Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush 10 WA Middle Distance Championships Foxes Lair

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush 10 WA Middle Distance Championships Foxes Lair
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 27 September 2020

Classes: Show all | W10A | M10A | W12A | M12A | W14A | M14A | W16A | M16A | W17-20A | M17-20A | W35A | M35A | W45A | M45A | W55A | M55A | W65A | M65A | W70A | M70A | W75A | M75A | W80A | M80A | M85A | WJB | MJB | WOB | MOB | W21A | M21A | Sledge | EOD H | EOD M | EOD E | EOD VE

W10A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruth ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club30:3312:43

M10A

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Edmund ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club14:506:10
2Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West17:02+2:127:05
3Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West36:13+21:2315:05

M12A

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nic PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers22:339:01
2Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers23:35+1:029:26

W14A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers28:5911:08

M14A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers18:016:55
2Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers20:22+2:217:50

W16A

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers34:3710:10
2Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers54:29+19:5216:01

M16A

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers33:337:59
2Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers35:20+1:478:24

W17-20A

4 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West57:1913:38

M17-20A

5 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers53:139:30 Download route in GPX format

W35A

4 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers48:5311:38
2Jennifer PorterLOST53:42+4:4912:47
3Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:21:23+32:3019:22

M35A

5 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:04:4311:33 Download route in GPX format

W45A

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers46:2013:37
2Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West48:56+2:3614:23
3Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers1:07:26+21:0619:50
4Nicole DavisLOST1:07:31+21:1119:51

M45A

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club29:026:54
2Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West35:08+6:068:21

W55A

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen BaileyLOST1:01:4318:09

M55A

4 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLOST39:139:20
2Robert GraiegLOST42:05+2:5210:01
3Cliff PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers49:12+9:5911:42
4Peter O'LoughlinSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers50:43+11:3012:04

W65A

2 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West30:0810:45 Download route in GPX format
2Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West40:51+10:4314:35
3Jennifer BinnsLOST41:09+11:0114:41
4Lyn StoltzeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club42:25+12:1715:08
5Anna NapierLOST44:20+14:1215:50
6Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West49:29+19:2117:40
7Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West55:13+25:0519:43

M65A

3 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WhittakerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club32:469:38
2Richard MatthewsLOST35:27+2:4110:25
3Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers36:27+3:4110:43
4Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West37:28+4:4211:01
5Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers48:12+15:2614:10 Download route in GPX format
6Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West57:23+24:3716:52

W70A

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosemary KullmannLOST44:1215:47
2Jill ElderfieldSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers49:38+5:2617:43
3Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers50:15+6:0317:56
4Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:06:39+22:2723:48
Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Janet FletcherLOSTmispunched

M70A

3 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony SimpkinsLOST33:289:50 Download route in GPX format
2Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the West34:17+0:4910:05
3Ian FletcherLOST35:23+1:5510:24
4Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers37:59+4:3111:10
5Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers59:45+26:1717:34
6Peter GillonLOST1:01:01+27:3317:56

W75A

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers41:4014:52
2Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers43:51+2:1115:39
3Moreen CoxLOST1:50:58+1:09:1839:37

M75A

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West33:2511:56 Download route in GPX format
2Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers34:33+1:0812:20
3John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers51:52+18:2718:31

M80A

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the West50:1417:56

W21A

4 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers33:548:04
2Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers37:07+3:138:50
3Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers57:26+23:3213:40

M21A

5 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers34:306:09 Download route in GPX format
2Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers36:23+1:536:29
3Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers42:26+7:567:34 Download route in GPX format

Sledge

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers37:3611:03
2Edward PlummerLOST57:44+20:0816:58
3Emma PlummerLOST2:14:47+1:37:1139:38

EOD H

3 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers27:097:59 Download route in GPX format
2Tim SharpCAS W31:33+4:249:16
3Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West40:27+13:1811:53
4Paul SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteers50:52+23:4314:57
5Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West57:44+30:3516:58
6Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:22:04+54:5524:08
7Erica SmaleKulgun 225 Orienteers1:47:47+1:20:3831:42

EOD M

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol Van MalsenNo club membership1:05:5525:21
2Georgie RussellNo club membership1:31:58+26:0335:22

EOD E

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Georgie RussellNo club membership57:1622:54
2Madeleine FletcherNo club membership1:33:50+36:3437:32

EOD VE

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers22:489:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.