Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash 4 Narrogin Senior High School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 4 Narrogin Senior High School
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Saturday 26 September 2020

Classes: Show all | HL | HM | HS | E

Hard Long

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers22:15
2Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers22:32+0:17 Download route in GPX format
3Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers23:13+0:58 Download route in GPX format
4Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers23:17+1:02
5Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers23:35+1:20
6Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers25:23+3:08
7Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers25:29+3:14
8Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers25:50+3:35
9Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers28:00+5:45
10John ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club28:29+6:14
11Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers28:54+6:39
12Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers29:19+7:04
13Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West32:37+10:22
14Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers32:49+10:34
15Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers34:48+12:33
16Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers35:21+13:06
17Cliff PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers35:40+13:25
18Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West36:49+14:34
19Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers38:18+16:03
20Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West41:07+18:52
21Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers43:36+21:21
22Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers45:29+23:14
23Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers51:26+29:11 Download route in GPX format
24Edward PlummerLOST51:53+29:38
25Helen BaileyLOST55:17+33:02
26Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West57:07+34:52
27Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers57:54+35:39
28David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:01:03+38:48
29Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:22:01+59:46
Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the Westmispunched

Hard Medium

26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers17:45
2Robert GraiegLOST20:36+2:51
3Tony SimpkinsLOST20:41+2:56 Download route in GPX format
4Noel SchoknechtLOST20:45+3:00
5Jennifer PorterLOST22:20+4:35
6Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers23:25+5:40
7Nic PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers25:11+7:26
8Archie Brownlie 2Wullundigong Orienteers of the West25:41+7:56
9Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers26:50+9:05
10Richard MatthewsLOST28:08+10:23
11Edmund ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club28:29+10:44
12Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers30:07+12:22
13Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers30:45+13:00
14Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West31:14+13:29
15Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West31:34+13:49
16Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West32:27+14:42
17Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers33:06+15:21
18Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers33:21+15:36
19Jennifer BinnsLOST35:42+17:57
20Jan CandyOrienteering WA39:23+21:38
21Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West41:52+24:07
22Nicole DavisLOST44:21+26:36
23Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West54:34+36:49
24Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West54:53+37:08
25Georgie Russell 2CAS W59:20+41:35
26Moreen CoxLOST1:01:55+44:10

Hard Short

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jennifer Porter 2LOST11:47
2Ian FletcherLOST12:42+0:55
3Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the West17:06+5:19
4Anna NapierLOST18:55+7:08
5Rosemary KullmannLOST19:54+8:07
6Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers20:01+8:14
7Janet FletcherLOST21:40+9:53
8Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West23:46+11:59
9Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers26:29+14:42
10Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West34:08+22:21
11Emma PlummerLOST41:05+29:18
Georgie RussellCAS Wmispunched
Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekkersmispunched

Easy

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rohan Braid 2Kulgun 225 Orienteers13:34
2Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West17:17+3:43
3Ruth ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club34:19+20:45
4Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers35:54+22:20
5Carol VanMalsenCAS W39:04+25:30
6Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West53:42+40:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.