Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO 3 Mahogany Creek WA Middle Distance MTBO Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO 3 Mahogany Creek WA Middle Distance MTBO Championships
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 11 October 2020

Classes: Show all | W12A | W14A | W16A | LongE | W20A | MediumE | W21A | ShortE | W40A | W50A | W60A | W70A | W80A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M21A | M40A | M50A | M60A | M70A | M80A | C2 | C4 | C5

Long e bike

16 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert PullellaKulgun 225 Orienteers1:49:006:31

W21A

12 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Debbie McKayKulgun 225 Orienteers1:18:496:15
2Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers1:19:10+0:216:16

W60A

8 900 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start

W70A

8 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:18:058:46

M12A

7 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers52:477:07

M17-20A

12 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:105:34

M21A

16 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBibbulmun Orienteers50:153:00 Download route in GPX format
2Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers53:34+3:193:12 Download route in GPX format
Andre MorkelLOSTdid not start

M40A

12 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers53:324:14
2Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:09:50+16:185:32
Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish

M50A

12 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers53:524:16
2Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers57:04+3:124:31
3Ben CoetzerWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:07:53+14:015:23
Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched

M60A

11 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mark NewhouseCAS W51:044:36
2Richard BegleyKulgun 225 Orienteers57:24+6:205:10
3Noel SchoknechtLOST57:31+6:275:10
4Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:05:16+14:125:52
5Richard MatthewsLOST1:06:19+15:155:58
6Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:20:14+29:107:13 Download route in GPX format
Scott PenneyCAS Wmispunched

M70A

8 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mike HoweLOST1:07:097:32
2Jim MannCAS W1:12:33+5:248:09
3Graham SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:19:24+12:158:55
4Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:37:51+30:4210:59
Jonathon GieselbachCAS Wdid not finish

Rec 1

12 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky Thackray 2Bibbulmun Orienteers39:043:06
2Monica KempCAS W1:41:17+1:02:138:02
Martin CupakCAS Wmispunched
Tony MooreCAS Wdid not finish
Nick ChoyCAS Wdid not finish

Rec 2

8 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Russell BuchananBibbulmun Orienteers48:385:27
2Daniel SmithCAS W1:26:17+37:399:41
3Daniel LenangCAS W1:42:18+53:4011:29
4Andrew MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the West3:00:00+2:11:2220:13

Rec 3

7 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers51:096:54
2Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West51:15+0:066:55
3Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers51:19+0:106:56
4Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers56:28+5:197:37
5Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:10:16+19:079:29
6Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:10:18+19:099:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.