Orienteering Australia

Official results for Passchendaele State Forest, outside Stanthorpe

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Passchendaele State Forest, outside Stanthorpe
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Sunday 12 July 2020

Classes: Show all | H1 | H2 | H3 | M1 | M2 | E | VE

Hard 1 - 5.6km

5 690 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HowardEN Q1:07:5511:56
2Oliver SchubertRR Q1:21:12+13:1714:16
3Neil SimsonTF Q1:31:02+23:0715:59
4Ken LawsBB Q1:38:59+31:0417:23
5Lochlann HoganBB Q1:40:24+32:2917:38

Hard 2 - 4.5km

4 660 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felicity CrosatoRR Q1:12:1515:30
2Orla SeccellNo club membership1:12:46+0:3115:36
3Cam SchubertRR Q1:22:52+10:3717:46
4Kris PattersonBB Q1:24:33+12:1818:08
5Albert PiperBB Q1:51:36+39:2123:56
6Philip BurrillBB Q1:52:59+40:4424:14

Hard 3 - 2.6km

2 710 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cayleb FidgeBB Q44:3016:25
2Ross BarrNo club membership48:49+4:1918:00
3Howard WilmottBB Q55:05+10:3520:19
4Jacquie RandUG Q56:22+11:5220:47
5Doug WilsonBB Q1:01:18+16:4822:37
6Christopher SpriggsUG Q1:25:41+41:1131:37
7Anne WilsonBB Q1:31:09+46:3933:38
8Jim BowlingEN Q1:39:50+55:2036:50
9Rhonda BowlingEN Q1:59:00+1:14:3043:54
Robin SpriggsUG Qmispunched
Marion BurrillBB Qmispunched
Tom SchultsUG Qmispunched
Angela MurrayNo club membershipdid not finish

Moderate 1

3 330 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gabriel SchubertRR Q1:28:5926:43
2Lachlan MooreRR Q1:33:22+4:2328:02
3Brendan DeurlooRR Q1:34:26+5:2728:21
4Sue CampbellBB Q1:39:18+10:1929:49
5Eve TagueRR Q1:39:47+10:4829:57
6Glenn CampbellBB Q2:00:05+31:0636:03
7Declan CampbellBB Q2:03:18+34:1937:01

Moderate 2

2 030 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Gabi LawsNo club membershipdid not finish

Easy

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Xanthe SchubertRR Q15:167:16
2Ariona LawsBB Q23:55+8:3911:23
3Benjamin MooreRR Q32:36+17:2015:31
4Adrian SeccellNo club membership37:49+22:3318:00
5Felix BarrNo club membership47:44+32:2822:43

Very Easy

1 530 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chase DeurlooRR Q10:597:10
2Chelsea FinchNo club membership15:21+4:2210:01
3Xanthin LawsBB Q20:53+9:5413:38
4Luke MooreRR Q38:42+27:4325:17
Madonna MooreRR Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.