Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush 2 Lovers Lane

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush 2 Lovers Lane
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 12 July 2020

Bibbulmun Orienteers

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Eleanor SansomH5 (12)50:0525:02
2Amy DuftyM (7)1:03:56+15:0120:37
2Ricky ThackrayH2 (15)1:24:17+0:5512:34
3Penny DuftyH5 (12)57:16+7:1128:38
3Ian ClaytonM (7)1:47:50+58:5534:47
4Rob WestH3 (11)1:41:32+37:56
4Rachel WestH2 (15)1:28:18+4:5613:10
5Alastair PhillipsH4 (13)1:23:25+13:33
5Rob BeattieH3 (11)1:55:59+52:23Download route in GPX format
5Riley McFarlaneH2 (15)1:32:58+9:3613:52
6Craig DuftyH4 (13)1:23:34+13:42
7Lois WestH4 (13)1:46:33+36:41
7Toni FrankH5 (12)1:08:15+18:1034:07
9Mason EvesH2 (15)1:53:57+30:3517:00
12Phil DuftyH2 (15)3:10:37+1:47:1528:27
Ruby PhillipsM (7)mispunched
Andrea EvesH3 (11)mispunched
Janine MoroneyM (7)mispunched
Hadrien DevillepoixH2 (15)did not finish

CAS W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Emma HalliganE (6)1:02:39+36:26

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ruben ClaessensVE (1)11:57
1Sten ClaessensH3 (11)1:03:36
1Lachlan BraidM (7)48:5515:46
1Veronika VavrovaH2 (15)1:23:2212:26
1Ruben 2 ClaessensE (6)26:13
2Rohan BraidE (6)26:28+0:15
3Graham BraidH2 (15)1:25:06+1:4412:42Download route in GPX format
4Joseph ColemanH4 (13)1:23:24+13:32
4Veronica JarrettM (7)2:07:28+1:18:3341:07
5Juliette JarrettM (7)2:09:15+1:20:2041:41
6Heike BehrbohmH5 (12)1:06:27+16:2233:13
8Ceri PassH2 (15)1:39:32+16:1014:51
11Vanessa SmithH2 (15)1:57:56+34:3417:36
Erica SmaleH5 (12)mispunched
John MajorH4 (13)mispunched
Jennifer MajorH4 (13)mispunched
Paul SmaleH4 (13)mispunched
Kate BraidH4 (13)mispunched
Lucy JarrettH2 (15)mispunched
Paul JarrettH2 (15)mispunched

LOST

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Richard MatthewsH3 (11)1:24:17+20:41
2Tony SimpkinsH4 (13)1:13:15+3:23
3Zali DaleH3 (11)1:32:14+28:38
3Ian FletcherH4 (13)1:18:02+8:10
4Emma PlummerE (6)43:54+17:41
5Rosemary KullmannH5 (12)1:03:35+13:3031:47
6Andre MorkelH2 (15)1:33:36+10:1413:58
6Jennifer PorterH3 (11)2:53:32+1:49:56
7Robert GraiegH2 (15)1:38:35+15:1314:42
7Rosalind CrossleyH3 (11)2:53:52+1:50:16
8Jennifer BinnsH5 (12)1:10:57+20:5235:28
9Janet FletcherH5 (12)1:18:36+28:3139:18
10Phil TaylorH2 (15)1:56:20+32:5817:21
11Moreen CoxH5 (12)1:30:53+40:4845:26
Mike HoweH3 (11)mispunched
Toivo PedasteH4 (13)mispunched
Edward PlummerH2 (15)mispunched
Nicole DavisH5 (12)did not finish

Wullundigong Orienteers of the West

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Robert BoekelaarH4 (13)1:09:52
2Christine HowittH5 (12)54:25+4:2027:12
3Kristy MeadE (6)31:58+5:45
4Carol BrownlieH5 (12)1:02:51+12:4631:25
8Nick FluxH4 (13)1:52:57+43:05
10Jenny KomyshanH5 (12)1:18:39+28:3439:19
Brian AustinH3 (11)mispunched
Sarah RichardsH3 (11)mispunched
Ken BrownlieE (6)mispunchedDownload route in GPX format
Rosalie McCauleyH3 (11)did not finish
Daisy McCauleyH3 (11)did not finish
Peter KomyshanH3 (11)did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.