

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael TedeschiRed Roos1:02:4217:54

Mod 2: Womens: Junior

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRed Roos43:0812:19
2Ariadna IskhakovaRed Roos57:37+14:2916:27
3Alice RadajewskiParawanga Orienteers1:06:33+23:2519:00
Caitlyn ManitiParawanga Orienteersmispunched

Mod 2: Womens: Masters

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lynwen ConnickBushflyers1:16:3821:53
2Susan HallissyBushflyers1:17:30+0:5222:08
3Sophie DaviesBushflyers1:51:11+34:3331:46

Easy: Mens: Junior

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Connor DentRed Roosmispunched

Easy: Womens: Junior

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Izzie DerlackiRed Roos53:5723:27
Georgia HallamParawanga Orienteersmispunched

VEasy: Mens: Junior

1 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men14:1010:53
2Ruben BourneAbominable O-Men34:17+20:0726:22

VEasy: Mens: Masters

1 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWeston Emus1:00:2646:29

VEasy: Womens: Junior

1 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rui Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men13:1910:14
2Layla DentRed Roos15:47+2:2812:08
3Banjo Bluett-JonesAbominable O-Men16:46+3:2712:53
4Veronika IskhakovaRed Roos18:21+5:0214:06
5Florence CraneAbominable O-Men39:26+26:0730:20
Marta LinehanRed Roosdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.