Orienteering Australia

Official results for Craigburn Farm - Blackwood Reserve

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Craigburn Farm - Blackwood Reserve
Organisers: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club / Orienteering SA
Date: Sunday 21 June 2020

Classes: Show all | 1Male | 1Fem | 2Male | 2Fem | 3Male | 3Fem | 3Grp | 4Male | 4Fem | 4Grp | Non-Part

1Male

5 530 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon UppillOH S39:007:03
2Ethan PenckYA S51:28+12:289:18
3Leith SodenOH S55:13+16:139:59
4Mark HomesTJ S57:54+18:5410:28
5Tyson HillyardWA S1:00:27+21:2710:55
6Jordi FigarolaTJ S1:00:58+21:5811:01
7Rhys FogartyOH S1:05:47+26:4711:53 Download route in GPX format
8Phil HazellTT S1:08:03+29:0312:18
9Nigel DobsonYA S1:08:06+29:0612:18
10Desmond NormanTJ S1:08:41+29:4112:25
11Robert HembrowOH S1:11:43+32:4312:58
12Mark OvertonWA S1:14:17+35:1713:25
13Joaquín GinerWA S1:14:42+35:4213:30
14Luke OvertonWA S1:17:15+38:1513:58
15Robin EnglishWA S1:54:19+1:15:1920:40
Steve CooperYA Sdid not start

1Female

5 530 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bridget UppillOH S50:469:10
2Fern HillyardWA S1:01:34+10:4811:07
3Sarah GilbertWA S1:04:51+14:0511:43
4Meredith NormanTJ S1:05:43+14:5711:53
5Zara SodenOH S1:13:12+22:2613:14
6Lexie AshforthWA S1:16:13+25:2713:46
7Lucy BurleyYA S1:20:38+29:5214:34
8Keren FaulknerTJ S1:25:04+34:1815:22
9Evelyn ColwellOH S1:37:23+46:3717:36

2Male

3 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kym BarnettTJ S36:029:44
2Lewis CarterTJ S47:02+11:0012:42
3Mitchell StephensYA S47:38+11:3612:52
4Trevor DimentTT S56:44+20:4215:20
5Simon BurdenOH S1:07:17+31:1518:11
6David TilbrookOH S1:07:55+31:5318:21
7Aylwin LimSA1:10:53+34:5119:09
8Al SankauskasOH S1:13:06+37:0419:45
9Peter KreminskiWA S1:17:56+41:5421:03
10Doug McMurrayYA S1:19:54+43:5221:35
11Frank TomasWA S1:23:58+47:5622:41
12John AndersonOH S1:49:07+1:13:0529:29
George ReevesTT Sdid not finish
Finn FogartyOH Sdid not start
Michael WestoverWA Sdid not start

2Female

3 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe CarterTJ S43:3211:45
2Abbie FaulknerTJ S47:29+3:5712:50
3Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S52:26+8:5414:10
4Meredith RaschWA S1:01:31+17:5916:37
5Erica DimentTT S1:01:46+18:1416:41
6Jacqueline StephensYA S1:01:48+18:1616:42
7Sandra AfnanYA S1:10:00+26:2818:55
8Sandra McKeanOH S1:13:53+30:2119:58
9Zita SankauskasOH S1:32:20+48:4824:57
10Ruth AmbroseCR S1:46:13+1:02:4128:42
10MArg KittoCR S1:46:13+1:02:4128:42
Leila HendersonYA Smispunched

3Male

3 430 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Morris AllenCR S35:2510:19
2Birger HoltermannGER49:45+14:2014:30
3Peter CuttenWA S1:13:13+37:4821:20

3Female

3 430 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gemma BurleyYA S37:0710:49
2Lucinda FogartyOH S51:08+14:0114:54
3Jessica JarvisWA S53:09+16:0215:29
4Jenny HembrowOH S1:01:17+24:1017:52
5Carol SuchOH S1:18:47+41:4022:58
6Sue BamentOH S1:19:01+41:5423:02
7Lyn BarnettTJ S1:19:28+42:2123:10
8Hayley MortonWA S1:49:45+1:12:3831:59
9Noelene AndersonOH S1:50:23+1:13:1632:10
Patricia von BaumgartenYA Sdid not start

3Group

3 430 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex FairgrieveCR S1:25:1224:50
1Angus FairgrieveCR S1:25:1224:50
3Judy RathjenCR S1:26:00+0:4825:04

4Male

2 370 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Achilles BarnettTJ S32:2813:41
2David LawTT S56:56+24:2824:01

4Female

2 370 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Grace HomesTJ S27:4611:42
2Sophia HomesTJ S29:25+1:3912:24
3Rachel BurdenOH S35:58+8:1215:10
Kiana BattersOH Sdid not finish

4Group

2 370 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugo WestoverWA S1:12:0330:24
Scarlett AshforthWA Sdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.