Orienteering Australia

Official results for Central Coast winter series - Kincumber Mountain

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Central Coast winter series - Kincumber Mountain
Organiser: Central Coast Orienteers
Date: Sunday 9 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Easy | Easy - first-timer | Moderate | Hard | Extra | Non-participant

Easy

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Emma & Matt GriffithsCasuals NSW19:06
2Ann ChudleighCasuals NSW25:48+6:42
3Joanne PymCasuals NSW25:56+6:50
4Jackie McRae & familyCasuals NSW43:27+24:21

Moderate

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers29:31
2Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club30:06+0:35
3Nick StrubeCasuals NSW37:45+8:14
4Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club38:34+9:03
5Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club44:00+14:29
6Nikolett HalmaiGaringal Orienteers44:15+14:44
7Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers44:56+15:25
8Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club49:02+19:31
9Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers57:48+28:17
10Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers1:00:34+31:03
11Robert & Rosie HerkesGaringal Orienteers1:01:07+31:36
12Martin Weir & familyCentral Coast Orienteers1:03:55+34:24
13Sandra Carnevale & Anna-lee BauerCasuals NSW1:05:58+36:27
14Dave LottyUringa Orienteers1:06:02+36:31
15Kelly MurphyCasuals NSW1:06:45+37:14
16Deborah DicksonCentral Coast Orienteers1:10:51+41:20
16Linda SalwayCentral Coast Orienteers1:10:51+41:20
18Elizabeth & Danny MaughanCasuals NSW1:11:53+42:22
19Heiko SchaeferCentral Coast Orienteers1:12:59+43:28
20Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:21:44+52:13
21Louise BrooksSouthern Highlands Orienteers1:47:51+1:18:20
Leonid BronfentrinkerCasuals NSWmispunched

Hard

29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club30:11
2Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club32:58+2:47
3Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers37:32+7:21
4Ross MorrisonGaringal Orienteers40:24+10:13
5Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers41:37+11:26
6Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club43:58+13:47
7Melissa RobertsonCentral Coast Orienteers44:03+13:52
8Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club45:50+15:39
9Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers50:38+20:27
10Serje RobidouxUringa Orienteers51:18+21:07
11Phillip EddeyCasuals NSW52:49+22:38
12Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club54:00+23:49
13Katie EddeyCasuals NSW54:20+24:09
14John BulmanGaringal Orienteers54:59+24:48
15Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club55:44+25:33
16Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers57:39+27:28
17Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers57:40+27:29
18Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club58:07+27:56
19Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers1:00:35+30:24 Download route in GPX format
20Luke WilmottCentral Coast Orienteers1:00:58+30:47
21Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers1:01:02+30:51
22Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers1:01:15+31:04
23Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers1:08:14+38:03
24Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:10:36+40:25
25Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:15:15+45:04
26Justin GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:20:03+49:52
27Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers1:31:43+1:01:32
Angela van den BosCasuals NSWmispunched
Ciaran LynchCentral Coast Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.