Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush 5 Peterdine

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush 5 Peterdine
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 16 August 2020

Classes: Show all | H2 | H3 | H4 | H5 | M | E | VE

H2

8 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:00:287:11 Download route in GPX format
2Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers1:02:43+2:157:27 Download route in GPX format
3Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers1:04:14+3:467:38 Download route in GPX format
4Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers1:06:26+5:587:54 Download route in GPX format
5Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:26:11+25:4310:15
6Robert GraiegLOST1:26:18+25:5010:16
7Tony WhittakerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club1:32:44+32:1611:02
8Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:37:44+37:1611:38
9Jason SimpsonLOST1:38:57+38:2911:46
10Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:58:58+58:3014:09

H3

5 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen StaudteLOST49:378:51
2Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers50:19+0:428:59
3Anthea FeaverLOST50:31+0:549:01
4Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the West54:20+4:439:42
5Tony SimpkinsLOST55:42+6:059:56 Download route in GPX format
6Lucy JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers1:01:44+12:0711:01
7Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers1:01:59+12:2211:04
8David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:03:35+13:5811:21
9Richard MatthewsLOST1:04:40+15:0311:32
10Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:07:08+17:3111:59
11Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:09:22+19:4512:23
12Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteers1:13:10+23:3313:03
13Caitlin MaddenLOST1:15:24+25:4713:27
14Michael MaddenLOST1:29:11+39:3415:55
15Helen BaileyLOST1:29:38+40:0116:00
Blake MerrittLOSTmispunched
Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the Westmispunched

H4

3 700 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLOST33:509:08
2Ian FletcherLOST37:41+3:5110:11
3Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West40:10+6:2010:51
4Mike HoweLOST46:39+12:4912:36
5Sandra TarrLOST47:26+13:3612:49
6Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers48:54+15:0413:12
7Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West50:00+16:1013:30
8John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers53:26+19:3614:26
9Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers55:11+21:2114:54
10Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West56:47+22:5715:20
11Paul SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteers1:00:55+27:0516:27
12Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:01:06+27:1616:30
13Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:03:33+29:4317:10
14Jennifer BinnsLOST1:09:41+35:5118:50
15Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:11:29+37:3919:19
16Tim SharpCAS W1:46:01+1:12:1128:39
Lyn StoltzeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Clubmispunched
Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the Westmispunched Download route in GPX format
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteersnot competing Download route in GPX format
Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteersnot competing Download route in GPX format

H5

2 400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West38:0215:50 Download route in GPX format
2Rosemary KullmannLOST38:54+0:5216:12
3Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers41:27+3:2517:16
4Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers44:12+6:1018:25
5Erica SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteers49:01+10:5920:25
6Janet FletcherLOST52:00+13:5821:40
7Moreen CoxLOST53:29+15:2722:17
8Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West55:28+17:2623:06
9Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers57:09+19:0723:48
10Nicole DavisLOST59:18+21:1624:42
11Gary AitkenLOST1:01:58+23:5625:49
12Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:08:16+30:1428:26
13Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers1:11:24+33:2229:45
14Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:45:57+1:07:5544:08
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteersnot competing Download route in GPX format

M

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers38:5211:25
2Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:51+23:5918:29
Madeleine FletcherCAS Wmispunched
Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteersnot competing Download route in GPX format

E

2 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers28:0510:01
2Peggy AtkinsonCAS W32:44+4:3911:41
3Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West37:46+9:4113:29
4Kristy MeadWullundigong Orienteers of the West45:43+17:3816:19
Emma PlummerLOSTdid not finish

VE

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers19:527:56
2Tristan MerrittLOST28:21+8:2911:20
Alex CairnduffKulgun 225 Orienteerscancelled

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.